Vadodara to Valsad Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
128 Other buses found

Vadodara to Valsad Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 11:00 PM 04:10 AM ₹ 650 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Surani Travels. 10:55 PM 03:57 AM ₹ 5000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Chartered Bus. 12:30 AM 04:30 AM ₹ 1027 Ac, Sleeper
Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad). 12:30 AM 04:00 AM ₹ 1300 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi . 12:31 AM 03:41 AM ₹ 1018 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Salasar Vaishnav Travels . 12:41 AM 05:22 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Neeta Tours and Travels. 1:00 AM 05:30 AM ₹ 950 Ac, Sleeper
Raj Express. 01:10 AM 05:33 AM ₹ 621 Non Ac, Sleeper
MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ. 02:00 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 1100 Non Ac, Sleeper
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. 02:10 AM 06:20 AM ₹ 1700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Vadodara to Valsad Bus

Journey Summary

Vadodara to Valsad Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs 10 mins

Distance:

223 Km

No. of Buses:

138

Operators:

97

Minimum Fare:

₹ 300

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Vadodara to Valsad Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. Vadodara to Valsad buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Vadodara to Valsad can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Vadodara to Valsad from Amit Nagar Circle too. Another popular bus station is Pandya Bridge to Valsad. Vadodara to Valsad distance by bus is 223 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs 10 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Vadodara to Valsad. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Vadodara to Valsad are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 137 buses operate on Vadodara to Valsad bus route!

The well-built highway from Vadodara to Valsad makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Vadodara to Valsad bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Vadodara to Valsad Bus Fare

Vadodara to Valsad bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 650 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Vadodara to Valsad, with boarding point Amit Nagar Circle and dropping point near Valsad. It starts from 11:00 PM and reaches on-time at 04:10 AM. Jay Khodiyar Bus Service. (Vadodara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Vadodara to Valsad are Sai Sitaram Hotel, Opp Jambuva Bridge, Nr. Baroda By Pass Highway 9737976065,9726700124,9913844644 to dinesh tr dharampur chokdi N.H 8 valsad in Valsad. Deepak Express. (Vadodara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Vadodara to Valsad are Sai Sitaram Hotel, Opp Jambuva Bridge, Nr. Baroda By Pass Highway 02875221279,9104856000 to dinesh tr dharampur chokdi N.H 8 valsad in Valsad.

