Kakinada to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
25 Other buses found

Kakinada to Hyderabad Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Ramesh Travels. 06:00 PM 04:45 AM ₹ 686 Non Ac, Seater
LVR Travels. 06:15 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 686 Non Ac, Seater
DMR Travels. 06:30 PM 05:15 AM ₹ 686 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Puri Jagannadh Tours & Travels. 06:30 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 686 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Navayuga Travels. 06:30 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 686 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Puri Jagannadh Tours & Travels. 06:40 PM 04:40 AM ₹ 686 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Samanvi Travels. 06:45 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 890 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
KKaveri Travels. 06:45 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 686 Non Ac, Seater
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS. 06:45 PM 04:20 PM ₹ 816 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jagan Travels. 06:45 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 686 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kakinada to Hyderabad Bus

Journey Summary

Kakinada to Hyderabad Bus Route Information

Duration:

10 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

484 Km

No. of Buses:

35

Operators:

20

Minimum Fare:

₹ 686

Kakinada to Hyderabad Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route. Kakinada to Hyderabad buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Kakinada to Hyderabad can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Kakinada to Hyderabad from P.R College too. Another popular bus station is Pratap Nagar to CHOUTUPPAL. Kakinada to Hyderabad distance by bus is 484 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 10 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Kakinada to Hyderabad. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Kakinada to Hyderabad are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 34 buses operate on Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route!

The well-built highway from Kakinada to Hyderabad makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Kakinada to Hyderabad bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Kakinada to Hyderabad Bus Fare

Kakinada to Hyderabad bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Ramesh Travels. (Kakinada) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 686. Bus boarding and dropping points for Kakinada to Hyderabad are P.R College to CHOUTUPPAL in Hyderabad. LVR Travels. (Kakinada) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 686. Bus boarding and dropping points for Kakinada to Hyderabad are Achampeta Junction to CHOUTUPPAL in Hyderabad.

Kakinada to Hyderabad Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Kakinada to Hyderabad. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Ramesh Travels. has 1 bus running from Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Kakinada at 06:00 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 04:45 AM. LVR Travels. has 1 bus running from Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Kakinada at 06:15 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. DMR Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Kakinada at 06:30 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 05:15 AM. Puri Jagannadh Tours & Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Kakinada at 06:30 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. Navayuga Travels. has 1 bus running from Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kakinada at 06:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 05:30 AM. Samanvi Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER starting from Kakinada at 06:45 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 05:00 AM. KKaveri Travels. has 1 bus running from Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Kakinada at 06:45 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kakinada at 06:45 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 04:20 PM. Jagan Travels. has 1 bus running from Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kakinada at 06:45 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. V Kaveri Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Kakinada at 07:00 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 06:15 AM. Sri Rama Travels. has 1 bus running from Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kakinada at 07:00 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 04:40 AM. KVR Tours & Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Kakinada at 07:00 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 04:40 AM. Sri Krishna Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Kakinada at 07:20 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 07:20 AM. BSR TOURS & TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kakinada at 07:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Kakinada at 07:30 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 06:30 AM. Ramana Travels. has 1 bus running from Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kakinada at 07:35 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:05 AM. Mozo Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kakinada at 07:40 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:25 PM. Vikram Travels. has 1 bus running from Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kakinada at 08:10 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:00 AM. MYTHRI TOURS & TRAVELS. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Kakinada at 08:15 PM and reaching Hyderabad at 07:00 AM. Morning Star Travels. has 1 bus running from Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kakinada at 08:30 PM and reaches Hyderabad at 06:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Kakinada to Hyderabad Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from P.R College, Pratap Nagar, Madhavpatnam, Achampeta Junction, APSP 1st Gate, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 10 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Kakinada to Hyderabad. Kakinada to Hyderabad bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Kakinada to Hyderabad Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Kakinada to Hyderabad in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route are Ramesh Travels., LVR Travels., DMR Travels., Puri Jagannadh Tours & Travels., Navayuga Travels., Samanvi Travels., KKaveri Travels., SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS., Jagan Travels., V Kaveri Travels., Sri Rama Travels., KVR Tours & Travels., Sri Krishna Travels., BSR TOURS & TRAVELS., Orange Tours and Travels., Ramana Travels., Mozo Tours and Travels., Vikram Travels., MYTHRI TOURS & TRAVELS., Morning Star Travels., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Kakinada to Hyderabad, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. P.R College, Pratap Nagar, Madhavpatnam, Achampeta Junction, APSP 1st Gate, CHOUTUPPAL, RAMOJI FILM CITY, hayathnagar, Vanasthalipuram, LB Nagar

Kakinada to Hyderabad bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Kakinada to Hyderabad is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Kakinada to Hyderabad.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Kakinada to Hyderabad as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Kakinada to Hyderabad route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Kakinada to Hyderabad - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Hyderabad from Kakinada by Bus?

A. Kakinada to Hyderabad distance by bus is approximately 484 (km). The distance can be covered within 10 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 35 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Kakinada to Hyderabad by Bus?

A. The distance from Kakinada to Hyderabad by bus can be easily covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Kakinada to Hyderabad run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Kakinada and Hyderabad?

A. There are in total 35 buses running from Kakinada to Hyderabad everyday. You can search online for Kakinada to Hyderabad bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Kakinada and Hyderabad route?

A. Kakinada to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹686. To book bus tickets online on the Kakinada to Hyderabad route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Hyderabad from Kakinada?

A. The first bus from Kakinada to Hyderabad departs at 06:00 PM, and reaches at 04:45 AM the next day. The Kakinada to Hyderabad bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Kakinada to Hyderabad bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Hyderabad from Kakinada?

A. The last bus from Kakinada to Hyderabad departs at 09:00 PM. The Kakinada to Hyderabad route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Hyderabad, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Kakinada to Hyderabad route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Kakinada to Hyderabad bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Kakinada bus boarding point & Hyderabad bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India