• APS Travels

    Seater
    09:45 PM 05:00 AM

    Dindigul

    3 more Boarding Points

    Near Chengalpet New Bus Stand

    3 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 500

    19 Seat(s)
  • KPN Travels

    Sleeper
    09:30 PM 05:00 AM

    DINDUGAL(KPN)

    Chennai

    Price starting from

    ₹ 750

    3.9 RY Score
    25 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    10:35 PM 06:30 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 730

    4.2 RY Score
    24 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Semi-Sleeper
    09:30 PM 05:25 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 570

    4.2 RY Score
    28 Seat(s)
  • JR Travels

    Seater
    10:00 PM 06:00 AM

    Dindugal By pass

    Chengal pattu Toll gate

    Price starting from

    ₹ 550

    16 Seat(s)
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    Sleeper
    10:00 PM 05:30 AM

    Dindigul

    Chengalpatu Toll Gate

    Price starting from

    ₹ 650

    3.3 RY Score
    25 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    10:00 PM 06:00 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 650

    4.2 RY Score
    12 Seat(s)
  • Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

    Seater Sleeper
    10:05 PM 05:30 AM

    SBLT(Sri Balaji Travels)

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    Price starting from

    ₹ 500

    23 Seat(s)
  • Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

    Seater Sleeper
    10:10 PM 05:30 AM

    SBLT(Sri Balaji Travels)

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Price starting from

    ₹ 900

    2 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    10:10 PM 06:45 AM

    Dindigul Bypass (Palani Rd Jn)

    6 more Boarding Points

    Vandalur (TAT Office)

    6 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 800

    4.2 RY Score
    20 Seat(s)
  • Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

    Seater Sleeper
    10:10 PM 05:30 AM

    SBLT(Sri Balaji Travels)

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Price starting from

    ₹ 500

    21 Seat(s)
  • MJT Travels

    Sleeper
    10:15 PM 05:05 AM

    Dindigul

    Perungalathur

    Price starting from

    ₹ 700

    2.8 RY Score
    14 Seat(s)
  • Parveen Travels

    Sleeper
    10:15 PM 05:45 AM

    Dindigul

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Price starting from

    ₹ 890

    15 Seat(s)
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Seater Sleeper
    10:15 PM 05:30 AM

    Dindigul(Star Travels)

    #105,100 Feet Road Koyambedu

    Price starting from

    ₹ 500

    4.5 RY Score
    19 Seat(s)
  • Travel Inn

    Seater Sleeper
    10:15 PM 05:30 AM

    Dindigul

    Viluppuram Bye Pass

    Price starting from

    ₹ 599

    23 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    10:15 PM 05:45 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 650

    4.2 RY Score
    22 Seat(s)
  • Enjoy Bus

    Sleeper
    10:15 PM 04:30 AM

    Kattu hospital

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Price starting from

    ₹ 730

    3.2 RY Score
    25 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    10:20 PM 06:00 AM

    Sempatti

    7 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    7 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 800

    4.2 RY Score
    22 Seat(s)
  • Jai Hanuman Travels

    Seater Sleeper
    10:20 PM 06:10 AM

    Dindigul

    Chennai

    Price starting from

    ₹ 580

    21 Seat(s)
  • Ivar Travels

    Seater Sleeper
    10:20 PM 05:40 AM

    Dindigul Bypass

    Tindivanam Bye Pass

    Price starting from

    ₹ 570

    24 Seat(s)
  • Enjoy Bus

    Seater Sleeper
    10:25 PM 06:55 AM

    Dindigul Bypass

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Price starting from

    ₹ 570

    3.2 RY Score
    34 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    10:25 PM 06:15 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 850

    4.2 RY Score
    25 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Seater
    10:30 PM 06:30 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 570

