• APS Travels

    Seater
    09:45 PM 05:00 AM

    Dindigul

    3 more Boarding Points

    Near Chengalpet New Bus Stand

    3 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 500

    21 Seat(s)
  • KPN Travels

    Sleeper
    09:30 PM 05:00 AM

    DINDUGAL(KPN)

    Chennai

    Price starting from

    ₹ 750

    3.9 RY Score
    26 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    10:35 PM 06:30 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 730

    4.2 RY Score
    17 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    09:45 PM 05:45 AM

    Sempatti

    7 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    7 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 650

    4.2 RY Score
    20 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    10:00 PM 06:00 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 730

    4.2 RY Score
    24 Seat(s)
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    Sleeper
    10:00 PM 05:30 AM

    Dindigul

    Chengalpatu Toll Gate

    Price starting from

    ₹ 650

    3.3 RY Score
    28 Seat(s)
  • JR Travels

    Seater
    10:00 PM 06:00 AM

    Dindugal By pass

    Chengal pattu Toll gate

    Price starting from

    ₹ 600

    28 Seat(s)
  • Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

    Seater Sleeper
    10:05 PM 05:30 AM

    SBLT(Sri Balaji Travels)

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    Price starting from

    ₹ 500

    26 Seat(s)
  • Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

    Sleeper
    10:05 PM 05:35 AM

    SBLT(Sri Balaji Travels)

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Price starting from

    ₹ 1190

    30 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    10:10 PM 06:45 AM

    Dindigul Bypass (Palani Rd Jn)

    6 more Boarding Points

    Vandalur (TAT Office)

    6 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 670

    4.2 RY Score
    29 Seat(s)
  • Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

    Seater Sleeper
    10:10 PM 05:30 AM

    SBLT(Sri Balaji Travels)

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Price starting from

    ₹ 500

    25 Seat(s)
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Seater Sleeper
    10:15 PM 05:30 AM

    Dindigul(Star Travels)

    #105,100 Feet Road Koyambedu

    Price starting from

    ₹ 500

    4.5 RY Score
    25 Seat(s)
  • Parveen Travels

    Sleeper
    10:15 PM 05:00 AM

    Dindigul

    Melmaruvathur

    Price starting from

    ₹ 890

    4.0 RY Score
    27 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    10:15 PM 05:45 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 730

    4.2 RY Score
    24 Seat(s)
  • MJT Travels

    Sleeper
    10:15 PM 05:05 AM

    Dindigul

    Perungalathur

    Price starting from

    ₹ 700

    2.8 RY Score
    17 Seat(s)
  • Enjoy Bus

    Sleeper
    10:15 PM 04:30 AM

    Kattu hospital

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Price starting from

    ₹ 730

    3.2 RY Score
    26 Seat(s)
  • Travel Inn

    Seater Sleeper
    10:15 PM 05:30 AM

    Dindigul

    Viluppuram Bye Pass

    Price starting from

    ₹ 599

    22 Seat(s)
  • Jai Hanuman Travels

    Seater Sleeper
    10:20 PM 06:10 AM

    Dindigul

    Chennai

    Price starting from

    ₹ 499

    24 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    10:25 PM 06:15 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 850

    4.2 RY Score
    26 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Seater Sleeper
    10:25 PM 06:00 AM

    Sempatti

    7 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    7 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 550

    4.2 RY Score
    40 Seat(s)
  • Enjoy Bus

    Seater Sleeper
    10:25 PM 06:55 AM

    Dindigul Bypass

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Price starting from

    ₹ 570

    3.2 RY Score
    38 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Seater
    10:30 PM 06:30 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 570

    4.2 RY Score
    36 Seat(s)
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    Sleeper
    10:30 PM 06:00 AM

    Dindigul

    Chengalpatu Toll Gate

    Price starting from

    ₹ 600

    3.3 RY Score
    26 Seat(s)
  • YBM Travels

    Sleeper
    10:35 PM 05:30 AM

    Dindigul

    Melmaruvathur

    Price starting from

    ₹ 850

    4.3 RY Score
    19 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Semi-Sleeper
    09:30 PM 05:25 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 570

