Pune to Akola Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
32 Other buses found

Pune to Akola Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
ARB SERVICES. 04:00 PM 03:15 AM ₹ 999 Ac, Sleeper
Royal Travels(N). 05:00 PM 05:45 AM ₹ 1018 Ac, Sleeper
Mahendra Rajhans TravelsS. Virani. 05:30 PM 03:46 AM ₹ 764 Ac, Sleeper
Hari Om Travels Agency. 05:45 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 678 Non Ac, Sleeper
Swami Travels,PuneNEW BRAND SWAMI SHUTTER COACH. 06:05 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 1250 Non Ac, Sleeper
RLT Travels.. 06:30 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 917 Ac, Sleeper
RLT Travels.RLT. 06:30 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 1018 Non Ac, Sleeper
S Virani Baba Bus. 06:50 PM 04:32 AM ₹ 4072 Ac, Sleeper
Noor Travels Tayal. 07:00 PM 05:06 AM ₹ 815 Non Ac, Sleeper
Baba Bus Services LLPBaba Bus. 07:00 PM 04:44 AM ₹ 4000 Ac, Sleeper
Pune to Akola Bus

Journey Summary

Pune to Akola Bus Route Information

Duration:

10 hrs 35 mins

Distance:

470 Km

No. of Buses:

42

Operators:

37

Minimum Fare:

₹ 611

Pune to Akola Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Pune to Akola bus route. Pune to Akola buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Pune to Akola can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Pune to Akola from Nigdi - samruddhi travels too. Another popular bus station is Chinchwad p and s travels to Bypass (akola). Pune to Akola distance by bus is 470 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 10 hrs 35 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Pune to Akola. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Pune to Akola are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 41 buses operate on Pune to Akola bus route!

The well-built highway from Pune to Akola makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Pune to Akola bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Pune to Akola Bus Fare

Pune to Akola bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Sangeetam Travels. (Pune) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 611. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Akola are Karegaon - Subhadra Travels 8446111196 to Nimwadi Luxury Bus stand in Akola. Sara Travels. (Pune) bus service provider for AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 649. Bus boarding and dropping points for Pune to Akola are Nigdi -samrudhi travels 9730280075/9284448945/9284453486 to Nimwadi Luxury Bus stand in Akola.

