Varanasi to Allahabad Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
20 Other buses found

Varanasi to Allahabad Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus 05:00 PM 08:45 PM ₹ 714 2+2 Ac, Sleeper
Vidhan Travels. 08:45 AM 11:45 AM ₹ 150 Non Ac, Seater
Chirag Travels Agency. 01:00 PM 04:00 PM ₹ 1265 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
UPSRTC. 01:30 PM 05:00 PM ₹ 212 Ac, Seater
Vidhan Travels. 02:45 PM 05:45 PM ₹ 150 Non Ac, Seater
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 03:30 PM 06:45 PM ₹ 1527 Ac, Sleeper
Sethi Yatra Company. 04:00 PM 07:00 PM ₹ 500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 04:20 PM 08:30 PM ₹ 499
Gujarat Travels. 05:00 PM 08:00 PM ₹ 1100 Ac, Sleeper
Bharat Yatra Bus. 05:00 PM 06:00 PM ₹ 1699 Ac, Seater
Varanasi to Allahabad Bus

Journey Summary

Varanasi to Allahabad Bus Route Information

Duration:

3 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

121 Km

No. of Buses:

30

Operators:

26

Minimum Fare:

₹ 150

Varanasi to Allahabad Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. Varanasi to Allahabad buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Varanasi to Allahabad can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Varanasi to Allahabad from Lahartara Crossing too. Another popular bus station is KIRAN SERVICE STATION - HP Petrol Pump to Civil Lines. Varanasi to Allahabad distance by bus is 121 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 3 hrs 45 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Varanasi to Allahabad. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Varanasi to Allahabad are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 29 buses operate on Varanasi to Allahabad bus route!

The well-built highway from Varanasi to Allahabad makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Varanasi to Allahabad bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Varanasi to Allahabad Bus Fare

Varanasi to Allahabad bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 714 for 2+2 AC, Sleeper bus from Varanasi to Allahabad, with boarding point Lahartara Crossing and dropping point near Civil Lines. It starts from 05:00 PM and reaches on-time at 08:45 PM. Vidhan Travels. (Varanasi) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 150. Bus boarding and dropping points for Varanasi to Allahabad are Chandpur Chauraha 9415871731 to Rambagh in Allahabad. Vidhan Travels. (Varanasi) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 150. Bus boarding and dropping points for Varanasi to Allahabad are Chandpur Chauraha 9415871731 to Alopibagh Chungi in Allahabad.

Varanasi to Allahabad Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Varanasi to Allahabad. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 08:45 PM. Vidhan Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER starting from Varanasi at 08:45 AM and reaching Allahabad at 11:45 AM. Chirag Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 01:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 04:00 PM. UPSRTC. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Varanasi at 01:30 PM and reaches Allahabad at 05:00 PM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 03:30 PM and reaches Allahabad at 06:45 PM. Sethi Yatra Company. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 04:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 07:00 PM. Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. bus starts from Varanasi at 04:20 PM and reaches Allahabad at 08:30 PM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 08:00 PM. Bharat Yatra Bus. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 06:00 PM. Amar Travels. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 08:25 PM. Vidhan Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Varanasi at 05:15 PM and reaching Allahabad at 07:45 PM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 06:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 08:30 PM. Mahalaxmi Bus Service. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. bus starts from Varanasi at 06:30 PM and reaches Allahabad at 09:30 PM. Himachal Highway Volvo. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 06:30 PM and reaches Allahabad at 09:45 PM. Empire Holidays. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Varanasi at 06:30 PM and reaching Allahabad at 09:30 PM. Yolo Bus.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 07:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 09:18 PM. Shri Mahavir Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 08:05 PM. Shree Krishna Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 04:14 AM and reaches Allahabad at 06:00 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 06:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 08:30 PM. Vidhan Tour Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Varanasi at 07:00 PM and reaching Allahabad at 09:30 PM. Shri Chirag Travel Agency.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 01:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 04:00 PM. Hans Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 03:30 PM and reaches Allahabad at 06:45 PM. Radhika Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 06:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 09:15 PM. Raj Shila Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 07:15 PM and reaches Allahabad at 10:15 PM. Amar Travels (Agra).. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 08:25 PM. Laxmi Holidays.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Allahabad bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Allahabad at 08:00 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Varanasi to Allahabad Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Lahartara Crossing, KIRAN SERVICE STATION - HP Petrol Pump, Chandpur Chauraha 9415871731, Varanasi, VARANASI, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 3 hrs 45 mins in volvo bus from Varanasi to Allahabad. Varanasi to Allahabad bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Varanasi to Allahabad Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Varanasi to Allahabad in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Varanasi to Allahabad bus route are Vidhan Travels., Chirag Travels Agency., UPSRTC., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.., Sethi Yatra Company., Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus., Gujarat Travels., Bharat Yatra Bus., Amar Travels., Vidhan Tours and Travels., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Mahalaxmi Bus Service., Himachal Highway Volvo., Empire Holidays., Yolo Bus.., Shri Mahavir Tour And Travels.., Shree Krishna Travels.., Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.., Vidhan Tour Travels.., Shri Chirag Travel Agency.., Hans Travels.., Radhika Travels.., Raj Shila Travels And Cargo.., Amar Travels (Agra).., Laxmi Holidays.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Varanasi to Allahabad, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Lahartara Crossing, KIRAN SERVICE STATION - HP Petrol Pump, Chandpur Chauraha 9415871731, Varanasi, VARANASI, Civil Lines, Rambagh, Allahabad, PRAYAGRAJ, Alopibagh Chungi

Varanasi to Allahabad bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Varanasi to Allahabad is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Varanasi to Allahabad.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Varanasi to Allahabad as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Varanasi to Allahabad route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Varanasi to Allahabad - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Allahabad from Varanasi by Bus?

A. Varanasi to Allahabad distance by bus is approximately 121 (km). The distance can be covered within 3 hrs 45 mins. RailYatri offers over 30 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Varanasi to Allahabad bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Varanasi to Allahabad by Bus?

A. The distance from Varanasi to Allahabad by bus can be easily covered in approximately 3 hrs 45 mins. Buses from Varanasi to Allahabad run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Varanasi and Allahabad?

A. There are in total 30 buses running from Varanasi to Allahabad everyday. You can search online for Varanasi to Allahabad bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Varanasi and Allahabad route?

A. Varanasi to Allahabad Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹150. To book bus tickets online on the Varanasi to Allahabad route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Allahabad from Varanasi?

A. The first bus from Varanasi to Allahabad departs at 04:14 AM, and reaches at 06:00 AM the next day. The Varanasi to Allahabad bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Varanasi to Allahabad bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Allahabad from Varanasi?

A. The last bus from Varanasi to Allahabad departs at 09:00 PM. The Varanasi to Allahabad route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Allahabad, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Varanasi to Allahabad route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Varanasi to Allahabad bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Varanasi bus boarding point & Allahabad bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Varanasi to Allahabad route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Allahabad from Varanasi.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Allahabad to Varanasi bus route.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India