    4.2 RY Score
    27 Seat(s)
  • SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

    Sleeper
    10:45 PM 06:30 AM

    Dindugal

    Chennai

    Price starting from

    ₹ 800

    27 Seat(s)
  • MJT Travels

    Sleeper
    10:45 PM 06:00 AM

    Dindigul

    Perungalathur

    Price starting from

    ₹ 700

    2.8 RY Score
    17 Seat(s)
  • Parveen Travels

    Semi-Sleeper
    10:45 PM 06:25 AM

    Dindigul

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Price starting from

    ₹ 600

    4.0 RY Score
    34 Seat(s)
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Seater Sleeper
    10:45 PM 06:30 AM

    Dindigul(Star Travels)

    #105,100 Feet Road Koyambedu , near krishna sweet ot k f c restarant Call : 044-23455192

    Price starting from

    ₹ 499

    4.5 RY Score
    35 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    10:45 PM 06:45 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 730

    4.2 RY Score
    21 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Seater Sleeper
    10:50 PM 06:20 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 570

    4.2 RY Score
    33 Seat(s)
  • Ivar Travels

    Seater Sleeper
    10:50 PM 05:45 AM

    Dindigul Bypass

    Chengalpattu Iyyapan Koil

    Price starting from

    ₹ 500

    35 Seat(s)
  • KPN Travels

    Sleeper
    11:00 PM 06:30 AM

    DINDUGAL(KPN)

    Chennai

    Price starting from

    ₹ 750

    3.9 RY Score
    27 Seat(s)
  • MJT Travels

    Sleeper
    11:00 PM 05:30 AM

    Dindigul

    Perungalathur

    Price starting from

    ₹ 700

    2.8 RY Score
    20 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    11:00 PM 06:45 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 730

    4.2 RY Score
    23 Seat(s)
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    Seater Sleeper
    11:10 PM 06:30 AM

    Dindigul

    melmaruvathur bus stop

    Price starting from

    ₹ 450

    3.3 RY Score
    38 Seat(s)
  • Ivar Travels

    Seater Sleeper
    11:10 PM 05:40 AM

    Dindigul Bypass

    Chengalpattu Iyyapan Koil

    Price starting from

    ₹ 520

    25 Seat(s)
  • Manisha Transports

    Sleeper
    11:15 PM 06:20 AM

    Dindigul

    Chengalpet

    Price starting from

    ₹ 800

    36 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    11:20 PM 06:50 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Vandalur

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 850

    4.2 RY Score
    26 Seat(s)
  • JR Travels

    Sleeper
    11:30 PM 06:45 AM

    Dindugal By pass

    Chengal pattu Toll gate

    Price starting from

    ₹ 730

    29 Seat(s)
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    Sleeper
    11:30 PM 06:30 AM

    Dindigul

    melmaruvathur bus stop

    Price starting from

    ₹ 600

    3.3 RY Score
    25 Seat(s)
  • MJT Travels

    Sleeper
    11:30 PM 06:00 AM

    Dindigul

    Perungalathur

    Price starting from

    ₹ 700

    2.8 RY Score
    19 Seat(s)
  • Ivar Travels

    Sleeper
    11:35 PM 07:00 AM

    Dindigul Bypass

    Melmaruvathur

    Price starting from

    ₹ 900

    28 Seat(s)
  • YBM Travels

    Sleeper
    11:40 PM 06:00 AM

    Dindigul Bypass

    Melmaruvathur

    Price starting from

    ₹ 850

    4.3 RY Score
    26 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    11:45 PM 06:45 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 850

    4.2 RY Score
    31 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Sleeper
    11:50 PM 07:15 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 730

    4.2 RY Score
    30 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper
    11:55 PM 06:45 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 720

    4.2 RY Score
    44 Seat(s)
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    Seater
    11:55 PM 07:15 AM

    Sempatti

    9 more Boarding Points

    Villupuram Bypass

    9 more Droping Points

    Price starting from

    ₹ 570

    4.2 RY Score
    36 Seat(s)
37 More buses found

Dindigul to Chennai Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Time Taken Distance Min. Fare
APS Travels 09:45 PM 09:45 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 428 km ₹ 500
KPN Travels 09:30 PM 11:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 428 km ₹ 750
Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT) 09:30 PM 11:55 PM 7 hrs 55 mins 428 km ₹ 550
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) 10:00 PM 11:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 428 km ₹ 450
JR Travels 10:00 PM 11:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 428 km ₹ 600
Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 7 hrs 25 mins 428 km ₹ 500
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 10:15 PM 10:45 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 428 km ₹ 499
Parveen Travels 10:15 PM 10:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 428 km ₹ 600
MJT Travels 10:15 PM 11:30 PM 6 hrs 50 mins 428 km ₹ 700
Enjoy Bus 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 428 km ₹ 570

