Raichur to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
4 Other buses found

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Sri Balaji Travels. 07:30 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 590 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sanjana Travels. 08:00 PM 06:45 AM ₹ 550 Non Ac, Sleeper
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 08:00 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Sleeper
Friends Travels. 08:00 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
VRL Travels. 08:00 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 650 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree SRM Tours & Travels. 08:30 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 999 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Sugama Tourists. 08:30 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 720 Non Ac, Sleeper
Nagashree Travels. 08:30 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 750 Non Ac, Sleeper
Greenline Travels. 08:45 PM 05:15 AM ₹ 775 Non Ac, Sleeper
VRL Travels. 08:45 PM 07:45 AM ₹ 650 Non Ac, Sleeper
Raichur to Bangalore Bus

Journey Summary

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Route Information

Duration:

10 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

427 Km

No. of Buses:

14

Operators:

9

Minimum Fare:

₹ 500

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Raichur to Bangalore bus route. Raichur to Bangalore buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Raichur to Bangalore can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Raichur to Bangalore from Raichur too. Another popular bus station is STADIUM COMPUND (M) 9343993280 to 8th mail. Raichur to Bangalore distance by bus is 427 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 10 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Raichur to Bangalore. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Raichur to Bangalore are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 13 buses operate on Raichur to Bangalore bus route!

The well-built highway from Raichur to Bangalore makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Raichur to Bangalore bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Fare

Raichur to Bangalore bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. (Raichur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 500. Bus boarding and dropping points for Raichur to Bangalore are Raichur to Tumkur bye pass in Bangalore. Sanjana Travels. (Raichur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 550. Bus boarding and dropping points for Raichur to Bangalore are Raichur to Tumkur Byepass( Batwadi Cross Tumkur ) in Bangalore.

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Raichur to Bangalore. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Sri Balaji Travels. has 1 bus running from Raichur to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Raichur at 07:30 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:30 AM. Sanjana Travels. has 1 bus running from Raichur to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Raichur at 08:00 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:45 AM. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Raichur at 08:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Friends Travels. has 1 bus running from Raichur to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Raichur at 08:00 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:30 AM. VRL Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Raichur at 08:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 07:00 AM. Shree SRM Tours & Travels. has 1 bus running from Raichur to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Raichur at 08:30 PM and reaches Bangalore at 07:30 AM. Sugama Tourists. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Raichur at 08:30 PM and reaching Bangalore at 06:30 AM. Nagashree Travels. has 1 bus running from Raichur to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Raichur at 08:30 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:30 AM. Greenline Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Raichur at 08:45 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:15 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Raichur, STADIUM COMPUND (M) 9343993280, DR BR AMBEDKAR CIRCLE RAICHUR, Raichur Ambedkar Circle, Raichur Opp. Tagore College, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 10 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Raichur to Bangalore. Raichur to Bangalore bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Raichur to Bangalore Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Raichur to Bangalore in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Raichur to Bangalore bus route are Sri Balaji Travels., Sanjana Travels., SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited., Friends Travels., VRL Travels., Shree SRM Tours & Travels., Sugama Tourists., Nagashree Travels., Greenline Travels., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Raichur to Bangalore, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Raichur, STADIUM COMPUND (M) 9343993280, DR BR AMBEDKAR CIRCLE RAICHUR, Raichur Ambedkar Circle, Raichur Opp. Tagore College, 8th mail, JALAHALLI CROSS, Gorguntepalya, yeshwantpur, Majestic

Raichur to Bangalore bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Raichur to Bangalore is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Raichur to Bangalore.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Raichur to Bangalore as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Raichur to Bangalore route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Raichur to Bangalore - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bangalore from Raichur by Bus?

A. Raichur to Bangalore distance by bus is approximately 427 (km). The distance can be covered within 10 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 14 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Raichur to Bangalore bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Raichur to Bangalore by Bus?

A. The distance from Raichur to Bangalore by bus can be easily covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Raichur to Bangalore run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Raichur and Bangalore?

A. There are in total 14 buses running from Raichur to Bangalore everyday. You can search online for Raichur to Bangalore bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Raichur and Bangalore route?

A. Raichur to Bangalore Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹500. To book bus tickets online on the Raichur to Bangalore route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bangalore from Raichur?

A. The first bus from Raichur to Bangalore departs at 07:30 PM, and reaches at 05:30 AM the next day. The Raichur to Bangalore bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Raichur to Bangalore bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bangalore from Raichur?

A. The last bus from Raichur to Bangalore departs at 09:30 PM. The Raichur to Bangalore route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bangalore, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Raichur to Bangalore route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Raichur to Bangalore bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Raichur bus boarding point & Bangalore bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India