Pune to Akola Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Pune to Akola. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! ARB SERVICES. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 04:00 PM and reaches Akola at 03:15 AM. Royal Travels(N). has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:00 PM and reaches Akola at 05:45 AM. Mahendra Rajhans TravelsS. Virani. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:30 PM and reaches Akola at 03:46 AM. Hari Om Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 05:45 PM and reaches Akola at 06:30 AM. Swami Travels,PuneNEW BRAND SWAMI SHUTTER COACH. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:05 PM and reaches Akola at 06:30 AM. RLT Travels.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:30 PM and reaches Akola at 06:00 AM. RLT Travels.RLT. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 06:30 PM and reaches Akola at 06:00 AM. S Virani Baba Bus. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 06:50 PM and reaching Akola at 04:32 AM. Noor Travels Tayal. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaches Akola at 05:06 AM. Baba Bus Services LLPBaba Bus. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:00 PM and reaches Akola at 04:44 AM. Yuga TravelsBusiness Class. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:20 PM and reaching Akola at 06:00 AM. Swami Travels,PuneSWAMI. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 07:30 PM and reaching Akola at 07:45 AM. Sheetal TravelsTirupati. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 07:30 PM and reaches Akola at 06:30 AM. Royal Chintamani. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaching Akola at 06:45 AM. Guruprasad TravelsNEW POOJA. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:00 PM and reaches Akola at 08:15 AM. Rahul Travels Sheetal. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:15 PM and reaches Akola at 09:20 AM. Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:20 PM and reaches Akola at 07:00 AM. Sheetal Travels-Tirupati. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:20 PM and reaches Akola at 06:50 AM. Prasanna Travels(Tulsi). has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 08:30 PM and reaches Akola at 07:30 AM. Sangeetam Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Akola at 07:30 AM. Shri Sairam Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Akola at 07:30 AM. Rahul Travels Vishal. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Akola at 08:55 AM. S. Virani. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Akola at 07:47 AM. Sara Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Akola at 09:15 AM. Yukta Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:00 PM and reaches Akola at 07:30 AM. Rachna TravelsRachna 2X1 Simba. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:15 PM and reaches Akola at 09:19 AM. Om Sai Travels (Akola)sumeet travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:20 PM and reaches Akola at 07:30 AM. Sachi Travels PuneSara. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:30 PM and reaches Akola at 07:15 AM. Manasvi travelsNew Brand Manasvi Qeen..... has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:30 PM and reaches Akola at 07:28 AM. Ni3Bus. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:30 PM and reaches Akola at 07:55 AM. Manasvi travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:30 PM and reaches Akola at 07:28 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 09:45 PM and reaches Akola at 07:35 AM. Mohit Travels. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaches Akola at 07:00 AM. New LNT Travelsmadhuban. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaches Akola at 08:51 AM. Prasanna Purple Grand. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:00 PM and reaches Akola at 09:00 AM. Swami Travels,PuneNEW BRAND SWAMI . has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:30 PM and reaches Akola at 09:00 AM. Sheetal Travelssheetal. has 1 bus running from Pune to Akola bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Pune at 10:30 PM and reaches Akola at 09:05 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Pune to Akola Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Nigdi - samruddhi travels, Chinchwad p and s travels, Nashik phata prakash travels, Sangamwadi parking no.1 nilkanteshwar travels, Yerwada - hdfc bank near nyati tower, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 10 hrs 35 mins in volvo bus from Pune to Akola. Pune to Akola bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Pune to Akola Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Pune to Akola in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Pune to Akola bus route are ARB SERVICES., Royal Travels(N)., Mahendra Rajhans TravelsS. Virani., Hari Om Travels Agency., Swami Travels,PuneNEW BRAND SWAMI SHUTTER COACH., RLT Travels.., RLT Travels.RLT., S Virani Baba Bus., Noor Travels Tayal., Baba Bus Services LLPBaba Bus., Yuga TravelsBusiness Class., Swami Travels,PuneSWAMI., Sheetal TravelsTirupati., Royal Chintamani., Guruprasad TravelsNEW POOJA., Rahul Travels Sheetal., Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class., Sheetal Travels-Tirupati., Prasanna Travels(Tulsi)., Sangeetam Travels., Shri Sairam Travels., Rahul Travels Vishal., S. Virani., Sara Travels., Yukta Travels., Rachna TravelsRachna 2X1 Simba., Om Sai Travels (Akola)sumeet travels., Sachi Travels PuneSara., Manasvi travelsNew Brand Manasvi Qeen....., Ni3Bus., Manasvi travels., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.., Mohit Travels., New LNT Travelsmadhuban., Prasanna Purple Grand., Swami Travels,PuneNEW BRAND SWAMI ., Sheetal Travelssheetal., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Pune to Akola, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Nigdi - samruddhi travels, Chinchwad p and s travels, Nashik phata prakash travels, Sangamwadi parking no.1 nilkanteshwar travels, Yerwada - hdfc bank near nyati tower, Bypass (akola), Nimwadi Luxury Bus stand, Ramlata Business Centre, Balapur police station, Paras phata

Pune to Akola bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Pune to Akola is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Pune to Akola.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Pune to Akola as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Pune to Akola route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Nigdi - samruddhi travels

  • Chinchwad p and s travels

  • Nashik phata prakash travels

  • Sangamwadi parking no.1 nilkanteshwar travels

  • Yerwada - hdfc bank near nyati tower

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Akola

  • Bypass (akola)

  • Nimwadi Luxury Bus stand

  • Ramlata Business Centre

  • Balapur police station

  • Paras phata

Bus Ticket Booking from Pune to Akola - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Akola from Pune by Bus?

A. Pune to Akola distance by bus is approximately 470 (km). The distance can be covered within 10 hrs 35 mins. RailYatri offers over 42 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Pune to Akola bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Pune to Akola by Bus?

A. The distance from Pune to Akola by bus can be easily covered in approximately 10 hrs 35 mins. Buses from Pune to Akola run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Pune and Akola?

A. There are in total 42 buses running from Pune to Akola everyday. You can search online for Pune to Akola bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Pune and Akola route?

A. Pune to Akola Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹611. To book bus tickets online on the Pune to Akola route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Akola from Pune?

A. The first bus from Pune to Akola departs at 04:00 PM, and reaches at 03:15 AM the next day. The Pune to Akola bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Pune to Akola bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Akola from Pune?

A. The last bus from Pune to Akola departs at 10:30 PM. The Pune to Akola route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Akola, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Pune to Akola route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Pune to Akola bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Pune bus boarding point & Akola bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India