Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Railway Station

Ahmedabad Jn Station

Station Grade : A+

Station code ADI
Zone Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Ahmedabad Jn Station | ADI | Grade A+ Station

Ahmedabad Jn station serves Ahmadabad (Ahmedabad) [Ahmedabad] in District: Ahmadabad(Gujarat)

Adminstratively Ahmadabad (Ahmedabad) [Ahmedabad] is a Municipal Corporation with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Ahmadabad (Ahmedabad) [Ahmedabad] Population Rank

The population of Ahmadabad (Ahmedabad) [Ahmedabad] as per 2011 census

5

At National level

1

At State level

1

At District level

Ahmadabad (Ahmedabad) [Ahmedabad] Population Range 5/5

The population of Ahmadabad (Ahmedabad) [Ahmedabad] as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 1,00,00,000

4

5,00,00,000 - 1,00,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A+

Station Grade

281

Weekly Unique Trains

7 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

12

Numer of Platforms

Ahmedabad Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Dist - VADODARA (GUJARAT)

99 kms
2

Surat (ST)

Dist - SURAT (GUJARAT)

204 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Ahmedabad Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Nadiad Jn (ND)

Dist - KHEDA (GUJARAT)

45 kms
2

Viramgam Jn (VG)

Dist - AHMADABAD (GUJARAT)

57 kms
3

Anand Jn (ANND)

Dist - ANAND (GUJARAT)

64 kms
4

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

Dist - MAHESANA (GUJARAT)

68 kms
5

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

Dist - BANAS KANTHA (GUJARAT)

129 kms

Ahmedabad Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Surendranagar (SUNR)

Dist - SURENDRANAGAR (GUJARAT)

104 kms
2

Godhra Jn (GDA)

Dist - PANCHMAHAL (GUJARAT)

106 kms
3

Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

Dist - BHARUCH (GUJARAT)

161 kms
4

Abu Road (ABR)

Dist - SIROHI (RAJASTHAN)

162 kms
5

Dahod (DHD)

Dist - DAHOD (GUJARAT)

170 kms

Ahmedabad Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Mani Nagar (MAN)

Dist - AHMADABAD (GUJARAT)

3 kms
2

Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

Dist - AHMADABAD (GUJARAT)

5 kms
3

Mahemdavad Kheda Rd (MHD)

Dist - KHEDA (GUJARAT)

28 kms
4

Unjha (UJA)

Dist - MAHESANA (GUJARAT)

89 kms
5

Siddhpur (SID)

Dist - PATAN (GUJARAT)

102 kms

Ahmedabad Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Sabarmati Jn (SBI)

Dist - AHMADABAD (GUJARAT)

5 kms
2

Sabarmati Jn (SBT)

Dist - AHMADABAD (GUJARAT)

6 kms
3

Chandlodiya (CLDY)

Dist - AHMADABAD (GUJARAT)

8 kms
4

Ambli Road (ABD)

Dist - AHMADABAD (GUJARAT)

11 kms
5

Barejadi (BJD)

Dist - AHMADABAD (GUJARAT)

16 kms

Ahmedabad Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Asarva Jn (ASV)

Dist - AHMADABAD (GUJARAT)

2 kms
2

Sardargram (SDGM)

Dist - AHMADABAD (GUJARAT)

7 kms
3

Vatva (VTA)

Dist - AHMADABAD (GUJARAT)

8 kms
4

Geratpur (GER)

Dist - AHMADABAD (GUJARAT)

13 kms
5

Khodiyar (KHDB)

Dist - AHMADABAD (GUJARAT)

16 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Ahmadabad

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Dist - Ahmadabad (Gujarat)

A+

-

2 Viramgam Jn (VG) Dist - Ahmadabad (Gujarat)

A

57 kms

3 Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) Dist - Ahmadabad (Gujarat)

C

5 kms

4 Mani Nagar (MAN) Dist - Ahmadabad (Gujarat)

C

2 kms

5 Chandlodiya (CLDY) Dist - Ahmadabad (Gujarat)

D

8 kms

6 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) Dist - Ahmadabad (Gujarat)

