Nagpur to Pune Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
34 Other buses found

Nagpur to Pune Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Royal Travels(N). 02:30 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 1120 Ac, Sleeper
Prasanna Purple Grand. 03:00 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 920 Ac, Sleeper
R B TRAVELS. 03:00 PM 06:45 AM ₹ 690 Ac, Sleeper
Maharashtra Travels. 03:00 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 1018 Ac, Sleeper
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser. 03:30 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 666 Ac, Sleeper
Paulo Travels Private Limited.. 04:00 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
S Virani Baba Bus. 04:15 PM 06:47 AM ₹ 1120 Ac, Sleeper
BTP Buses. 04:15 PM 07:40 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Sleeper
Vidarbha Travels. 04:30 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 1018 Ac, Sleeper
Prasanna Purple Grand. 05:00 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 920 Ac, Sleeper
Nagpur to Pune Bus

Journey Summary

Nagpur to Pune Bus Route Information

Duration:

12 hrs

Distance:

712 Km

No. of Buses:

44

Operators:

25

Minimum Fare:

₹ 509

Nagpur to Pune Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Nagpur to Pune bus route. Nagpur to Pune buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Nagpur to Pune can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Nagpur to Pune from Ashirwad cinema royal travels,nagpur too. Another popular bus station is Royal travels near bole petrol pump,dharampeth,nagpur to Sangamwadi. Nagpur to Pune distance by bus is 712 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 12 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Nagpur to Pune. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Nagpur to Pune are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 43 buses operate on Nagpur to Pune bus route!

The well-built highway from Nagpur to Pune makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Nagpur to Pune bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Nagpur to Pune Bus Fare

Nagpur to Pune bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Mahendra Travels. (Nagpur) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 509. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nagpur to Pune are Mahendra travels gitanjali takies to Ranjangaon in Pune. Manish Travels. (Nagpur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 520. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nagpur to Pune are Raza travels near rahul hotel nagpur m.h. to Sangamwadi pariking number 1 in Pune.

