Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central (CNB) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

02417 PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI Prayagraj Covid SF Special

00:25 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

6 H 35 M

07:00 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 303

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 771

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1081

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1766

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 303
3A | ₹ 771
2A | ₹ 1081
1A | ₹ 1766
  • Special Train

02275 PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI Husmafar Covid Special

00:35 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 40 M

06:15 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02559 MANDUADIH - NEW DELHI Shiv Ganga Covid SF Special

01:13 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

6 H 57 M

08:10 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 178

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 731

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1081

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1766

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 178
SL | ₹ 273
3A | ₹ 731
2A | ₹ 1081
1A | ₹ 1766
  • Special Train

02367 BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila Covid Special

01:48 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

6 H 22 M

08:10 ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 173

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 716

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1061

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1736

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 173
SL | ₹ 273
3A | ₹ 716
2A | ₹ 1061
1A | ₹ 1736
  • Special Train

02309 RAJENDRANAGAR T - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC)

02:20 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 20 M

07:40 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ 891

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1221

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2036

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 891
2A | ₹ 1221
1A | ₹ 2036
  • Special Train

02393 RAJENDRA NAGAR T - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti Covid SF SPL

02:35 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 15 M

07:50 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 303

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 771

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1081

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1766

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 303
3A | ₹ 771
2A | ₹ 1081
1A | ₹ 1766
  • Special Train

02571 GORAKHPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Covid Special

02:45 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

6 H 5 M

08:50 ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02423 DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC)

04:50 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 20 M

10:10 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ 1366

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1691

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2586

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 1366
2A | ₹ 1691
1A | ₹ 2586
  • Special Train

02301 HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC)

04:52 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 8 M

10:00 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ 971

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1301

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2131

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 971
2A | ₹ 1301
1A | ₹ 2131
  • Special Train

02823 BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC)

05:22 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 23 M

10:45 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ 971

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1301

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2131

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 971
2A | ₹ 1301
1A | ₹ 2131
  • Special Train

02561 JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani Covid Special

06:20 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

6 H 10 M

12:30 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 178

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 731

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1081

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1766

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 178
SL | ₹ 273
3A | ₹ 731
2A | ₹ 1081
1A | ₹ 1766
  • Special Train

02419 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti Exp Covid Special

07:40 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

7 H 25 M

15:05 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ 636

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1081

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1766

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
CC | ₹ 636
2A | ₹ 1081
1A | ₹ 1766
  • Special Train

05483 ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL

12:25 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

10 H 15 M

22:40 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 178

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 731

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1081

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 178
SL | ₹ 273
3A | ₹ 731
2A | ₹ 1081
  • Special Train

02003 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarna Shatabdi Covid Special

16:53 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 22 M

22:15 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ 591

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EA ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ 591
EC | ₹ NA
EA | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

04723 KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Covid Special

17:25 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

12 H 10 M

05:35 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 298

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1161

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1911

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 298
3A | ₹ 781
2A | ₹ 1161
1A | ₹ 1911
  • Special Train

02569 DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Clone Covid Special

21:25 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

6 H 35 M

04:00 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02801 BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Purushottam Covid Special

22:10 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

6 H 10 M

04:20 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 178

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 731

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1081

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 178
SL | ₹ 273
3A | ₹ 731
2A | ₹ 1081
  • Special Train

02563 SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Clone Covid Special

22:10 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

7 H 0 M

05:10 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 731

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ 273
3A | ₹ 731
  • Special Train

04005 SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchhavi Covid Special

22:30 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

6 H 5 M

04:35 ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 173

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 716

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1061

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 173
SL | ₹ 273
3A | ₹ 716
2A | ₹ 1061
  • Special Train

05955 DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Covid

22:45 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

7 H 20 M

06:05 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 178

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 731

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1081

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 178
SL | ₹ 273
3A | ₹ 731
2A | ₹ 1081
  • Special Train

02565 DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp Covid Special

22:58 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

6 H 32 M

05:30 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

04055 BALLIA - OLD DELHI Covid Clone Humsafar Special

23:20 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

7 H 15 M

06:35 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 731

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ 273
3A | ₹ 731
  • Special Train

02555 GORAKHPUR - HISAR Gorakhdham Covid SF Special

23:28 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

6 H 22 M

05:50 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 303

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 771

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1081

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1766

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 303
3A | ₹ 771
2A | ₹ 1081
1A | ₹ 1766
  • Special Train

02451 KANPUR CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Shram Shakti Covid SF Special

23:45 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

6 H 45 M

06:30 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 303

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 771

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1081

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1766

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 303
3A | ₹ 771
2A | ₹ 1081
1A | ₹ 1766
  • Special Train

02553 SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special

23:50 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

6 H 50 M

06:40 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 303

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 771

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1081

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1766

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 303
3A | ₹ 771
2A | ₹ 1081
1A | ₹ 1766
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