D

5 kms

7 Barejadi (BJD) Dist - Ahmadabad (Gujarat)

D

16 kms

8 Sanand (SAU) Dist - Ahmadabad (Gujarat)

D

-

9 Ambli Road (ABD) Dist - Ahmadabad (Gujarat)

D

11 kms

10 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) Dist - Ahmadabad (Gujarat)

D

5 kms

Trains from Ahmedabad Jn (Gujarat)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp (22950) 09:00 09:20 20 mins F Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp (22949) 20:40 21:00 20 mins W Book Now
MUMBAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Shatabdi Exp (12009) 12:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Express (12010) START 14:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VERAVAL - PUNE Express (11087) 16:40 17:00 20 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - RAJKOT AC Duronto Exp (12267) 05:55 06:15 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJKOT - MUMBAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Exp (12268) 23:15 23:35 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express (19043) 05:40 06:05 25 mins F Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express (19044) 01:05 01:25 20 mins S Book Now
BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express (14707) 00:35 00:55 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express (14708) 23:55 00:15 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express (14803) 20:00 ENDS - F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express (14804) START 21:00 - F Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp (12215) 01:05 01:25 20 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp (12216) 19:20 19:40 20 mins S, T, W, F Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMNAGAR Humsafar Express (22923) 07:55 08:15 20 mins T, T, S Book Now
JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express (22924) 01:55 02:15 20 mins M, W, F Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15269) 09:00 ENDS - S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15270) START 16:30 - S Book Now
MUMBAI CENT - AHMEDABAD AC Double Decker Exp (12931) 21:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (16501) START 18:40 - T Book Now
YESVANTPUR - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express (16502) 02:20 ENDS - T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express (12480) 21:05 21:25 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - DADAR SF Express (12489) 04:00 04:20 20 mins W, S Book Now
DADAR - BIKANER SF Express (12490) 22:05 22:25 20 mins S, W Book Now
AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express (12547) 13:40 ENDS - T, W, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - AGRA CANTT SF Express (12548) START 16:55 - S, M, W, T Book Now
MUMBAI CENT - PORBANDAR Saurashtra Express (19015) 19:45 20:05 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VALSAD - AHMEDABAD Gujrat Queen Exp (19033) 10:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VALSAD Gujrat Queen Exp (19034) START 18:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - VALSAD Weekly Express (19056) 03:00 03:20 20 mins T Book Now
VALSAD - JODHPUR Weekly Express (19055) 03:25 03:45 20 mins W Book Now
AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express (12833) START 00:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express (19264) 02:05 02:40 35 mins T, F Book Now
HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express (12834) 13:25 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express (19270) 07:15 07:50 35 mins T, W Book Now
VERAVAL - INDORE Mahamana Express (19319) 17:35 17:55 20 mins T Book Now
INDORE - VERAVAL Mahamana Express (19320) 08:25 08:55 30 mins W Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express (12844) START 18:40 - S, M, T, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express (19402) 02:40 ENDS - T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express (19401) START 11:35 - M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR Express (19403) START 06:05 - T Book Now
SULTANPUR - AHMEDABAD Express (19404) 23:55 ENDS - T Book Now
GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express (19410) 12:45 ENDS - M, S Book Now
VERAVAL - MUMBAI CENTRAL Express (19570) 22:40 23:00 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Express (19409) START 11:35 - T, F Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Gujrat SF Mail (12901) 06:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Gujrat SF Mail (12902) START 22:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express (12915) START 18:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express (12916) 07:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Karnavati SF Exp (12933) 21:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENT Karnavati SF Exp (12934) START 04:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express (17038) 06:35 07:00 25 mins M, S Book Now
INDORE - GANDHIDHAM Weekly Express (19336) 08:25 08:55 30 mins M Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - INDORE Weekly Express (19335) 22:55 23:20 25 mins M Book Now
SURAT - MAHUVA SF Express (12945) 09:00 09:20 20 mins W Book Now
MAHUVA - SURAT SF Express (12946) 03:25 03:45 20 mins T Book Now
PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express (12949) 16:55 17:15 20 mins F Book Now
SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express (12950) 10:50 11:10 20 mins T Book Now
