Jaipur to Bikaner Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
139 Other buses found

Jaipur to Bikaner Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Maharaja Travels (Bikaner). 12:57 AM 07:13 AM ₹ 400 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Amar Travels jaipur. 03:00 AM 08:55 AM ₹ 320 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
BHATI TRAVELLERS. 03:55 AM 09:40 AM ₹ 3900 Ac, Sleeper
Bhati(Maharaja) Travels. 04:15 AM 10:50 AM ₹ 399 Ac, Sleeper
Amar Travels (Bikaner). 04:50 AM 10:30 AM ₹ 320 Non Ac, Seater
Karan Maharaja Travels . 05:15 AM 10:55 AM ₹ 400 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Bhati(Maharaja) Travels. 05:15 AM 11:00 AM ₹ 400 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Milan Travels. 05:45 AM 11:25 AM ₹ 457 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Karan Maharaja Travels . 06:00 AM 11:30 AM ₹ 400 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Bhawani Travels.. 06:45 AM 12:30 AM ₹ 350 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jaipur to Bikaner Bus

Journey Summary

Jaipur to Bikaner Bus Route Information

Duration:

6 hrs 23 mins

Distance:

334 Km

No. of Buses:

149

Operators:

54

Minimum Fare:

₹ 280

Jaipur to Bikaner Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. Jaipur to Bikaner buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Jaipur to Bikaner can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Jaipur to Bikaner from Shree raj travels too. Another popular bus station is Amar travels, mahipal tower, shekhawati complex, station road, polovictory, jaipur to Ambedkar circle. Jaipur to Bikaner distance by bus is 334 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 6 hrs 23 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Jaipur to Bikaner. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Jaipur to Bikaner are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 148 buses operate on Jaipur to Bikaner bus route!

The well-built highway from Jaipur to Bikaner makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Jaipur to Bikaner bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Jaipur to Bikaner Bus Fare

Jaipur to Bikaner bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Shri Shanti Travels.. (Jaipur) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 280. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Bikaner are Others to Bus Stand in Bikaner. Mama Bhawani Travels . (Jaipur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Bikaner are Bhawani travels service to Ganganagar ciricle in Bikaner.

