Varanasi to Agra Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
16 Other buses found

Varanasi to Agra Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus 05:00 PM 04:40 AM ₹ 900 2+2 Ac, Sleeper
Shri Mahavir Tours and Travels. 03:02 PM 03:23 AM ₹ 900 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Goyal Travels. 03:59 PM 04:24 AM ₹ 790 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Sethi Yatra Company. 04:00 PM 03:50 AM ₹ 900 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Safar Express Tour and Travels. 04:00 PM 03:18 AM ₹ 899 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Amar Travels. 05:00 PM 05:15 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Gujarat Travels. 05:00 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 1100 Ac, Sleeper
Laxmi Holidays. 05:00 PM 04:30 AM ₹ 899 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 06:00 PM 03:30 AM ₹ 899 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Mahalaxmi Bus Service. 06:30 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 2000
Varanasi to Agra Bus

Journey Summary

Varanasi to Agra Bus Route Information

Duration:

11 hrs 40 mins

Distance:

642 Km

No. of Buses:

26

Operators:

25

Minimum Fare:

₹ 692

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Varanasi to Agra Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Varanasi to Agra bus route. Varanasi to Agra buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Varanasi to Agra can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Varanasi to Agra from Lahartara Crossing too. Another popular bus station is KIRAN SERVICE STATION - HP Petrol Pump to Kuberpur. Varanasi to Agra distance by bus is 642 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 11 hrs 40 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Varanasi to Agra. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Varanasi to Agra are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 25 buses operate on Varanasi to Agra bus route!

The well-built highway from Varanasi to Agra makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Varanasi to Agra bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Varanasi to Agra Bus Fare

Varanasi to Agra bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 900 for 2+2 AC, Sleeper bus from Varanasi to Agra, with boarding point Lahartara Crossing and dropping point near Kuberpur. It starts from 05:00 PM and reaches on-time at 04:40 AM. Yolo Bus.. (Varanasi) bus service provider for 2+2, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 692. Bus boarding and dropping points for Varanasi to Agra are Lahartara Choraha Railway Gate No 4 Road to Agra Bypass, Kuberpur Toll Plaza in Agra. Amar Travels. (Varanasi) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 700. Bus boarding and dropping points for Varanasi to Agra are Varanasi Near City Garden Andhrapul to Agra in Agra.

Varanasi to Agra Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Varanasi to Agra. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Agra at 04:40 AM. Shri Mahavir Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 03:02 PM and reaches Agra at 03:23 AM. Goyal Travels. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 03:59 PM and reaches Agra at 04:24 AM. Sethi Yatra Company. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 04:00 PM and reaches Agra at 03:50 AM. Safar Express Tour and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Varanasi at 04:00 PM and reaching Agra at 03:18 AM. Amar Travels. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Agra at 05:15 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Agra at 05:00 AM. Laxmi Holidays. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Agra at 04:30 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 06:00 PM and reaches Agra at 03:30 AM. Mahalaxmi Bus Service. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. bus starts from Varanasi at 06:30 PM and reaches Agra at 05:30 AM. Blue World Tourist (P) LTD. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 06:30 PM and reaches Agra at 04:45 AM. Vidhan Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 07:00 PM and reaches Agra at 05:35 AM. Sanjay Travels (Indore). has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 07:16 PM and reaches Agra at 07:31 AM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 06:00 PM and reaches Agra at 04:10 AM. Sanjay Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 07:16 PM and reaches Agra at 07:31 AM. Raj Shila Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 07:15 PM and reaches Agra at 05:50 AM. Shree Saroj Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Agra at 04:00 AM. Amar Travels (Agra).. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Agra at 05:15 AM. Gk Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 05:30 PM and reaches Agra at 05:30 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 06:00 PM and reaches Agra at 03:30 AM. Vidhan Tour Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 07:00 PM and reaches Agra at 05:35 AM. Shri Mahavir Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 03:00 PM and reaches Agra at 03:23 AM. Radhika Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 06:00 PM and reaches Agra at 06:30 AM. Maheshwaram Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 06:50 PM and reaches Agra at 04:00 AM. Yolo Bus.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 07:00 PM and reaches Agra at 05:58 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Varanasi to Agra Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Lahartara Crossing, KIRAN SERVICE STATION - HP Petrol Pump, D65/462g laha rtara choraha,fulwariya road, Kiran petrol pump,lahar tara crossingh, SHREE MAHAVEER TRAVELS, ALLAHBAD G T ROAD MUNDELA SARDAR H.P PETROL PUMP KE SAMNE, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 11 hrs 40 mins in volvo bus from Varanasi to Agra. Varanasi to Agra bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Varanasi to Agra Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Varanasi to Agra in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Varanasi to Agra bus route are Shri Mahavir Tours and Travels., Goyal Travels., Sethi Yatra Company., Safar Express Tour and Travels., Amar Travels., Gujarat Travels., Laxmi Holidays., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Mahalaxmi Bus Service., Blue World Tourist (P) LTD., Vidhan Tours and Travels., Sanjay Travels (Indore)., R.S Yadav Travels.., Sanjay Travels.., Raj Shila Travels And Cargo.., Shree Saroj Travels.., Amar Travels (Agra).., Gk Travels.., Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.., Vidhan Tour Travels.., Shri Mahavir Tour And Travels.., Radhika Travels.., Maheshwaram Travels.., Yolo Bus.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Varanasi to Agra, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Lahartara Crossing, KIRAN SERVICE STATION - HP Petrol Pump, D65/462g laha rtara choraha,fulwariya road, Kiran petrol pump,lahar tara crossingh, SHREE MAHAVEER TRAVELS, ALLAHBAD G T ROAD MUNDELA SARDAR H.P PETROL PUMP KE SAMNE, Kuberpur, Agra Toll Plaza, Bypass (agra), M.G Road, Namner Circle

Varanasi to Agra bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Varanasi to Agra is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Varanasi to Agra.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Varanasi to Agra as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Varanasi to Agra route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Varanasi to Agra - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Agra from Varanasi by Bus?

A. Varanasi to Agra distance by bus is approximately 642 (km). The distance can be covered within 11 hrs 40 mins. RailYatri offers over 26 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Varanasi to Agra bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Varanasi to Agra by Bus?

A. The distance from Varanasi to Agra by bus can be easily covered in approximately 11 hrs 40 mins. Buses from Varanasi to Agra run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Varanasi and Agra?

A. There are in total 26 buses running from Varanasi to Agra everyday. You can search online for Varanasi to Agra bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Varanasi and Agra route?

A. Varanasi to Agra Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹692. To book bus tickets online on the Varanasi to Agra route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Agra from Varanasi?

A. The first bus from Varanasi to Agra departs at 03:00 PM, and reaches at 03:23 AM the next day. The Varanasi to Agra bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Varanasi to Agra bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Agra from Varanasi?

A. The last bus from Varanasi to Agra departs at 08:05 PM. The Varanasi to Agra route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Agra, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Varanasi to Agra route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Varanasi to Agra bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Varanasi bus boarding point & Agra bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Varanasi to Agra route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Agra from Varanasi.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Agra to Varanasi bus route.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India