MUMBAI DADAR - BHUJ SF Express (12959) 07:55 08:15 20 mins W, S Book Now
BHUJ - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (12960) 04:00 04:20 20 mins T, F Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAVNAGAR T SF Express (12971) 04:55 05:15 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR T - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (12972) 23:40 23:59 19 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DADAR - AJMER SF Express (12989) 22:05 22:25 20 mins M, T, S Book Now
AJMER - DADAR SF Express (12990) 04:35 04:55 20 mins M, T, S Book Now
PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express (12994) 07:25 07:45 20 mins W Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - PURI Weekly SF Express (12993) 04:00 04:20 20 mins S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express (19415) START 19:05 - S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express (19416) 23:55 ENDS - W Book Now
CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22452) 01:05 01:25 20 mins M, T Book Now
BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22473) 04:35 04:55 20 mins T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express (22474) 22:05 22:25 20 mins T Book Now
AHEMDABAD - GWALIOR SF Express (22548) START 16:55 - T, F, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express (15668) 18:10 18:20 10 mins F Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express (15667) 21:10 21:40 30 mins S Book Now
AJMER - PURI Express (18422) 03:00 03:20 20 mins W, S Book Now
PURI - AJMER Express (18421) 11:00 11:35 35 mins W, S Book Now
VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express (19408) 23:55 ENDS - S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Weekly Express (19407) START 21:00 - T Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp (19028) 13:10 14:00 50 mins T Book Now
BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express (22829) 21:10 21:40 30 mins T Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - BHUJ Weekly SF Express (22830) 09:20 09:30 10 mins M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUJ AC SF Express (22903) 06:25 06:45 20 mins M, T, S Book Now
BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Express (22904) 21:55 22:20 25 mins M, T, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - AHMEDABAD Lokshakti SF Exp (22927) 04:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Lokshakti SF Exp (22928) START 21:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express (22915) 20:40 21:00 20 mins M Book Now
HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express (22916) 09:00 09:20 20 mins W Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express (22931) 22:05 22:25 20 mins F Book Now
JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22932) 09:00 09:20 20 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - PALITANA Weekly SF Exp (22935) 00:05 00:10 5 mins S Book Now
PALITANA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Exp (22936) 01:50 02:00 10 mins S Book Now
RAJKOT - REWA SF Express (22937) 17:35 17:55 20 mins S Book Now
REWA - RAJKOT SF Express (22938) 17:45 18:05 20 mins T Book Now
BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (14312) 19:45 20:20 35 mins M, T, T Book Now
BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) (14311) 06:15 06:45 30 mins W, F, S Book Now
HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express (22939) 04:35 04:55 20 mins W Book Now
BILASPUR - HAPA SF Express (22940) 08:25 08:55 30 mins F Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - OKHA Saurashtra SF Mail Exp (22945) 05:35 05:55 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp (22946) 22:40 23:00 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Exp (22951) 07:55 08:15 20 mins F Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Exp (22952) 13:55 14:15 20 mins T Book Now
MUMBAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Gujrat SF Express (22953) 14:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENT Gujrat SF Express (22954) START 07:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T Kutch SF Express (22956) 02:45 03:05 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VERAVAL Somnath SF Exp (22957) START 22:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VERAVAL - AHMEDABAD Somnath SF Exp (22958) 05:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANDRA TERMINUS - BHAVNAGAR SF Express (22963) 00:05 00:10 5 mins T Book Now
BHAVNAGAR - BANDRA TERMINUS SF Express (22964) 22:55 23:05 10 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUJ Kutch SF Express (22955) 01:45 02:05 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SF Exp (22965) 07:45 08:05 20 mins S Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp (22966) 04:35 04:55 20 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - MAHUVA SF Express (22989) 19:00 19:20 20 mins M Book Now
MAHUVA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22990) 19:35 19:55 20 mins F Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - VERAVAL SF Express (22991) 20:40 21:00 20 mins S Book Now
VERAVAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22992) 21:05 21:25 20 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - MAHUVA SF Express (22993) 00:15 00:35 20 mins F Book Now
MAHUVA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22994) 03:10 03:30 20 mins W Book Now
