Pune to Bhusawal Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
21 Other buses found

Pune to Bhusawal Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Mahendra Rajhans TravelsBaba. 07:15 PM 03:17 AM ₹ 1527 Ac, Sleeper
New Prathamesh Devanshi. 07:45 PM 04:18 AM ₹ 815 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shri Ganraj TravelsUdita. 08:00 PM 05:15 AM ₹ 866 Non Ac, Sleeper
India TravelsBhavana. 08:05 PM 04:18 AM ₹ 815 Non Ac, Sleeper
India TravelsBHAVANA. 08:06 PM 04:29 AM ₹ 815 Non Ac, Sleeper
Aayush TravelsAayush. 08:15 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 611 Non Ac, Sleeper
Gayatri Travels. 08:15 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 2500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa). 08:30 PM 05:55 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa). 08:30 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 3000 Ac, Sleeper
Shri Swaminarayan Tours. 08:30 PM 06:15 AM ₹ 899 Non Ac, Sleeper
Pune to Bhusawal Bus

Journey Summary

Pune to Bhusawal Bus Route Information

Duration:

9 hrs

Distance:

395 Km

No. of Buses:

31

Operators:

23

Minimum Fare:

₹ 611

Pune to Bhusawal Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. Pune to Bhusawal buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Pune to Bhusawal can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Pune to Bhusawal from Call Center -- 9552503030 / 9764163578 too. Another popular bus station is Bhosari, landewadi petrol pump,near rajmata college=9552503030/ 9764163578 to Bypass (bhusawal). Pune to Bhusawal distance by bus is 395 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 9 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Pune to Bhusawal. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Pune to Bhusawal are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 30 buses operate on Pune to Bhusawal bus route!

The well-built highway from Pune to Bhusawal makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Pune to Bhusawal bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Pune to Bhusawal Bus Fare

Pune to Bhusawal bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Aayush TravelsAayush. (Pune) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 611. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Bhusawal are Akurdi- akurdi parking 8055887374/7058167374 to Gandhi chowk in Bhusawal. Prasanna Purple. (Pune) bus service provider for AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 670. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Bhusawal are Bhosari- Purple Tr Bhagyalaxmi Complex Aai Hospital,Opp Aayappa Temple,Pune Nasik Road 7558255744 to Bhusaval - M G Parking Jalgaon Highway,Near Nahta Collage in Bhusawal.

Pune to Bhusawal Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Pune to Bhusawal. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Mahendra Rajhans TravelsBaba. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:15 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 03:17 AM. New Prathamesh Devanshi. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:45 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 04:18 AM. Shri Ganraj TravelsUdita. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 05:15 AM. India TravelsBhavana. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:05 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 04:18 AM. India TravelsBHAVANA. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:06 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 04:29 AM. Aayush TravelsAayush. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:15 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 07:00 AM. Gayatri Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:15 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 05:30 AM. Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaching Bhusawal at 05:55 AM. Shri Swaminarayan Tours. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 06:15 AM. Sangitam Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 08:40 PM and reaching Bhusawal at 06:05 AM. Yukta Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 06:15 AM. Jagdamb Tours And Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaching Bhusawal at 06:00 AM. Prasanna Purple. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 08:00 AM. Shri Sairam Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaching Bhusawal at 06:15 AM. Shri Ganraj Travels Udita.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 05:15 AM. Shri Balaji Travels Khandwa.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 06:15 PM and reaching Bhusawal at 07:01 AM. India Travels Bhavana.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:05 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 04:18 AM. New Prathmesh Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 07:45 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 05:48 AM. Mahendra Rajhans Travels Baba.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 07:15 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 03:59 AM. India Tours And Travels Pune.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 08:06 PM and reaching Bhusawal at 04:29 AM. Shree Swaminarayan Tours.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 07:15 AM. Sai Shraddha Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 06:05 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 06:45 AM. Aayush Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bhusawal bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:15 PM and reaches Bhusawal at 07:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Pune to Bhusawal Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Call Center -- 9552503030 / 9764163578, Bhosari, landewadi petrol pump,near rajmata college=9552503030/ 9764163578, Sambhaji nagar, main road, Nigdi - nigdi - opposite union bank, Kumbharkar- kumbharkar travels, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 9 hrs in volvo bus from Pune to Bhusawal. Pune to Bhusawal bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Pune to Bhusawal Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Pune to Bhusawal in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Pune to Bhusawal bus route are Mahendra Rajhans TravelsBaba., New Prathamesh Devanshi., Shri Ganraj TravelsUdita., India TravelsBhavana., India TravelsBHAVANA., Aayush TravelsAayush., Gayatri Travels., Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa)., Shri Swaminarayan Tours., Sangitam Travels., Yukta Travels., Jagdamb Tours And Travels., Prasanna Purple., Shri Sairam Travels., Shri Ganraj Travels Udita.., Shri Balaji Travels Khandwa.., India Travels Bhavana.., New Prathmesh Travels.., Mahendra Rajhans Travels Baba.., India Tours And Travels Pune.., Shree Swaminarayan Tours.., Sai Shraddha Tours And Travels.., Aayush Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Pune to Bhusawal, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Call Center -- 9552503030 / 9764163578, Bhosari, landewadi petrol pump,near rajmata college=9552503030/ 9764163578, Sambhaji nagar, main road, Nigdi - nigdi - opposite union bank, Kumbharkar- kumbharkar travels, Bypass (bhusawal), Gandhi Statue, Yawal road near gurudwara, Gandhi chowk, Bus stand

Pune to Bhusawal bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Pune to Bhusawal is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Pune to Bhusawal.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Pune to Bhusawal as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Pune to Bhusawal route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Call Center -- 9552503030 / 9764163578

  • Bhosari, landewadi petrol pump,near rajmata college=9552503030/ 9764163578

  • Sambhaji nagar, main road

  • Nigdi - nigdi - opposite union bank

  • Kumbharkar- kumbharkar travels

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Bhusawal

  • Bypass (bhusawal)

  • Gandhi Statue

  • Yawal road near gurudwara

  • Gandhi chowk

  • Bus stand

Bus Ticket Booking from Pune to Bhusawal - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bhusawal from Pune by Bus?

A. Pune to Bhusawal distance by bus is approximately 395 (km). The distance can be covered within 9 hrs. RailYatri offers over 31 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Pune to Bhusawal bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Pune to Bhusawal by Bus?

A. The distance from Pune to Bhusawal by bus can be easily covered in approximately 9 hrs. Buses from Pune to Bhusawal run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Pune and Bhusawal?

A. There are in total 31 buses running from Pune to Bhusawal everyday. You can search online for Pune to Bhusawal bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Pune and Bhusawal route?

A. Pune to Bhusawal Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹611. To book bus tickets online on the Pune to Bhusawal route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bhusawal from Pune?

A. The first bus from Pune to Bhusawal departs at 06:05 PM, and reaches at 06:45 AM the next day. The Pune to Bhusawal bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Pune to Bhusawal bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bhusawal from Pune?

A. The last bus from Pune to Bhusawal departs at 09:15 PM. The Pune to Bhusawal route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bhusawal, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Pune to Bhusawal route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Pune to Bhusawal bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Pune bus boarding point & Bhusawal bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.