Pune to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
92 Other buses found

Pune to Bangalore Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus 05:00 PM 11:30 AM ₹ 1048 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Multi Axle
Gujarat Travels. 07:59 AM 12:4 AM ₹ 2300 Ac, Sleeper
VRL Travels. 03:30 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 1100 Non Ac, Sleeper
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 04:00 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 1200 Ac, Seater
Reshma Bus. 04:00 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 1100 Non Ac, Sleeper
Apex Chandra Travels. 04:00 PM 08:00 AM ₹ 2953 Ac, Sleeper
National Travels (Pune). 04:00 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 1350 Ac, Seater
National Travels NTSB. 04:00 PM 05:40 AM ₹ 1250 Ac, Seater
National Travels (Pune)National. 04:00 PM 05:23 AM ₹ 1375 Ac, Seater
Anand Travels. 04:00 PM 05:40 AM ₹ 1315 Ac, Sleeper
Pune to Bangalore Bus

Journey Summary

Pune to Bangalore Bus Route Information

Duration:

18 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

841 Km

No. of Buses:

102

Operators:

34

Minimum Fare:

₹ 900

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Pune to Bangalore Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Pune to Bangalore bus route. Pune to Bangalore buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Pune to Bangalore can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Pune to Bangalore from Nigdi too. Another popular bus station is Chinchwad Gaon to Parle G Toll Gate. Pune to Bangalore distance by bus is 841 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 18 hrs 30 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Pune to Bangalore. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Pune to Bangalore are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 101 buses operate on Pune to Bangalore bus route!

The well-built highway from Pune to Bangalore makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Pune to Bangalore bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Pune to Bangalore Bus Fare

Pune to Bangalore bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1048 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Multi Axle bus from Pune to Bangalore, with boarding point Nigdi and dropping point near Parle G Toll Gate. It starts from 05:00 PM and reaches on-time at 11:30 AM. National Travels (Pune). (Pune) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 900. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Bangalore are Talegaon - Urse Toll Plaza Express Highway 7887888470,02024362550,02024362551 to Jalahalli Cross in Bangalore. Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd. (Pune) bus service provider for AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 952. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Bangalore are Wakad - Hinjewadi Bridge National Travels to tumkur bypass in Bangalore.

Pune to Bangalore Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Pune to Bangalore. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Pune at 05:00 PM and reaches Bangalore at 11:30 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bangalore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:59 AM and reaches Bangalore at 12:4 AM. VRL Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Pune at 03:30 PM and reaching Bangalore at 07:30 AM. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. has 3 types of buses, AC, SEATER, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:00 AM. Reshma Bus. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 06:30 AM. Apex Chandra Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bangalore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Bangalore at 08:00 AM. National Travels (Pune). has 3 types of buses, AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:00 AM. National Travels NTSB. has 3 types of buses, AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:40 AM. National Travels (Pune)National. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bangalore bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:23 AM. Anand Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:40 AM. Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 04:30 PM and reaching Bangalore at 07:40 AM. National Travels (ntp). has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Pune at 04:50 PM and reaching Bangalore at 06:20 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 05:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 07:20 AM. Sharma Transports. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 05:15 PM and reaching Bangalore at 08:30 AM. Mahadev Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bangalore bus route. bus starts from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaches Bangalore at 09:30 AM. CRL Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bangalore bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:25 PM and reaches Bangalore at 08:55 AM. Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bangalore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:30 PM and reaches Bangalore at 08:45 AM. Varun Express. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Pune at 08:35 PM and reaching Bangalore at 09:29 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 bus running from Pune to Bangalore bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:45 PM and reaches Bangalore at 11:00 AM. Canara Pinto. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bangalore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 11:45 PM and reaches Bangalore at 12:00 AM. Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bangalore bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Seater bus starts from Pune at 04:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 07:40 AM. Orange Tours And Travels Grand.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 05:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 07:20 AM. Vrl Travels.. has 3 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 07:30 AM. Srs Travels.. has 3 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Pune at 04:10 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:30 AM. Crl Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 07:25 PM and reaches Bangalore at 10:55 AM. Orange Tours And Travels Platinum.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Pune at 06:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 08:20 AM. National Travels Ntsb.. has 3 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Pune at 05:25 PM and reaching Bangalore at 07:25 AM. Reshma Tourist.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 05:20 PM and reaching Bangalore at 08:00 AM. M R Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Pune at 02:20 PM and reaching Bangalore at 04:10 AM. National Travels.. has 3 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Pune at 07:20 PM and reaching Bangalore at 09:35 AM. Way Fare.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 08:45 AM. Canara Pinto.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 11:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 12:00 AM. Sharma Transports.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Bangalore at 11:00 AM. Anand Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Pune at 07:15 PM and reaching Bangalore at 09:45 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Pune to Bangalore Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Nigdi, Chinchwad Gaon, Wakad, Baner, Pashan, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 18 hrs 30 mins in volvo bus from Pune to Bangalore. Pune to Bangalore bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Pune to Bangalore Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Pune to Bangalore in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Pune to Bangalore bus route are Gujarat Travels., VRL Travels., SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited., Reshma Bus., Apex Chandra Travels., National Travels (Pune)., National Travels NTSB., National Travels (Pune)National., Anand Travels., Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd., National Travels (ntp)., Orange Tours and Travels., Sharma Transports., Mahadev Travels., CRL Travels., Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd., Varun Express., Jakhar Travels ., Canara Pinto., Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Orange Tours And Travels Grand.., Vrl Travels.., Srs Travels.., Crl Travels.., Orange Tours And Travels Platinum.., National Travels Ntsb.., Reshma Tourist.., M R Travels.., National Travels.., Way Fare.., Canara Pinto.., Sharma Transports.., Anand Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Pune to Bangalore, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Nigdi, Chinchwad Gaon, Wakad, Baner, Pashan, Parle G Toll Gate, Goraguntepalya, Yeshwanthpur, Anand Rao Circle, Ulsoor

Pune to Bangalore bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Pune to Bangalore is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Pune to Bangalore.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Pune to Bangalore as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Pune to Bangalore route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Pune to Bangalore - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bangalore from Pune by Bus?

A. Pune to Bangalore distance by bus is approximately 841 (km). The distance can be covered within 18 hrs 30 mins. RailYatri offers over 102 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Pune to Bangalore bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Pune to Bangalore by Bus?

A. The distance from Pune to Bangalore by bus can be easily covered in approximately 18 hrs 30 mins. Buses from Pune to Bangalore run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Pune and Bangalore?

A. There are in total 102 buses running from Pune to Bangalore everyday. You can search online for Pune to Bangalore bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Pune and Bangalore route?

A. Pune to Bangalore Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹900. To book bus tickets online on the Pune to Bangalore route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bangalore from Pune?

A. The first bus from Pune to Bangalore departs at 07:59 AM, and reaches at 12:04 AM the next day. The Pune to Bangalore bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Pune to Bangalore bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bangalore from Pune?

A. The last bus from Pune to Bangalore departs at 11:59 PM. The Pune to Bangalore route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bangalore, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Pune to Bangalore route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Pune to Bangalore bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Pune bus boarding point & Bangalore bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India