Dindigul to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

The distance from Dindigul to Chennai can be easily covered in 7 hrs 20 mins. There are more than 48 buses running on Dindigul to Chennai route, thus bringing necessary travel convenience. Travellers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options for Dindigul to Chennai. You must check on the terms and conditions while you book bus tickets from Dindigul to Chennai. Bus journeys between Dindigul to Chennai are rapidly gaining popularity. The distance of 428 KM between Dindigul to Chennai can be covered within 7 hrs 20 mins. The prices of bus tickets start from 450. The first bus leaves at 21:30, Last bus leaves at 23:55. Travellers can compare buses to find their best choice of transportation.

  • Dindigul
  • Vadamadurai(Bypass)
  • Ayalur Dindigul
  • Vaiyampatti Dindigul
  • DINDUGAL(KPN)
  • Sempatti
  • Dindigul Bypass (Palani Rd Jn)
  • Dindigul (Kattaspatri Busstop)
  • Dindigul (Seelapadi Junction)
  • Vada Madurai
  • Ayyalur
  • Kallupatti
  • Ponnambalapatti Tollgate
  • Vaiampatti
  • Manapparai
  • Dindugal By pass
  • SBLT(Sri Balaji Travels)
  • Dindigul(Star Travels)
  • Dindigul
  • Kattu hospital
  • Dindigul Bypass
  • Dindugal
  • Kallupatty
View More
  • Near Chengalpet New Bus Stand
  • Bus Stop
  • SRM Collage
  • Sri Ram Gateway
  • Opp to Hindu Mission Hospital
  • Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy
  • Shop No. 27, Omni Bus Stand, 2nd Plat Form,
  • Chennai
  • Villupuram Bypass
  • Dindivanam Bypass
  • Melmaruvathur
  • Chengalpet Bypass
  • Chengalpet tollgate
  • Mahindra City
  • Singaperumalkoil
  • Maraimalai nagar
  • SRM University
  • Guduvanchery
  • Urapakkam
  • Vandalur
  • Perungalathur(Sri Ram IT Gateway)
  • Tambaram
  • Sanitorium
  • Chrompet
  • Pallavaram
  • Airport
  • Guindy Azharkhana
  • Saidapet
  • Egmore
  • Ambal Nagar
  • Kasi Theatre
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Vadapalani
  • Koyambedu
  • Camp Road
  • Medavakkam
  • Sholinganallur
  • Karapakkam
  • Thuraipakkam
  • Velachery
  • Taramani
  • Adyar (TAT office)
  • Chengalpatu Toll Gate
  • Near SRM college
  • Near Akash Bavan Hotel
  • TAMBARAM BUS STOP
  • Chrompet Bus Stop
  • Pallavaram Bus stop
  • Alandur Post office
  • Anjappar Hotel
  • Near Vadapalani Bus Stop
  • Shop No.10, Platform No.1, Omnibus Terminus,
  • Chengal pattu Toll gate
  • S.P.KOIL
  • Mahendra city
  • Guduvancheri
  • Urappakam
  • Perungalathur
  • Tambaram
  • Airport
  • Guindy Alandur court
  • chinamalai
  • Nandanam
  • Teynampet
  • Gemini Flyover
  • Spencer Plaza
  • Kilpauk
  • pachaiyappa
  • Aminjikarai
  • Anna Arch
  • Arumbakkam
  • Chengalpet - Toll Gate
  • Srm University Entrance
  • Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College
  • Perungalathur - Sblt Office
  • Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital
  • Guindy Asharkana
  • Ashok pillar - Udhayam Theatre
  • Koyembedu
  • Chengalpet By Pass
  • Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel
  • Vandalur (TAT Office)
  • Tambaram MCC
  • Sembakkam
  • Santhosapuram
  • Peumbakkam
  • Mettukuppam
  • Kamakshi Hospital
  • Kaiveli Busstop
  • SRP Tools
  • Thiruvanmiyur
  • #105,100 Feet Road Koyambedu
  • Chengalpat Toll Plaza
  • Mahendra City
  • Singaperumal Koil - Welcome Travels
  • Maraimalar Nagar
  • Tambaram - Hindu Mission Hospital
  • Chromepet
  • Meenabakkam Airport
  • Guindy- Alandur Post Office
  • Koyambedu-CMBT