    4.2 RY Score
    35 Seat(s)
  • Grape City Travels

    Seater Sleeper
    10:30 PM 05:20 AM

    Dindigul Bye Pass

    Chengalpat Toll Gate

    Price starting from

    ₹ 550

    25 Seat(s)
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    Sleeper
    10:30 PM 06:00 AM

    Dindigul

    Chengalpatu Toll Gate

    Price starting from

    ₹ 650

    3.3 RY Score
    24 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    09:45 PM 05:45 AM

    Sempatti

    7 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    7 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 650

    4.2 RY Score
    19 Seat(s)
  • YBM Travels

    Sleeper
    10:35 PM 05:30 AM

    Dindigul

    Melmaruvathur

    Price starting from

    ₹ 850

    4.3 RY Score
    11 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Seater Sleeper
    10:40 PM 06:25 AM

    Dindigul (Kattaspatri Busstop)

    Villupuram Bypass

    Price starting from

    ₹ 570

    4.2 RY Score
    36 Seat(s)
  • Parveen Travels

    Semi-Sleeper
    10:45 PM 06:45 AM

    Dindigul

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Price starting from

    ₹ 600

    36 Seat(s)
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Seater Sleeper
    10:45 PM 06:30 AM

    Dindigul(Star Travels)

    #105,100 Feet Road Koyambedu , near krishna sweet ot k f c restarant Call : 044-23455192

    Price starting from

    ₹ 499

    4.5 RY Score
    26 Seat(s)
  • MJT Travels

    Sleeper
    10:45 PM 06:00 AM

    Dindigul

    Perungalathur

    Price starting from

    ₹ 700

    2.8 RY Score
    16 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    10:45 PM 06:45 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 730

    4.2 RY Score
    25 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Seater Sleeper
    10:50 PM 06:20 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 580

    4.2 RY Score
    34 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    11:00 PM 06:45 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 650

    4.2 RY Score
    15 Seat(s)
  • Ivar Travels

    Seater Sleeper
    11:00 PM 05:45 AM

    Dindigul Bypass

    Tindivanam Bye Pass

    Price starting from

    ₹ 570

    27 Seat(s)
  • MJT Travels

    Sleeper
    11:00 PM 05:30 AM

    Dindigul

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Price starting from

    ₹ 700

    2.8 RY Score
    18 Seat(s)
  • KPN Travels

    Sleeper
    11:00 PM 06:30 AM

    DINDUGAL(KPN)

    Chennai

    Price starting from

    ₹ 750

    3.9 RY Score
    21 Seat(s)
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    Seater Sleeper
    11:10 PM 06:30 AM

    Dindigul

    melmaruvathur bus stop

    Price starting from

    ₹ 500

    3.3 RY Score
    38 Seat(s)
  • Ivar Travels

    Seater Sleeper
    11:10 PM 05:40 AM

    Dindigul Bypass

    Tindivanam Bye Pass

    Price starting from

    ₹ 570

    34 Seat(s)
  • Manisha Transports

    Sleeper
    11:15 PM 06:20 AM

    Dindigul

    Chengalpet

    Price starting from

    ₹ 800

    30 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    11:20 PM 06:50 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Vandalur

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 850

    4.2 RY Score
    24 Seat(s)
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    Sleeper
    11:30 PM 06:30 AM

    Dindigul

    melmaruvathur bus stop

    Price starting from

    ₹ 650

    3.3 RY Score
    21 Seat(s)
  • MJT Travels

    Sleeper
    11:30 PM 06:00 AM

    Dindigul

    Perungalathur

    Price starting from

    ₹ 700

    2.8 RY Score
    22 Seat(s)
  • JR Travels

    Sleeper
    11:30 PM 06:45 AM

    Dindugal By pass

    Chengal pattu Toll gate

    Price starting from

    ₹ 680

    28 Seat(s)
  • Ivar Travels

    Sleeper
    11:35 PM 07:00 AM

    Dindigul Bypass

    Melmaruvathur

    Price starting from

    ₹ 900

    33 Seat(s)
  • YBM Travels

    Sleeper
    11:40 PM 06:00 AM

    Dindigul Bypass

    Melmaruvathur

    Price starting from

    ₹ 850

    4.3 RY Score
    25 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    11:45 PM 06:45 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 850