Vadodara to Valsad Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Vadodara to Valsad. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Vadodara at 11:00 PM and reaches Valsad at 04:10 AM. Surani Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 10:55 PM and reaches Valsad at 03:57 AM. Chartered Bus. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 12:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 04:30 AM. Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad). has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 12:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 04:00 AM. Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi . has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 12:31 AM and reaches Valsad at 03:41 AM. Salasar Vaishnav Travels . has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 12:41 AM and reaches Valsad at 05:22 AM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 1:00 AM and reaching Valsad at 05:30 AM. Raj Express. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 01:10 AM and reaches Valsad at 05:33 AM. MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 02:00 AM and reaches Valsad at 07:00 AM. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 02:10 AM and reaches Valsad at 06:20 AM. Prabhat Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 02:15 AM and reaches Valsad at 06:45 AM. Bharat Express. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 03:00 AM and reaches Valsad at 07:30 AM. Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 04:11 AM and reaches Valsad at 09:06 AM. Samrat Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 04:12 AM and reaches Valsad at 08:32 AM. B.R. Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 05:15 AM and reaching Valsad at 10:15 AM. Mahadev Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 07:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 11:40 AM. CRL Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 07:45 AM and reaches Valsad at 11:45 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 07:45 AM and reaching Valsad at 12:25 AM. Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 08:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 01:15 PM. Falcon Bus. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 05:30 PM and reaching Valsad at 11:00 PM. Datta Krupa Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 06:00 PM and reaching Valsad at 11:30 PM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 06:00 PM and reaching Valsad at 10:30 PM. Shree Patel Travels (SRT). has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 06:15 PM and reaches Valsad at 11:00 PM. Prince Travels Ahmedabad. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 07:15 PM and reaches Valsad at 12:15 AM. H.K TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 07:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 12:45 AM. Shree Vijay Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 08:00 PM and reaching Valsad at 01:45 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 08:05 PM and reaches Valsad at 12:15 AM. Jay Khodiyar Bus Service. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 08:15 PM and reaching Valsad at 01:15 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 08:45 PM and reaches Valsad at 01:05 AM. Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 09:00 PM and reaches Valsad at 01:25 AM. Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 09:25 PM and reaching Valsad at 02:30 AM. Arihant Dev Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 09:29 PM and reaches Valsad at 01:30 AM. LUCKY TRAVELS (GJ). has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 09:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 01:15 AM. Go!Red Benz. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 09:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 11:31 PM. Punjab Travels(BRAND NEW SLEEPER COCH)-S.S.TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 09:45 PM and reaches Valsad at 01:45 AM. Rajdhani Travels (Patan). has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 09:50 PM and reaches Valsad at 03:00 AM. Mahesh Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 09:58 PM and reaching Valsad at 01:58 AM. Harimadhav Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 10:15 PM and reaches Valsad at 02:00 AM. New Kothari TravelsWI FI, TOILET ,GPS,CHARGING AVAILABLE. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 10:20 PM and reaches Valsad at 02:58 AM. Navya Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 10:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 01:30 AM. Jain Travels Surat. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 10:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 02:05 AM. Shivam Travels (SVT)LUCKY TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 10:40 PM and reaches Valsad at 02:55 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 10:50 PM and reaches Valsad at 02:55 AM. Ekta Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 10:54 PM and reaches Valsad at 03:55 AM. Manish Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 10:55 PM and reaches Valsad at 03:00 AM. Rajlaxmi Bus Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Vadodara at 12:0 AM and reaches Valsad at 03:15 AM. Aadesh Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 11:15 PM and reaches Valsad at 03:00 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 11:15 PM and reaching Valsad at 03:20 AM. Unity Travels (Mumbai). has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 11:15 PM and reaches Valsad at 04:30 AM. Giriraj Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Vadodara at 11:15 PM and reaching Valsad at 09:00 AM. Darshan Travels (ABD). has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 11:20 PM and reaches Valsad at 04:00 AM. New Patel Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 11:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 03:00 AM. Sifat Tours & Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 11:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 03:45 AM. Shree Ramdev Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 11:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 03:30 AM. Deepak Express. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 11:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 03:15 AM. Ashapura Travels (Rajkot). has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 11:59 PM and reaches Valsad at 04:00 AM. Somnath Paavan Travels. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Vadodara at 11:59 PM and reaches Valsad at 03:15 AM. Rajdhani Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 09:50 PM and reaches Valsad at 03:00 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 07:50 PM and reaches Valsad at 01:05 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 11:30 PM and reaching Valsad at 03:50 AM. Lucky Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 11:00 PM and reaches Valsad at 03:59 AM. M R Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 11:00 PM and reaching Valsad at 03:30 AM. Patel Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 11:55 PM and reaching Valsad at 06:30 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 05:46 AM and reaching Valsad at 10:19 AM. Bajrang Shreeji Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 02:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 08:00 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd... has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 10:05 PM and reaching Valsad at 02:55 AM. Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 06:50 PM and reaching Valsad at 11:30 PM. J J Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 10:40 PM and reaches Valsad at 02:55 AM. Unity Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 11:20 PM and reaching Valsad at 03:30 AM. Bharat Express.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 03:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 07:30 AM. Ekta Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 04:00 AM and reaches Valsad at 08:45 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 09:00 PM and reaching Valsad at 01:25 AM. Madhav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 11:45 PM and reaches Valsad at 03:40 AM. Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travellers).. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 08:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 01:35 PM. Punjab Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 09:50 PM and reaches Valsad at 01:45 AM. B R Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 07:25 AM and reaching Valsad at 12:05 AM. Sifat Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 11:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 03:45 AM. Chartered Bus.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 12:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 04:45 AM. S K Patel Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 11:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 03:00 AM. Ekta Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 11:25 PM and reaches Valsad at 02:55 AM. J K Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 11:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 02:00 AM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 02:10 AM and reaches Valsad at 06:20 AM. Neeta Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 08:40 PM and reaching Valsad at 12:30 AM. Salasar Vaishnav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 12:41 AM and reaches Valsad at 05:22 AM. Mr Travels Company.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 07:15 AM and reaches Valsad at 11:30 AM. Crl Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 07:45 AM and reaches Valsad at 11:45 AM. Jay Khodiyar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 08:00 PM and reaching Valsad at 01:15 AM. Shree Patel Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 06:15 PM and reaches Valsad at 11:00 PM. Ashapura Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 11:59 PM and reaches Valsad at 04:00 AM. Marudhar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 02:00 AM and reaches Valsad at 07:00 AM. New Kothari Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Vadodara at 10:20 PM and reaching Valsad at 02:58 AM. Shiv Shakti Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 11:45 PM and reaches Valsad at 04:00 AM. Anukool Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 10:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 02:15 AM. Jain Travels(Regd).. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 10:30 PM and reaches Valsad at 02:05 AM. Shree Vishwakarma Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 12:30 AM and reaches Valsad at 04:00 AM. Anjaniputra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 04:11 AM and reaches Valsad at 09:06 AM. Paulo Travels.. has 1 bus running from Vadodara to Valsad bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Vadodara at 10:45 AM and reaches Valsad at 04:10 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Vadodara to Valsad Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Amit Nagar Circle, Pandya Bridge, Lal Baugh, Sussen Circle, Gujarat tours and travels, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs 10 mins in volvo bus from Vadodara to Valsad. Vadodara to Valsad bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Vadodara to Valsad Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Vadodara to Valsad in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Vadodara to Valsad bus route are Surani Travels., Chartered Bus., Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad)., Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi ., Salasar Vaishnav Travels ., Neeta Tours and Travels., Raj Express., MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ., Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015., Prabhat Travels., Bharat Express., Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®., Samrat Travels., B.R. Travels., Mahadev Travels., CRL Travels., Gujarat Travels., Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)., Falcon Bus., Datta Krupa Travels., Bhagyalaxmi Travels.., Shree Patel Travels (SRT)., Prince Travels Ahmedabad., H.K TRAVELS., Shree Vijay Travels., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX., Jay Khodiyar Bus Service., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class., Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai)., Arihant Dev Travels., LUCKY TRAVELS (GJ)., Go!Red Benz., Punjab Travels(BRAND NEW SLEEPER COCH)-S.S.TRAVELS., Rajdhani Travels (Patan)., Mahesh Travels., Harimadhav Travels., New Kothari TravelsWI FI, TOILET ,GPS,CHARGING AVAILABLE., Navya Travels., Jain Travels Surat., Shivam Travels (SVT)LUCKY TRAVELS., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Ekta Travels., Manish Travels., Rajlaxmi Bus Travels., Aadesh Travels., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Unity Travels (Mumbai)., Giriraj Travels., Darshan Travels (ABD)., New Patel Travels., Sifat Tours & Travels., Shree Ramdev Travels., Deepak Express., Ashapura Travels (Rajkot)., Somnath Paavan Travels., Rajdhani Travels.., Mahaveer Travels Agency.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Lucky Travels.., M R Travels.., Patel Tours And Travels.., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.., Bajrang Shreeji Travels.., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd..., Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.., J J Travels.., Unity Travels.., Bharat Express.., Ekta Tours And Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Madhav Travels.., Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travellers).., Punjab Travels.., B R Travels.., Sifat Tours And Travels.., Chartered Bus.., S K Patel Travels.., Ekta Travels.., J K Travels.., Jain Travels Regd.., Neeta Tours And Travels.., Salasar Vaishnav Travels.., Mr Travels Company.., Crl Travels.., Jay Khodiyar Travels.., Shree Patel Travels.., Ashapura Travels.., Marudhar Travels.., New Kothari Travels.., Shiv Shakti Travels.., Anukool Travels.., Jain Travels(Regd).., Shree Vishwakarma Travels.., Anjaniputra Travels.., Paulo Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Vadodara to Valsad, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Amit Nagar Circle, Pandya Bridge, Lal Baugh, Sussen Circle, Gujarat tours and travels, Valsad, Dharampur Chowkdi, Valsad HIGHWAY, Valsad by pass, Bypass (valsad)

