Varanasi to Agra Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
11 Other buses found

Varanasi to Agra Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 05:05 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 600 2+1 Ac, Sleeper
Shri Mahavir Tours and Travels. 03:02 PM 03:23 AM ₹ 999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Goyal Travels. 03:59 PM 04:24 AM ₹ 990 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Safar Express Pvt Ltd. 04:05 PM 03:23 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Adventure Booking Centre Pvt Ltd. 04:30 PM 05:25 AM ₹ 1099 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Amar Travels. 04:45 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 900 Non Ac, Sleeper
Laxmi Holidays. 05:00 PM 06:31 AM ₹ 699 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 06:00 PM 06:25 AM ₹ 999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Mahalaxmi Bus Service. 06:30 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 2000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Sanjay Travels (Agra). 07:15 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
Varanasi to Agra Bus

Journey Summary

Varanasi to Agra Bus Route Information

Duration:

11 hrs

Distance:

642 Km

No. of Buses:

21

Operators:

20

Minimum Fare:

₹ 600

Varanasi to Agra Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Varanasi to Agra bus route. Varanasi to Agra buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Varanasi to Agra can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Varanasi to Agra from Kiran Service Station - HP Petrol Pump too. Another popular bus station is D65/462g laha rtara choraha,fulwariya road to Kuberpur. Varanasi to Agra distance by bus is 642 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 11 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Varanasi to Agra. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Varanasi to Agra are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 20 buses operate on Varanasi to Agra bus route!

The well-built highway from Varanasi to Agra makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Varanasi to Agra bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Varanasi to Agra Bus Fare

Varanasi to Agra bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 600 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper bus from Varanasi to Agra, with boarding point Kiran Service Station - HP Petrol Pump and dropping point near Kuberpur. It starts from 05:05 PM and reaches on-time at 05:00 AM. Radhika Travels.. (Varanasi) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 600. Bus boarding and dropping points for Varanasi to Agra are Varanasi to Radhika Travels (Near Rakabganj Thana) in Agra. Laxmi Holidays. (Varanasi) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 699. Bus boarding and dropping points for Varanasi to Agra are Leher tara Chauraha Laxmi Holidays office to Agra near kuberpur in Agra.

Varanasi to Agra Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Varanasi to Agra. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Varanasi at 05:05 PM and reaches Agra at 05:00 AM. Shri Mahavir Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 03:02 PM and reaches Agra at 03:23 AM. Goyal Travels. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 03:59 PM and reaches Agra at 04:24 AM. Safar Express Pvt Ltd. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Varanasi at 04:05 PM and reaching Agra at 03:23 AM. Adventure Booking Centre Pvt Ltd. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 04:30 PM and reaches Agra at 05:25 AM. Amar Travels. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 04:45 PM and reaches Agra at 05:00 AM. Laxmi Holidays. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Agra at 06:31 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 06:00 PM and reaches Agra at 06:25 AM. Mahalaxmi Bus Service. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 06:30 PM and reaches Agra at 05:30 AM. Sanjay Travels (Agra). has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Varanasi at 07:15 PM and reaches Agra at 07:30 AM. Sahara Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 10:00 AM and reaches Agra at 06:00 AM. Sanjay Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 07:15 PM and reaches Agra at 07:30 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 06:00 PM and reaches Agra at 06:25 AM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 06:00 PM and reaches Agra at 03:20 AM. Shree Saroj Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Agra at 04:00 AM. Amar Travels (Agra).. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 04:45 PM and reaches Agra at 05:00 AM. Laxmi Holidays.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Agra at 04:30 AM. Shri Mahavir Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 03:00 PM and reaches Agra at 03:23 AM. Radhika Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 05:00 PM and reaches Agra at 06:30 AM. Maheshwaram Travels.. has 1 bus running from Varanasi to Agra bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Varanasi at 06:30 PM and reaches Agra at 04:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Varanasi to Agra Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Kiran Service Station - HP Petrol Pump, D65/462g laha rtara choraha,fulwariya road, Kiran petrol pump,lahar tara crossingh, SHREE MAHAVEER TRAVELS, ALLAHBAD G T ROAD MUNDELA SARDAR H.P PETROL PUMP KE SAMNE, Radha petrol pump,near meghana hospital,murela,banaras, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 11 hrs in volvo bus from Varanasi to Agra. Varanasi to Agra bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Varanasi to Agra Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Varanasi to Agra in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Varanasi to Agra bus route are Shri Mahavir Tours and Travels., Goyal Travels., Safar Express Pvt Ltd., Adventure Booking Centre Pvt Ltd., Amar Travels., Laxmi Holidays., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Mahalaxmi Bus Service., Sanjay Travels (Agra)., Sahara Travels.., Sanjay Travels.., Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.., R.S Yadav Travels.., Shree Saroj Travels.., Amar Travels (Agra).., Laxmi Holidays.., Shri Mahavir Tour And Travels.., Radhika Travels.., Maheshwaram Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Varanasi to Agra, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Kiran Service Station - HP Petrol Pump, D65/462g laha rtara choraha,fulwariya road, Kiran petrol pump,lahar tara crossingh, SHREE MAHAVEER TRAVELS, ALLAHBAD G T ROAD MUNDELA SARDAR H.P PETROL PUMP KE SAMNE, Radha petrol pump,near meghana hospital,murela,banaras, Kuberpur, Agra Toll Plaza, Bypass (agra), M.G Road, Zero point

Varanasi to Agra bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Varanasi to Agra is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Varanasi to Agra.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Varanasi to Agra as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Varanasi to Agra route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Varanasi to Agra - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Agra from Varanasi by Bus?

A. Varanasi to Agra distance by bus is approximately 642 (km). The distance can be covered within 11 hrs. RailYatri offers over 21 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Varanasi to Agra bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Varanasi to Agra by Bus?

A. The distance from Varanasi to Agra by bus can be easily covered in approximately 11 hrs. Buses from Varanasi to Agra run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Varanasi and Agra?

A. There are in total 21 buses running from Varanasi to Agra everyday. You can search online for Varanasi to Agra bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Varanasi and Agra route?

A. Varanasi to Agra Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹600. To book bus tickets online on the Varanasi to Agra route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Agra from Varanasi?

A. The first bus from Varanasi to Agra departs at 10:00 AM, and reaches at 06:00 AM the next day. The Varanasi to Agra bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Varanasi to Agra bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Agra from Varanasi?

A. The last bus from Varanasi to Agra departs at 08:05 PM. The Varanasi to Agra route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Agra, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Varanasi to Agra route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Varanasi to Agra bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Varanasi bus boarding point & Agra bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.