TIME TABLE

Train No/Name

LIVE ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE

Station Name/Code

56304 NAGARCOIL - KOTTAYAM Passenger Live Train Running Status

Station Arrival Train Status Halt Time Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 12:20 Ontime Start 1 No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 12:26 Ontime 1 min 1 No
VIRANI ALUR (VRLR) 12:33 Ontime 1 min 1 No
ERANIEL (ERL) 12:44 Ontime 1 min 1 No
PALLIYADI (PYD) 12:53 Ontime 1 min 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 13:04 Ontime 1 min 2 No
KULITTURAI WEST (KZTW) 13:12 Ontime 1 min 1 No
PARASHSHALA (PASA) 13:24 Ontime 1 min 1 No
DHANUVACHAPURAM (DAVM) 13:31 Ontime 1 min 1 No
AMARAVILA HALT (AMVA) 13:38 Ontime 1 min 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 13:49 Ontime 1 min 2 No
BALARAMAPURAM (BRAM) 13:57 Ontime 1 min - No
NEMEM (NEM) 14:08 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 14:45 Ontime 10 mins 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 15:01 Ontime 1 min 2 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 15:06 Ontime 1 min 1 No
VELI (VELI) 15:11 Ontime 1 min 1 No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 15:16 Ontime 1 min 2 No
KANIYAPURAM (KXP) 15:23 Ontime 1 min 2 No
MURUKKAMPUZHA (MQU) 15:30 Ontime 1 min 1 No
PERUNGUZHI (PGZ) 15:35 Ontime 1 min 1 No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 15:40 Ontime 1 min 2 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 15:45 Ontime 1 min 2 No
AKATHUMURI (AMY) 15:51 Ontime 1 min 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 15:59 Ontime 1 min 1 No
EDAVAI (EVA) 16:05 Ontime 1 min 1 No
KAPPIL (KFI) 16:10 Ontime 1 min 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 16:24 Ontime 1 min 2 No
MAYYANAD (MYY) 16:30 Ontime 1 min 1 No
IRAVIPURAM (IRP) 16:35 Ontime 1 min 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 17:00 Ontime 5 mins 5 No
PERINAD (PRND) 17:14 Ontime 1 min 2 No
MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 17:20 Ontime 1 min 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 17:26 Ontime 1 min 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 17:37 Ontime 1 min 1 No
OCHIRA (OCR) 17:48 Ontime 1 min 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 18:13 Ontime 2 mins 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 18:25 Ontime 1 min 3 No
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 18:31 Ontime 1 min 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 18:38 Ontime 2 mins 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 18:50 Ontime 1 min 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 19:01 Ontime 1 min 1 No
CHINGAVANAM (CGV) 19:12 Ontime 1 min 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 19:50 Ontime End 1 No