AHMEDABAD - SOMNATH Intercity Express (UnReserved) (19119) START 10:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SOMNATH - AHMEDABAD Intercity Express (UnReserved) (19120) 15:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VADODARA - AHMEDABAD InterCity Express (UnReserved) (19035) 20:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VADODARA InterCity Express (UnReserved) (19036) START 14:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HAPA - SURAT Intercity SF Express (22962) 10:30 10:50 20 mins T Book Now
JAMNAGAR - SURAT Intercity SF Express (22960) 10:30 10:50 20 mins S, M, W, T, F, S Book Now
SURAT - JAMNAGAR Intercity SF Express (22959) 17:30 17:50 20 mins S, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMNAGAR Saurashtra Janta Exp (19217) 02:00 02:20 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express (12479) 03:30 03:55 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express (17037) 00:50 01:10 20 mins T, F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENT AC Double Decker Exp (12932) START 06:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VALSAD - VIRAMGAM Passenger (59049) 17:55 18:30 35 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VIRAMGAM - VALSAD Passenger (59050) 09:55 10:20 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59439) 04:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger (59440) START 23:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59441) 15:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger (59442) START 12:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATAN Passenger (59473) START 03:30 - T, S Book Now
PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59474) 23:55 ENDS - M, F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - OKHA Passenger (59547) START 12:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OKHA - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59548) 14:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VADODARA - AHMEDABAD Sankalp Fast Passenger (59549) 10:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VADODARA Sankalp Fast Passenger (59550) START 15:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54803) 21:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger (54804) START 06:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger (54805) START 23:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) (18406) START 18:40 - F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express (19223) START 11:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69101) 08:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VADODARA MEMU (69102) START 16:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69105) 05:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - ANAND MEMU (69106) START 00:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69107) 23:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VADODARA MEMU (69108) START 08:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69113) 22:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VADODARA MEMU (69114) START 05:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VADODARA - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69115) 11:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - ANAND MEMU (69116) START 02:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69127) 18:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - ANAND MEMU (69128) START 13:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69129) 07:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - ANAND MEMU (69130) START 19:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU (69131) START 12:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - AHMEDABAD MEMU (69132) 16:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL MEMU (69191) 20:05 20:15 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - ANAND MEMU (69192) 08:35 08:50 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND - AHMEDABAD DEMU (79429) 00:30 ENDS - M, T, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - ANAND DEMU (79430) START 01:50 - M, W, F Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express (17623) 03:25 03:45 20 mins F Book Now
SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express (17624) 06:35 07:00 25 mins S Book Now
PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express (19269) 00:20 00:50 30 mins F, S Book Now
PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express (19263) 00:20 00:50 30 mins W, S Book Now
PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) (18405) 07:25 ENDS - F Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) (22973) 04:00 04:20 20 mins T Book Now
PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) (22974) 01:00 01:20 20 mins M Book Now
COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express (22476) 21:50 22:20 30 mins S Book Now
NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp (12958) 09:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp (12957) START 17:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54806) 02:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express (19708) 22:00 22:25 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express (19707) 04:30 04:50 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Express (19218) 20:15 20:35 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - AJMER Intercity Express (19411) START 09:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express (19224) 15:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express (19578) 03:10 03:30 20 mins S, S Book Now
TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express (19577) 23:00 23:10 10 mins T, W Book Now
YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express (16587) 16:05 16:15 10 mins M, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express (14818) 22:40 23:00 20 mins M, T Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (14817) 01:40 02:00 20 mins M, T Book Now
HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express (19032) 17:10 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express (19031) START 09:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Navjeevan SF Express (12656) 18:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) (11465) 18:30 18:50 20 mins M, S Book Now
JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) (11466) 08:10 08:30 20 mins T, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PUNE AC Duronto Express (12297) START 22:25 - S, T, F Book Now
PUNE - AHMEDABAD AC Duronto Express (12298) 06:30 ENDS - T, F, S Book Now
INDORE - GANDHINAGAR Shanti Express (19310) 08:25 08:40 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GANDHINAGAR - INDORE Shanti Express (19309) 19:20 19:40 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express (18402) 18:05 18:40 35 mins W Book Now
PURI - OKHA Dwarka Express (18401) 03:20 03:40 20 mins T Book Now
SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (Via Itarsi) (11463) 18:30 18:50 20 mins S, T, W, T, F Book Now
JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (Via Itarsi) (11464) 08:10 08:30 20 mins M, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gujrat S Kranti Exp (12917) START 17:30 - M, W, F Book Now
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - AHMEDABAD Gujrat S Kranti Exp (12918) 06:05 ENDS - W, F, S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express (12476) 14:05 14:25 20 mins T Book Now
HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express (12475) 11:05 11:25 20 mins W Book Now
RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express (16733) 02:20 02:40 20 mins M Book Now
OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express (16734) 16:55 17:15 20 mins T Book Now
PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express (19262) 03:10 03:30 20 mins F Book Now
KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express (19261) 23:00 23:10 10 mins M Book Now
NAGPUR - AHMEDABAD Prerana SF Express (22137) 03:25 ENDS - M, T, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - NAGPUR Prerana SF Express (22138) START 17:40 - S, M, T Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express (19166) 03:25 ENDS - W, F, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express (19165) START 21:00 - S, W, F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express (19167) START 21:00 - M, T, T, S Book Now
VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express (19168) 03:25 ENDS - T, T, S, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - GANDHIDHAM Weekly Express (18501) 03:20 03:40 20 mins S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express (18502) 04:00 04:20 20 mins M Book Now
MADGAON - HAPA Weekly SF Express (22907) 04:10 04:20 10 mins S Book Now
HAPA - MADGAON Weekly SF Express (22908) 09:00 09:20 20 mins T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express (19420) START 09:40 - W, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express (15045) 17:45 18:05 20 mins F Book Now
OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express (15046) 06:25 06:50 25 mins M Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express (16505) 14:45 14:55 10 mins T Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express (16506) 06:55 07:05 10 mins M Book Now
AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express (16531) 14:35 14:45 10 mins M Book Now
JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express (16507) 14:45 14:55 10 mins T, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express (16508) 06:55 07:05 10 mins W, F Book Now
AJMER - MYSORE Express (16209) 14:45 14:55 10 mins S, F Book Now
BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express (16532) 06:55 07:05 10 mins S Book Now
JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) (16533) 14:45 14:55 10 mins W Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express (16534) 06:55 07:05 10 mins T Book Now
MYSORE - AJMER Express (16210) 06:55 07:05 10 mins T, S Book Now
KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express (19259) 07:15 07:25 10 mins S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express (19260) 12:50 13:00 10 mins T Book Now
PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express (12843) 07:25 ENDS - T, S, S, M Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express (16335) 12:40 13:00 20 mins F Book Now
NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express (16336) 07:15 07:25 10 mins T Book Now
OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express (16337) 12:50 13:00 10 mins M, S Book Now
ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express (16338) 07:15 07:25 10 mins F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Express (19419) 05:45 ENDS - T, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express (11049) START 19:20 - S Book Now