    4.2 RY Score
    22 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    11:50 PM 07:15 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 730

    4.2 RY Score
    23 Seat(s)
  • Ivar Travels

    Seater Sleeper
    11:50 PM 07:10 AM

    Dindigul Bypass

    Melmaruvathur

    Price starting from

    ₹ 570

    24 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Seater
    11:55 PM 07:15 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 570

    4.2 RY Score
    33 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper
    11:55 PM 06:45 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 720

    4.2 RY Score
    44 Seat(s)
41 More buses found

Dindigul to Chennai Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Time Taken Distance Min. Fare
APS Travels 09:45 PM 09:45 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 428 km ₹ 500
KPN Travels 09:30 PM 11:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 428 km ₹ 750
Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT) 09:30 PM 11:55 PM 7 hrs 55 mins 428 km ₹ 570
JR Travels 10:00 PM 11:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 428 km ₹ 550
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) 10:00 PM 11:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 428 km ₹ 500
Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 7 hrs 25 mins 428 km ₹ 500
MJT Travels 10:15 PM 11:30 PM 6 hrs 50 mins 428 km ₹ 700
Parveen Travels 10:15 PM 10:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 428 km ₹ 600
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 10:15 PM 10:45 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 428 km ₹ 499
Travel Inn 10:15 PM 10:15 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 428 km ₹ 599

Dindigul to Chennai Buses

51 Buses
Distance: 428 km
Duration: 7 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 16
Min. Fare ₹ 499

Chennai to Dindigul Buses

51 Buses
Distance: 428 km
Duration: 6 hrs 50 mins
No. of Operators: 16
Min. Fare ₹ 499

Dindigul to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

The distance from Dindigul to Chennai can be easily covered in 6 hrs 50 mins. There are more than 51 buses running on Dindigul to Chennai route, thus bringing necessary travel convenience. Travellers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options for Dindigul to Chennai. You must check on the terms and conditions while you book bus tickets from Dindigul to Chennai. Bus journeys between Dindigul to Chennai are rapidly gaining popularity. The distance of 428 KM between Dindigul to Chennai can be covered within 6 hrs 50 mins. The prices of bus tickets start from 499. The first bus leaves at 21:30, Last bus leaves at 23:55. Travellers can compare buses to find their best choice of transportation.

  • Dindigul
  • Vadamadurai(Bypass)
  • Ayalur Dindigul
  • Vaiyampatti Dindigul
  • DINDUGAL(KPN)
  • Near Chengalpet New Bus Stand
  • Bus Stop
  • SRM Collage
  • Sri Ram Gateway
  • Opp to Hindu Mission Hospital

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai from Dindigul by Bus?

A: Chennai is approximately 428 (km) far from Dindigul.

Q) How much time it takes from Dindigul to Chennai by Bus?

A: The distance from Dindigul to Chennai can be easily covered in approximately 6 hrs 50 mins.

Q) How many buses running between Dindigul and Chennai?

A: There are 51 buses run between Dindigul and Chennai everyday.

Q) What is minimum ticket price of buses on Dindigul to Chennai route?

A: Dindigul to Chennai Bus Ticket Prices start from Rs 499.

Q) When does the first bus depart to Chennai from Dindigul?

A: The first bus from Dindigul to Chennai departs at 09:30 PM

Q) When does the last bus depart to Chennai from Dindigul?

A: The last bus from Dindigul to Chennai departs at 11:55 PM.

Other RTC's

View More View Less

Top Bus Operators

  • APS Travels

  • KPN Travels

  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

  • JR Travels

  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

  • Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

  • MJT Travels

  • Parveen Travels

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

  • Travel Inn

View More View Less