02303 HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Exp Covid SF Special

00:10 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 55 M

06:05 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 303

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 771

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1081

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1766

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 303
3A | ₹ 771
2A | ₹ 1081
1A | ₹ 1766
  • Special Train

02381 HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Exp Covid SF Special

00:10 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 55 M

06:05 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 303

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 771

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1081

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1766

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 303
3A | ₹ 771
2A | ₹ 1081
1A | ₹ 1766
  • Special Train

02465 MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Baba Baidyanath Dham Covid Special

00:45 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 30 M

06:15 ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 173

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 716

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1061

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 173
SL | ₹ 273
3A | ₹ 716
2A | ₹ 1061
  • Special Train

02233 GHAZIPUR CITY - OLD DELHI Suhaildev Covid SF Special

00:55 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

6 H 30 M

07:25 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 173

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 716

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1061

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1736

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 173
SL | ₹ 273
3A | ₹ 716
2A | ₹ 1061
1A | ₹ 1736
  • Special Train

02453 RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC)

05:50 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 5 M

10:55 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ 971

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1301

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2131

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 971
2A | ₹ 1301
1A | ₹ 2131
  • Special Train

02501 AGARTALA - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC)

06:30 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 10 M

11:40 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ 771

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1081

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1766

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 771
2A | ₹ 1081
1A | ₹ 1766
  • Special Train

04251 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Jan Shatabdi Covid Special

07:10 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

6 H 25 M

13:35 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

05485 KATIHAR - OLD DELHI Clone Special

07:45 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

8 H 0 M

15:45 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02435 VARANASI - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Covid Special

18:30 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

4 H 30 M

23:00 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ 591

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ 591
EC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

03293 RAJENDRANAGAR T - NEW DELHI Clone Covid Special

23:10 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

7 H 5 M

06:15 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 731

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ 273
3A | ₹ 731

Trains between Kanpur Central to New Delhi

Wish to travel from Kanpur Central to New Delhi on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kanpur Central to New Delhi train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kanpur Central and New Delhi railway route and as many as 25 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kanpur Central to New Delhi (CNB to NDLS). Kanpur Central and New Delhi are approximately 439 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kanpur Central to New Delhi leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to New Delhi is HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) which covers a distance of 439 Kilometers in approximately 5H 8M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kanpur Central to New Delhi seat availability, Kanpur Central to New Delhi correct time table, Kanpur Central to New Delhi list of scheduled trains, Kanpur Central to New Delhi train status, Kanpur Central to New Delhi train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kanpur Central to New Delhi all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kanpur Central to New Delhi live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal New Delhi in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Kanpur Central to New Delhi Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from New Delhi by train?

A) Kanpur Central is approximately 439 kilometers (km) far from New Delhi by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kanpur Central from New Delhi (CNB to NDLS).

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and New Delhi everyday?

A) As many as 25 trains runs between Kanpur Central and New Delhi station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and New Delhi station?

A) The fastest train from Kanpur Central to New Delhi is HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) which covers a distance of 439 Kilometers in approximately 5H 8M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from CNB to NDLS.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kanpur Central to New Delhi Station?

A) The first train from Kanpur Central to New Delhi leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to New Delhi Station?

A) Kanpur Central to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Kanpur Central to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Kanpur Central to New Delhi Train Time Table

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02417 PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI Prayagraj Covid SF Special 00:25 07:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
02275 PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI Husmafar Covid Special 00:35 06:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
02559 MANDUADIH - NEW DELHI Shiv Ganga Covid SF Special 01:13 08:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 57M
02367 BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila Covid Special 01:48 08:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 22M
02309 RAJENDRANAGAR T - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 02:20 07:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
02393 RAJENDRA NAGAR T - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti Covid SF SPL 02:35 07:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
02571 GORAKHPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Covid Special 02:45 08:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 5M
02423 DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 04:50 10:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
02301 HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 04:52 10:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 8M
02823 BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 05:22 10:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 23M
02561 JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani Covid Special 06:20 12:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
02419 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti Exp Covid Special 07:40 15:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
05483 ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL 12:25 22:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 15M
02003 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarna Shatabdi Covid Special 16:53 22:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 22M
04723 KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Covid Special 17:25 05:35 Mostly Delayed 12H 10M
02569 DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Clone Covid Special 21:25 04:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
02801 BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Purushottam Covid Special 22:10 04:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
02563 SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Clone Covid Special 22:10 05:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 0M
04005 SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchhavi Covid Special 22:30 04:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 5M
05955 DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Covid 22:45 06:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
02565 DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp Covid Special 22:58 05:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 32M
04055 BALLIA - OLD DELHI Covid Clone Humsafar Special 23:20 06:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
02555 GORAKHPUR - HISAR Gorakhdham Covid SF Special 23:28 05:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 22M
02451 KANPUR CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Shram Shakti Covid SF Special 23:45 06:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
02553 SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special 23:50 06:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M