KOLHAPUR CSMT - AHMEDABAD Express (11050) 07:45 ENDS - S Book Now
BHUJ - PUNE Express (11091) 15:30 16:15 45 mins W Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express (11089) 15:20 16:15 55 mins T Book Now
PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express (11090) 07:45 08:05 20 mins M Book Now
BHAVNAGAR T - KAKINADA PORT Express (17203) 09:40 10:00 20 mins S Book Now
KAKINADA PORT - BHAVNAGAR T Express (17204) 13:55 14:10 15 mins F Book Now
RAJKOT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express (16613) 09:40 10:00 20 mins S Book Now
COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express (16614) 13:55 14:10 15 mins S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PUNE Ahimsa Express (11095) START 16:15 - T Book Now
PUNE - AHMEDABAD Ahimsa Express (11096) 07:45 ENDS - T Book Now
RAJKOT - SECUNDERABAD Express (17017) 09:40 10:00 20 mins M, W, T Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - RAJKOT Express (17018) 13:55 14:10 15 mins T, W, S Book Now
OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express (19568) 09:40 10:00 20 mins F Book Now
PUNE - VERAVAL Express (11088) 07:45 08:05 20 mins F Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - PORBANDAR Weekly Express (19201) 13:55 14:10 15 mins T Book Now
PORBANDAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly Express (19202) 09:40 10:00 20 mins T Book Now
OKHA - NATHDWARA Express (19575) 16:55 17:15 20 mins S Book Now
NATHDWARA - OKHA Express (19576) 09:50 10:10 20 mins M Book Now
JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express (12477) 11:05 11:25 20 mins T Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express (12473) 11:05 11:25 20 mins S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express (12474) 14:05 14:25 20 mins F Book Now
GWALIOR - AHEMDABAD SF Express (22547) 13:40 ENDS - M, T, S Book Now
TUTICORIN - OKHA Vivek Express (19567) 16:05 16:15 10 mins T Book Now
BARMER - YESVANTPUR AC Express (14806) 13:10 14:00 50 mins F Book Now
YESVANTPUR - BARMER AC Express (14805) 19:00 19:20 20 mins T Book Now
PUNE - BHUJ Express (11092) 07:45 08:05 20 mins T Book Now
SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express (12478) 14:05 14:25 20 mins M Book Now
SURAT - HAPA Intercity SF Express (22961) 17:30 17:50 20 mins M Book Now
OKHA - HOWRAH Link SF Express (22905) 16:55 17:15 20 mins S, W, T Book Now
PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Aradhana SF Express (12905) 16:55 17:15 20 mins S, W, T Book Now
HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express (12906) 09:00 09:20 20 mins T, S, M Book Now
TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express (19423) 23:00 23:10 10 mins F Book Now
KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express (19414) 19:16 ENDS - M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express (22451) 19:30 19:55 25 mins M, T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express (19027) 19:30 19:55 25 mins S Book Now
HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express (22475) 19:35 19:55 20 mins T Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express (19424) 19:00 19:20 20 mins M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL HumSafar Exp (22920) START 15:25 - M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD HumSafar Exp (22919) 03:15 ENDS - F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express (19413) START 06:05 - W Book Now
GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express (15636) 17:45 18:05 20 mins W Book Now
OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express (15635) 21:10 21:40 30 mins F Book Now
PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENT Saurashtra Express (19016) 07:10 07:30 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express (16588) 13:10 14:00 50 mins M, W Book Now
DADAR - BHUJ Sayaji Nagari Express (19115) 23:40 23:59 19 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express (16333) 12:50 13:00 10 mins T Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express (16334) 07:15 07:25 10 mins W Book Now
BHUJ - DADAR Sayaji Nagari Express (19116) 05:10 05:30 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express (16312) 07:15 07:25 10 mins M Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express (16311) 12:45 13:00 15 mins W Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express (22497) 19:35 19:55 20 mins T Book Now
TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express (22498) 19:00 19:20 20 mins S Book Now
CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express (22663) 00:15 00:35 20 mins M Book Now
JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express (22664) 06:35 07:00 25 mins T Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Tejas Express (82901) 21:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Tejas Express (82902) START 06:40 - S, M, T, W, F, S Book Now
ALLAHABAD - AHMEDABAD Weekly SF Exp (22968) 00:05 ENDS - S Book Now
VARANASI - OKHA SF Express (22970) 22:40 23:00 20 mins S Book Now
ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express (12942) 05:20 05:35 15 mins S Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express (12948) 04:45 ENDS - F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express (12938) 10:50 11:05 15 mins W Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) (15560) START 19:20 - F Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) (15559) 09:00 ENDS - F Book Now