Jaipur to Bikaner Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Jaipur to Bikaner. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Maharaja Travels (Bikaner). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 12:57 AM and reaches Bikaner at 07:13 AM. Amar Travels jaipur. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 03:00 AM and reaches Bikaner at 08:55 AM. BHATI TRAVELLERS. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 03:55 AM and reaches Bikaner at 09:40 AM. Bhati(Maharaja) Travels. has 3 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 04:15 AM and reaching Bikaner at 10:50 AM. Amar Travels (Bikaner). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 04:50 AM and reaching Bikaner at 10:30 AM. Karan Maharaja Travels . has 4 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Jaipur at 05:15 AM and reaching Bikaner at 10:55 AM. Milan Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 05:45 AM and reaching Bikaner at 11:25 AM. Bhawani Travels.. has 4 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 06:45 AM and reaching Bikaner at 12:30 AM. New Deep Travels(ndp). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Jaipur at 07:00 AM and reaches Bikaner at 11:30 AM. Mama Bhawani Travels . has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 07:50 AM and reaches Bikaner at 02:05 PM. Sharma Travels... has 3 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Jaipur at 08:30 AM and reaching Bikaner at 02:00 PM. Shree Shanti Travels. has 4 types of buses, AC, SEATER, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 09:15 AM and reaching Bikaner at 03:00 PM. Shree Karni Travels (Jaipur). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 11:50 AM and reaching Bikaner at 05:50 PM. Karan Maharaja Travels (New Brand Sleeper Bus). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 12:30 AM and reaches Bikaner at 06:15 PM. Karan Maharaja Travels With Toilet. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 01:20 PM and reaches Bikaner at 07:20 PM. Shekhawat Travels jaipur. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Jaipur at 01:30 PM and reaches Bikaner at 06:50 PM. Vishwakarma Nandu Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:00 PM and reaches Bikaner at 10:00 PM. SHRINATH TRAVEL AGENCY. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:45 PM and reaches Bikaner at 08:15 PM. Rathore Travels (Madho). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 04:00 PM and reaching Bikaner at 11:00 PM. Ambika Travels,Jpr. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 07:15 PM and reaches Bikaner at 01:05 AM. Karan Maharaja Travels WITH HEATER. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:30 PM and reaches Bikaner at 04:15 AM. Rathore Travels (Bikaner). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:00 PM and reaches Bikaner at 04:30 AM. Ganesh Travels (GT). has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 10:15 PM and reaching Bikaner at 05:00 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Bikaner at 05:00 AM. Sharma Travels..Brand New Pack Glass. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Bikaner at 05:00 AM. Shree Raj Akanshi Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:40 PM and reaches Bikaner at 05:05 AM. Shrinath Travel Agency (Jaipur). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:45 PM and reaches Bikaner at 05:45 AM. Panwar Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:00 PM and reaches Bikaner at 04:40 AM. Bhardwaj tour and travelsBhardwaj Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:29 PM and reaches Bikaner at 06:24 AM. Neelam Travels (Bikaner). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:45 PM and reaches Bikaner at 05:30 AM. Royal chouhan travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:51 PM and reaches Bikaner at 06:29 AM. Shree Karni Maharaja Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 12:57 AM and reaches Bikaner at 07:13 AM. Shree Karni Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 11:50 PM and reaching Bikaner at 05:30 AM. Vishwa Karma Nandu Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Jaipur at 02:15 PM and reaches Bikaner at 10:00 PM. Anshi Rajshree Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:25 PM and reaches Bikaner at 06:00 AM. Amar Bus Services.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Jaipur at 04:50 AM and reaches Bikaner at 10:30 AM. Neelam Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:45 PM and reaches Bikaner at 05:30 AM. Milan Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 05:11 PM and reaching Bikaner at 10:41 PM. Bhati Tour And Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaching Bikaner at 04:45 AM. Amar Zamindara Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 09:00 PM and reaches Bikaner at 04:00 AM. Karan Maharaja Travels.. has 3 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2, Seater, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 01:30 PM and reaching Bikaner at 07:20 PM. Shri Shanti Travels.. has 4 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2, Seater, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+2, Volvo, Seater starting from Jaipur at 11:21 AM and reaching Bikaner at 05:56 PM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:10 PM and reaches Bikaner at 05:00 AM. Rathore Travels Madho.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 06:30 PM and reaching Bikaner at 12:00 PM. Shree Raj Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 10:55 PM and reaches Bikaner at 05:05 AM. Royal Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 12:6 AM and reaches Bikaner at 06:29 AM. Sharma Travel Agency.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2, Semi-Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 03:10 PM and reaching Bikaner at 09:10 PM. Shekhawat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Seater bus starts from Jaipur at 01:45 PM and reaches Bikaner at 06:50 PM. Rmb Travel Agency.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 02:10 PM and reaches Bikaner at 07:30 PM. Amar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 03:15 AM and reaches Bikaner at 08:55 AM. New Deep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 07:22 AM and reaches Bikaner at 11:30 AM. Panwar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:10 PM and reaches Bikaner at 05:15 AM. Mj Bhati Travels Jjn.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 04:15 AM and reaches Bikaner at 09:40 AM. Shrinath Travel Agency.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bikaner bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 03:15 PM and reaches Bikaner at 08:15 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Jaipur to Bikaner Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Shree raj travels, Amar travels, mahipal tower, shekhawati complex, station road, polovictory, jaipur, Chomu pulia, Alka cinema, Sindhi Camp, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 6 hrs 23 mins in volvo bus from Jaipur to Bikaner. Jaipur to Bikaner bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Jaipur to Bikaner Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Jaipur to Bikaner in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Jaipur to Bikaner bus route are Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)., Amar Travels jaipur., BHATI TRAVELLERS., Bhati(Maharaja) Travels., Amar Travels (Bikaner)., Karan Maharaja Travels ., Milan Travels., Bhawani Travels.., New Deep Travels(ndp)., Mama Bhawani Travels ., Sharma Travels..., Shree Shanti Travels., Shree Karni Travels (Jaipur)., Karan Maharaja Travels (New Brand Sleeper Bus)., Karan Maharaja Travels With Toilet., Shekhawat Travels jaipur., Vishwakarma Nandu Travels., SHRINATH TRAVEL AGENCY., Rathore Travels (Madho)., Ambika Travels,Jpr., Karan Maharaja Travels WITH HEATER., Rathore Travels (Bikaner)., Ganesh Travels (GT)., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Sharma Travels..Brand New Pack Glass., Shree Raj Akanshi Travels., Shrinath Travel Agency (Jaipur)., Panwar Travels., Bhardwaj tour and travelsBhardwaj Travels., Neelam Travels (Bikaner)., Royal chouhan travels., Shree Karni Maharaja Travels.., Shree Karni Travels.., Vishwa Karma Nandu Travels.., Anshi Rajshree Travels.., Amar Bus Services.., Neelam Travels.., Milan Travels.., Bhati Tour And Travels.., Amar Zamindara Travels.., Karan Maharaja Travels.., Shri Shanti Travels.., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd..., Rathore Travels Madho.., Shree Raj Travels.., Royal Travels.., Sharma Travel Agency.., Shekhawat Travels.., Rmb Travel Agency.., Amar Travels.., New Deep Travels.., Panwar Travels.., Mj Bhati Travels Jjn.., Shrinath Travel Agency.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Jaipur to Bikaner, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Shree raj travels, Amar travels, mahipal tower, shekhawati complex, station road, polovictory, jaipur, Chomu pulia, Alka cinema, Sindhi Camp, Ambedkar circle, Tirtham chouraha, Ganganagar ciricle , Museum circle, Sangalpura

