Nagpur to Indore Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
29 Other buses found

Nagpur to Indore Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
H.K TRAVELS. 01:30 PM 11:30 PM ₹ 1510 Non Ac, Sleeper
K.L. Malviya Travels. 03:30 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 550 Non Ac, Seater
Verma Travels. 06:00 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 950 Ac, Sleeper
Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa). 06:30 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 850 Ac, Sleeper
RTS RoyalStar. 07:00 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 805 Non Ac, Sleeper
BTP Buses. 07:00 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 900 Ac, Sleeper
MP TransportAyesha Bus. 07:20 PM 06:40 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Sleeper
Rahul travels..(Ayesha Bus). 07:20 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 750 Non Ac, Sleeper
Chouhan Travels. 07:30 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 750 Non Ac, Sleeper
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 07:30 PM 08:05 AM ₹ 917 Ac, Sleeper
Nagpur to Indore Bus

Journey Summary

Nagpur to Indore Bus Route Information

Duration:

9 hrs 40 mins

Distance:

450 Km

No. of Buses:

39

Operators:

29

Minimum Fare:

₹ 550

Nagpur to Indore Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Nagpur to Indore bus route. Nagpur to Indore buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Nagpur to Indore can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Nagpur to Indore from Indore Travels,Agarwal Complex, Amravati Road, Dattawadi Nagpur 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950 too. Another popular bus station is Ravi Nagar Square 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950 to Teen Imli H K TRAVEL. Nagpur to Indore distance by bus is 450 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 9 hrs 40 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Nagpur to Indore. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Nagpur to Indore are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 38 buses operate on Nagpur to Indore bus route!

The well-built highway from Nagpur to Indore makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Nagpur to Indore bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Nagpur to Indore Bus Fare

Nagpur to Indore bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. K.L. Malviya Travels. (Nagpur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 550. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nagpur to Indore are Nagpur to Datta Cargo, Vikaram Tawor Navlakha Bus Stand in Indore. MP TransportAyesha Bus. (Nagpur) bus service provider for AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 700. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nagpur to Indore are Om sai travels santra markit_07620194355k to Chhotigwaltoli in Indore.