  • MMDA Busstop
  • Tambaram (Hindu Mission Hospital Opposite)
  • Guindy
  • Koyambedu
  • Chengalpattu Toll Gate
  • MAHENDRA CITY
  • Maraimalainagar
  • Singaperumal Koil
  • Guduvancheri
  • Urapakkam
  • Perungalathur
  • Gowrivakkam
  • Sholinganallur Gateway Near
  • Karappakkam
  • Velachery, Puhari Resturent
  • Tharamani Muthumariyamman Kovil
  • Adyar
  • Viluppuram Bye Pass
  • Chengalpet
  • Singaperumal kovil
  • Maraimalai Nager
  • SRM Univercity
  • Urappakkam
  • Vandalur
  • Perungulathur
  • Chrompet
  • Alandur
  • Ekkaduthangal Bus Stop
  • Koyambedu CMBT
  • Perugalathur
  • Thambaram
  • City Bus Stand opposite
  • Meenambakkam Airport
  • Guindy Alandur court
  • LIC Office
  • Mount Road
  • Opp Hindu Mission Hospitol
  • Guindy(Alandur Court OPP )
  • Chengalpat Toll Gate
  • Maraimalai Nagar
  • Lucas TVS
  • Kolathur
  • Thambaram MCC Collage
  • Camp Road ( VAN/ BUS PICKUP)
  • Sembakkam ( VAN / BUS PICKUP)
  • Medavakkam ( VAN/ BUS PICKUP)
  • Sholinganallur ( VAN/ BUS PICKUP)
  • Thuraipakkam ( VAN / BUS PICKUP)
  • Velacherry ( VAN/ BUS PICKUP)
  • Tharamani ( VAN / BUS PICKUP)
  • Adyar ( VAN PICKUP)
  • Vandalur (Crescent College)
  • Guindy - Olympia Tech Park
  • #105,100 Feet Road Koyambedu , near krishna sweet ot k f c restarant Call : 044-23455192
  • Vikravandi Tollgate
  • Kooteripattu
  • Acharapakkam
  • Maduranthakam Bypass
  • Mamandur
  • Chengalpet Busstand
  • Thiruporur
  • SSN College
  • Kelambakkam
  • Hindusthan University
  • Navalur AGS
  • Sathyabama College
  • Shollinganallur (Aloft)
  • Chengalpattu Iyyapan Koil
  • S P Kovil
  • Maraimalai Nagar
  • Meenapakkam Airport
  • Ekkattuthangal
  • Thirumangalam
  • Mogappair East
  • Ambattur OT
  • Avadi
  • Tambaram MCC College ( VAN/ BUS PICKUP)
  • Adyar
  • melmaruvathur bus stop
  • Singa Perumal Koil
  • Near Vandalur Zoo Bus Stop
  • Pvr Cinemas
  • metro rail station
  • Saidapet Bus stop. Near kaali Amman Kovil.
  • Teynampet Bus Stop
  • Near Albert Theater (opp) Church
  • Guduvancherry
  • SRM College
  • Tamabaram
  • Pallavram
  • Kasi theater
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Sembakkam
  • Thoraipakkam
  • Chengalpattu Tollgate
View More

IntrCity SmartBus Route

View More

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai from Dindigul by Bus?

A: Chennai is approximately 428 (km) far from Dindigul.

Q) How much time it takes from Dindigul to Chennai by Bus?

A: The distance from Dindigul to Chennai can be easily covered in approximately 7 hrs 20 mins.

Q) How many buses running between Dindigul and Chennai?

A: There are 48 buses run between Dindigul and Chennai everyday.

Q) What is minimum ticket price of buses on Dindigul to Chennai route?

A: Dindigul to Chennai Bus Ticket Prices start from Rs 450.

Q) When does the first bus depart to Chennai from Dindigul?

A: The first bus from Dindigul to Chennai departs at 09:30 PM

Q) When does the last bus depart to Chennai from Dindigul?

A: The last bus from Dindigul to Chennai departs at 11:55 PM.

Top Bus Routes

View More

Other RTC's

View More

Top Bus Operators

  • APS Travels

  • KPN Travels

  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

  • JR Travels

  • Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

  • Parveen Travels

  • MJT Travels

  • Enjoy Bus

  • Travel Inn

  • Jai Hanuman Travels

  • YBM Travels

  • SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

  • Ivar Travels

  • Manisha Transports

View More