Vadodara to Valsad bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Vadodara to Valsad is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Vadodara to Valsad.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Vadodara to Valsad as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Vadodara to Valsad route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Vadodara

  • Amit Nagar Circle

  • Pandya Bridge

  • Lal Baugh

  • Sussen Circle

  • Gujarat tours and travels

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Valsad

  • Valsad

  • Dharampur Chowkdi

  • Valsad HIGHWAY

  • Valsad by pass

  • Bypass (valsad)

Bus Ticket Booking from Vadodara to Valsad - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Valsad from Vadodara by Bus?

A. Vadodara to Valsad distance by bus is approximately 223 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs 10 mins. RailYatri offers over 138 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Vadodara to Valsad bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Vadodara to Valsad by Bus?

A. The distance from Vadodara to Valsad by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs 10 mins. Buses from Vadodara to Valsad run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Vadodara and Valsad?

A. There are in total 138 buses running from Vadodara to Valsad everyday. You can search online for Vadodara to Valsad bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Vadodara and Valsad route?

A. Vadodara to Valsad Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹300. To book bus tickets online on the Vadodara to Valsad route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Valsad from Vadodara?

A. The first bus from Vadodara to Valsad departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 03:15 AM the next day. The Vadodara to Valsad bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Vadodara to Valsad bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Valsad from Vadodara?

A. The last bus from Vadodara to Valsad departs at 12:26 AM. The Vadodara to Valsad route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Valsad, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Vadodara to Valsad route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Vadodara to Valsad bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Vadodara bus boarding point & Valsad bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Vadodara to Valsad route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Valsad from Vadodara.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Valsad to Vadodara bus route.