Nagpur to Indore Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Nagpur to Indore. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! H.K TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 01:30 PM and reaches Indore at 11:30 PM. K.L. Malviya Travels. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Nagpur at 03:30 PM and reaches Indore at 06:30 AM. Verma Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Nagpur at 06:00 PM and reaching Indore at 07:00 AM. Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa). has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 06:30 PM and reaches Indore at 06:30 AM. RTS RoyalStar. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Nagpur at 07:00 PM and reaching Indore at 07:30 AM. BTP Buses. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 07:00 PM and reaches Indore at 06:00 AM. MP TransportAyesha Bus. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 07:20 PM and reaches Indore at 06:40 AM. Rahul travels..(Ayesha Bus). has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 07:20 PM and reaches Indore at 07:00 AM. Chouhan Travels. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 07:30 PM and reaches Indore at 07:30 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Nagpur at 07:30 PM and reaching Indore at 08:05 AM. Dhariwal Travels . has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 08:00 PM and reaches Indore at 05:30 AM. Shree Khurana Travels. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 09:30 PM and reaches Indore at 07:00 AM. Mahendra Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Nagpur at 09:30 PM and reaching Indore at 08:00 AM. Metro Star Bus Service. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Nagpur at 10:45 PM and reaching Indore at 07:30 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 10:55 PM and reaches Indore at 09:35 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nagpur at 11:30 PM and reaches Indore at 09:00 AM. Btp Buses.. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nagpur at 07:00 PM and reaches Indore at 06:00 AM. Rahul Travels Indore.. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nagpur at 07:20 PM and reaches Indore at 07:00 AM. Hans Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nagpur at 11:55 PM and reaching Indore at 09:35 AM. Shri Balaji Travels Khandwa.. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nagpur at 06:30 PM and reaches Indore at 06:30 AM. Shri Goga Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nagpur at 03:38 AM and reaches Indore at 11:05 AM. Orange Tours And Travels Grand.. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nagpur at 11:30 PM and reaches Indore at 09:00 AM. Mp Transport Ayesha Bus.. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nagpur at 07:20 PM and reaches Indore at 06:40 AM. Rts Royal Star.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nagpur at 09:30 PM and reaching Indore at 07:00 AM. Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nagpur at 07:30 PM and reaches Indore at 07:30 AM. Dhariwal Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nagpur at 08:00 PM and reaches Indore at 06:50 AM. Metro Star Services.. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nagpur at 10:45 PM and reaches Indore at 07:30 AM. H.K. Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nagpur at 01:30 PM and reaches Indore at 11:30 PM. Metro Royal Bus Services.. has 1 bus running from Nagpur to Indore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nagpur at 11:45 PM and reaches Indore at 10:15 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Nagpur to Indore Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Indore Travels,Agarwal Complex, Amravati Road, Dattawadi Nagpur 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950, Ravi Nagar Square 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950, Bhole Petrol Pump 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950, Indore Travels Head Office 21 And 22, Shriwardhan Complex, Near Big Bazaar, Ramdashpeth, Wardha Road, Nagpur 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950, Baidyanath Square 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 9 hrs 40 mins in volvo bus from Nagpur to Indore. Nagpur to Indore bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Nagpur to Indore Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Nagpur to Indore in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Nagpur to Indore bus route are H.K TRAVELS., K.L. Malviya Travels., Verma Travels., Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa)., RTS RoyalStar., BTP Buses., MP TransportAyesha Bus., Rahul travels..(Ayesha Bus)., Chouhan Travels., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.., Dhariwal Travels ., Shree Khurana Travels., Mahendra Travels., Metro Star Bus Service., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper., Orange Tours and Travels., Btp Buses.., Rahul Travels Indore.., Hans Travels.., Shri Balaji Travels Khandwa.., Shri Goga Travels.., Orange Tours And Travels Grand.., Mp Transport Ayesha Bus.., Rts Royal Star.., Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.., Dhariwal Travels.., Metro Star Services.., H.K. Travels.., Metro Royal Bus Services.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Nagpur to Indore, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Indore Travels,Agarwal Complex, Amravati Road, Dattawadi Nagpur 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950, Ravi Nagar Square 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950, Bhole Petrol Pump 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950, Indore Travels Head Office 21 And 22, Shriwardhan Complex, Near Big Bazaar, Ramdashpeth, Wardha Road, Nagpur 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950, Baidyanath Square 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950, Teen Imli H K TRAVEL, Navlakha, Shree Nath Paliwal, RAJ MOHALLA, H K TRAVELS , Datta Cargo, Vikaram Tawor Navlakha Bus Stand , 9 Chhoti Gwal Toli , Maa Sarda Travels

Nagpur to Indore bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Nagpur to Indore is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Nagpur to Indore.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Nagpur to Indore as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Nagpur to Indore route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Nagpur

  • Indore Travels,Agarwal Complex, Amravati Road, Dattawadi Nagpur 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950

  • Ravi Nagar Square 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950

  • Bhole Petrol Pump 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950

  • Indore Travels Head Office 21 And 22, Shriwardhan Complex, Near Big Bazaar, Ramdashpeth, Wardha Road, Nagpur 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950

  • Baidyanath Square 07122420818,9422149562,9422948950

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Indore

  • Teen Imli H K TRAVEL

  • Navlakha, Shree Nath Paliwal

  • RAJ MOHALLA, H K TRAVELS

  • Datta Cargo, Vikaram Tawor Navlakha Bus Stand

  • 9 Chhoti Gwal Toli , Maa Sarda Travels

Bus Ticket Booking from Nagpur to Indore - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Indore from Nagpur by Bus?

A. Nagpur to Indore distance by bus is approximately 450 (km). The distance can be covered within 9 hrs 40 mins. RailYatri offers over 39 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Nagpur to Indore bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Nagpur to Indore by Bus?

A. The distance from Nagpur to Indore by bus can be easily covered in approximately 9 hrs 40 mins. Buses from Nagpur to Indore run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Nagpur and Indore?

A. There are in total 39 buses running from Nagpur to Indore everyday. You can search online for Nagpur to Indore bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Nagpur and Indore route?

A. Nagpur to Indore Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹550. To book bus tickets online on the Nagpur to Indore route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Indore from Nagpur?

A. The first bus from Nagpur to Indore departs at 03:38 AM, and reaches at 11:05 AM the next day. The Nagpur to Indore bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Nagpur to Indore bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Indore from Nagpur?

A. The last bus from Nagpur to Indore departs at 11:55 PM. The Nagpur to Indore route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Indore, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Nagpur to Indore route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Nagpur to Indore bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Nagpur bus boarding point & Indore bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India