Jaipur to Bikaner bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Jaipur to Bikaner is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Jaipur to Bikaner.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Jaipur to Bikaner as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Jaipur to Bikaner route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Jaipur

  • Shree raj travels

  • Amar travels, mahipal tower, shekhawati complex, station road, polovictory, jaipur

  • Chomu pulia

  • Alka cinema

  • Sindhi Camp

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Bikaner

  • Ambedkar circle

  • Tirtham chouraha

  • Ganganagar ciricle

  • Museum circle

  • Sangalpura

Bus Ticket Booking from Jaipur to Bikaner - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bikaner from Jaipur by Bus?

A. Jaipur to Bikaner distance by bus is approximately 334 (km). The distance can be covered within 6 hrs 23 mins. RailYatri offers over 149 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Jaipur to Bikaner bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Jaipur to Bikaner by Bus?

A. The distance from Jaipur to Bikaner by bus can be easily covered in approximately 6 hrs 23 mins. Buses from Jaipur to Bikaner run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Jaipur and Bikaner?

A. There are in total 149 buses running from Jaipur to Bikaner everyday. You can search online for Jaipur to Bikaner bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Jaipur and Bikaner route?

A. Jaipur to Bikaner Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹280. To book bus tickets online on the Jaipur to Bikaner route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bikaner from Jaipur?

A. The first bus from Jaipur to Bikaner departs at 12:57 AM, and reaches at 07:13 AM the next day. The Jaipur to Bikaner bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Jaipur to Bikaner bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bikaner from Jaipur?

A. The last bus from Jaipur to Bikaner departs at 12:06 AM. The Jaipur to Bikaner route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bikaner, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Jaipur to Bikaner route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Jaipur to Bikaner bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Jaipur bus boarding point & Bikaner bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India