Nagpur to Pune Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Nagpur to Pune. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Royal Travels(N). has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Nagpur at 02:30 PM and reaching Pune at 06:30 AM. Prasanna Purple Grand. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Nagpur at 03:00 PM and reaching Pune at 05:30 AM. R B TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 03:00 PM and reaches Pune at 06:45 AM. Maharashtra Travels. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 03:00 PM and reaches Pune at 05:00 AM. Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Nagpur at 03:30 PM and reaching Pune at 06:30 AM. Paulo Travels Private Limited.. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 04:00 PM and reaches Pune at 05:30 AM. S Virani Baba Bus. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 04:15 PM and reaches Pune at 06:47 AM. BTP Buses. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Nagpur at 04:15 PM and reaching Pune at 07:40 AM. Vidarbha Travels. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 04:30 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 AM. VRL Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Nagpur at 05:00 PM and reaching Pune at 08:30 AM. S Virani Baba. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 05:30 PM and reaches Pune at 07:22 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Nagpur at 06:10 PM and reaching Pune at 08:30 AM. Verma TravelsRoyal Chintamani. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 06:30 PM and reaches Pune at 10:00 AM. Sapphire Roadways. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 06:30 PM and reaches Pune at 10:30 AM. Royal Chintamani. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 11:30 AM. Mahendra Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Nagpur at 07:00 PM and reaching Pune at 07:00 AM. Maharashtra Travels Rahi. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 08:45 AM. Global TravelsGlobal. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 07:15 PM and reaches Pune at 10:25 AM. Sapphire Roadways(Sai Raj). has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 07:30 PM and reaches Pune at 09:30 AM. Royal ChintamaniRoyal. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 08:00 PM and reaches Pune at 10:55 AM. Royal Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 09:00 PM and reaches Pune at 12:00 AM. Verma TravelsROYAL CHINTAMANI. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 09:00 PM and reaches Pune at 11:55 AM. Metro Star Bus Service. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Nagpur at 09:00 PM and reaching Pune at 11:30 AM. Payal Travels. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 09:45 PM and reaches Pune at 10:45 AM. Manish Travels. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 10:39 PM and reaches Pune at 11:19 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Nagpur to Pune Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Ashirwad cinema royal travels,nagpur, Royal travels near bole petrol pump,dharampeth,nagpur, Ravi nagar square,agresen chatrawas,nagpur, Baidyanath square - Private parking area near Purple Travel, Great nag road, Nagpur 07122744931, Dharampeth - Prasanna Purple, Near Bhole petrol pump, Nagpur 07122529603, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 12 hrs in volvo bus from Nagpur to Pune. Nagpur to Pune bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Nagpur to Pune Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Nagpur to Pune in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Nagpur to Pune bus route are Royal Travels(N)., Prasanna Purple Grand., R B TRAVELS., Maharashtra Travels., Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser., Paulo Travels Private Limited.., S Virani Baba Bus., BTP Buses., Vidarbha Travels., VRL Travels., S Virani Baba., Orange Tours and Travels., Verma TravelsRoyal Chintamani., Sapphire Roadways., Royal Chintamani., Mahendra Travels., Maharashtra Travels Rahi., Global TravelsGlobal., Sapphire Roadways(Sai Raj)., Royal ChintamaniRoyal., Royal Travels.., Verma TravelsROYAL CHINTAMANI., Metro Star Bus Service., Payal Travels., Manish Travels., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Nagpur to Pune, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Ashirwad cinema royal travels,nagpur, Royal travels near bole petrol pump,dharampeth,nagpur, Ravi nagar square,agresen chatrawas,nagpur, Baidyanath square - Private parking area near Purple Travel, Great nag road, Nagpur 07122744931, Dharampeth - Prasanna Purple, Near Bhole petrol pump, Nagpur 07122529603, Sangamwadi, Nigdi, Chandan Nagar Bypass -Purple Travels, Viman Nagar-Satnam Tr Near Inorbit Mall, Yerawada - Citylink Travels,Lunkad Reality,Nr Blue Hills Nagar Road

Nagpur to Pune bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Nagpur to Pune is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Nagpur to Pune.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Nagpur to Pune as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Nagpur to Pune route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Nagpur

  • Ashirwad cinema royal travels,nagpur

  • Royal travels near bole petrol pump,dharampeth,nagpur

  • Ravi nagar square,agresen chatrawas,nagpur

  • Baidyanath square - Private parking area near Purple Travel, Great nag road, Nagpur 07122744931

  • Dharampeth - Prasanna Purple, Near Bhole petrol pump, Nagpur 07122529603

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Pune

  • Sangamwadi

  • Nigdi

  • Chandan Nagar Bypass -Purple Travels

  • Viman Nagar-Satnam Tr Near Inorbit Mall

  • Yerawada - Citylink Travels,Lunkad Reality,Nr Blue Hills Nagar Road

Bus Ticket Booking from Nagpur to Pune - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Pune from Nagpur by Bus?

A. Nagpur to Pune distance by bus is approximately 712 (km). The distance can be covered within 12 hrs. RailYatri offers over 44 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Nagpur to Pune bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Nagpur to Pune by Bus?

A. The distance from Nagpur to Pune by bus can be easily covered in approximately 12 hrs. Buses from Nagpur to Pune run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Nagpur and Pune?

A. There are in total 44 buses running from Nagpur to Pune everyday. You can search online for Nagpur to Pune bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Nagpur and Pune route?

A. Nagpur to Pune Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹509. To book bus tickets online on the Nagpur to Pune route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Pune from Nagpur?

A. The first bus from Nagpur to Pune departs at 02:30 PM, and reaches at 06:30 AM the next day. The Nagpur to Pune bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Nagpur to Pune bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Pune from Nagpur?

A. The last bus from Nagpur to Pune departs at 10:39 PM. The Nagpur to Pune route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Pune, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Nagpur to Pune route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Nagpur to Pune bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Nagpur bus boarding point & Pune bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.