OKHA - VARANASI SF Express (22969) 22:55 23:20 25 mins T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - ALLAHABAD Weekly SF Exp (22967) START 14:55 - T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express (19421) START 21:40 - S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express (12947) START 21:50 - M, W Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Express (19422) 22:20 ENDS - W Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express (12937) 22:55 23:20 25 mins S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express (12941) 22:55 23:20 25 mins T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express (12655) START 07:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Suryanagari Covid Special (02479) 03:30 03:55 25 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Covid Special (02948) 04:45 ENDS - F, S Book Now
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - AHMEDABAD Gujarat Sampark Kranti Exp Covid SPL (02918) 06:05 ENDS - W, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gujarat Sampark Kranti Exp Covid SPL (02917) START 17:30 - M, W, F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Karnavati Exp Covid SPL (02934) START 04:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Karnavati Exp Covid SPL (02933) 21:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Exp Covid Special (09165) START 21:00 - W, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Exp Covid Special (09167) START 21:00 - M, T, T, S Book Now
VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Exp Covid Special (09168) 03:25 ENDS - T, S, S, T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Covid Special (02947) START 21:50 - M, W Book Now
AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02957) START 18:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC (02958) 10:10 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Covid SF Special (09083) START 22:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special (09084) 15:00 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Covid SF Special (09089) START 22:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special (09090) 18:35 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari Covid Special (02480) 21:05 21:25 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram Exp Covid SPL (02915) START 18:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram Exp Covid SPL (02916) 07:40 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Exp Covid Special (09166) 03:25 ENDS - W, F, M Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - AHMEDABAD Covid Special (08405) 07:25 ENDS - F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - BHUBANESWAR Covid Special (08406) START 18:40 - F Book Now
YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Covid Special (06587) 16:05 16:15 10 mins S, M Book Now
BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Covid Special (06588) 13:10 14:00 50 mins W, M Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - KHURDA ROAD Covid Special (02973) 04:00 04:20 20 mins T Book Now
KHURDA ROAD - GANDHIDHAM Covid Special (02974) 01:00 01:20 20 mins M Book Now
KHURDA ROAD - OKHA Dwarka Covid Special (08401) 03:20 03:40 20 mins T Book Now
KHURDA ROAD - AHMEDABAD SF Covid Special (02843) 07:25 ENDS - T, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - KHURDA ROAD SF Covid Special (02844) START 18:40 - M, T, S, S Book Now
OKHA - KHURDA ROAD Dwarka Covid Special (08402) 18:05 18:40 35 mins W Book Now
HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special (02834) 13:25 ENDS - T, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH Covid SF Special (02833) START 00:15 - M, W, F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Clone Covid Special (09465) START 20:40 - F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DELHI Clone Covid Special (09415) START 17:40 - W, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Clone Covid Special (09416) 04:35 ENDS - T, F Book Now

View more

About Ahmedabad Jn Station

Ahmedabad Jn Railway station is in Ahmadabad district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Gujarat. The station code name of Ahmedabad Jn is ‘ADI’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Gujarat, the Ahmedabad Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) junction is 346.

Ahmedabad Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station (ADI)?

A) There are 346 trains that pass through the Ahmedabad Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through ADI are - (MUMBAI BANDRA T - PALITANA Weekly SF Exp, DADAR - BHUJ Sayaji Nagari Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station is 'ADI'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Ahmedabad Jn Railway station falls under the Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station (ADI)?

A) There are a total of 12 well-built platforms at ADI. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)?

A) Ahmedabad Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Ahmedabad Jn is at MUMBAI BANDRA T - PALITANA Weekly SF Exp at 00:10 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Ahmedabad Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Ahmedabad Jn station is the DADAR - BHUJ Sayaji Nagari Express at 23:59.