Prayagraj to Delhi Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
6 Other buses found

Prayagraj to Delhi Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus 07:30 PM 08:30 AM ₹ 900 2+2 Ac, Sleeper
UPSRTC. 02:00 PM 04:30 AM ₹ 1260 Ac, Seater
UPSRTC. 04:00 PM 09:00 AM ₹ 1312 Ac, Seater
Bharat Yatra Bus. 06:00 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 1699 Ac, Seater
Goga Ji Bus Services. 07:30 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 1799 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Laxmi Holidays. 08:30 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 899 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Asian Bus Express. 08:30 PM 06:45 AM ₹ 799
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 08:30 PM 06:20 AM ₹ 799
Royal Luxury Volvo. 08:45 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 1299 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Blue World Tourist (P) LTD. 09:29 PM 07:50 AM ₹ 1199 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Prayagraj to Delhi Bus

Journey Summary

Prayagraj to Delhi Bus Route Information

Duration:

13 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

692 Km

No. of Buses:

16

Operators:

14

Minimum Fare:

₹ 799

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Prayagraj to Delhi Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Prayagraj to Delhi bus route. Prayagraj to Delhi buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Prayagraj to Delhi can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Prayagraj to Delhi from Civil Lines too. Another popular bus station is PRAYAGRAJ to IntrCity SmartBus Lounge, Anand Vihar. Prayagraj to Delhi distance by bus is 692 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 13 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Prayagraj to Delhi. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Prayagraj to Delhi are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 15 buses operate on Prayagraj to Delhi bus route!

The well-built highway from Prayagraj to Delhi makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Prayagraj to Delhi bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Prayagraj to Delhi Bus Fare

Prayagraj to Delhi bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 900 for 2+2 AC, Sleeper bus from Prayagraj to Delhi, with boarding point Civil Lines and dropping point near IntrCity SmartBus Lounge, Anand Vihar. It starts from 07:30 PM and reaches on-time at 08:30 AM. Asian Bus Express. (Prayagraj) bus service provider for buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 799. Bus boarding and dropping points for Prayagraj to Delhi are P,SQUARE MALL M.G MARG (UPSRCTC) BUS STAND CIVIL LINE Road Outside( K F C Restaurants ) Allahabad (UP)9718203332 9718203332,7292031003 to ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 4 BUS STAND in Delhi. Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. (Prayagraj) bus service provider for buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 799. Bus boarding and dropping points for Prayagraj to Delhi are P,SQUARE MALL M.G MARG (UPSRCTC) BUS STAND CIVIL LINE Road Outside( K F C Restaurants ) Allahabad (UP) 9582613864 to ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 4 BUS STAND in Delhi.

Prayagraj to Delhi Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Prayagraj to Delhi. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Prayagraj at 07:30 PM and reaches Delhi at 08:30 AM. UPSRTC. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Prayagraj at 02:00 PM and reaching Delhi at 04:30 AM. Bharat Yatra Bus. has 1 bus running from Prayagraj to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Prayagraj at 06:00 PM and reaches Delhi at 06:00 AM. Goga Ji Bus Services. has 1 bus running from Prayagraj to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Prayagraj at 07:30 PM and reaches Delhi at 07:30 AM. Laxmi Holidays. has 1 bus running from Prayagraj to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Prayagraj at 08:30 PM and reaches Delhi at 07:00 AM. Asian Bus Express. has 1 type of buses, starting from Prayagraj at 08:30 PM and reaching Delhi at 06:45 AM. Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. has 1 bus running from Prayagraj to Delhi bus route. bus starts from Prayagraj at 08:30 PM and reaches Delhi at 06:20 AM. Royal Luxury Volvo. has 1 bus running from Prayagraj to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Prayagraj at 08:45 PM and reaches Delhi at 07:00 AM. Blue World Tourist (P) LTD. has 1 bus running from Prayagraj to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Prayagraj at 09:29 PM and reaches Delhi at 07:50 AM. Mahalaxmi Bus Service. has 1 bus running from Prayagraj to Delhi bus route. bus starts from Prayagraj at 09:30 PM and reaches Delhi at 08:00 AM. Empire Holidays. has 1 bus running from Prayagraj to Delhi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Prayagraj at 09:30 PM and reaches Delhi at 08:26 AM. Vidhan Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Prayagraj to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Prayagraj at 09:30 PM and reaches Delhi at 08:20 AM. Himachal Highway Volvo. has 1 bus running from Prayagraj to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Prayagraj at 09:45 PM and reaches Delhi at 07:30 AM. Safar Express Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Prayagraj to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Prayagraj at 10:20 PM and reaches Delhi at 08:55 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Prayagraj to Delhi Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Civil Lines, PRAYAGRAJ, Sivil Land, Indian Press Chouraha Near Preeti Hospital, Civil Line Road Outside KFC, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 13 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Prayagraj to Delhi. Prayagraj to Delhi bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Prayagraj to Delhi Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Prayagraj to Delhi in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Prayagraj to Delhi bus route are UPSRTC., Bharat Yatra Bus., Goga Ji Bus Services., Laxmi Holidays., Asian Bus Express., Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus., Royal Luxury Volvo., Blue World Tourist (P) LTD., Mahalaxmi Bus Service., Empire Holidays., Vidhan Tours and Travels., Himachal Highway Volvo., Safar Express Tour and Travels., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Prayagraj to Delhi, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Civil Lines, PRAYAGRAJ, Sivil Land, Indian Press Chouraha Near Preeti Hospital, Civil Line Road Outside KFC, IntrCity SmartBus Lounge, Anand Vihar, Kashmiri Gate, KAUSHAMBI, Mori Gate,9555587573,7835814814, Akshardham Temple

Prayagraj to Delhi bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Prayagraj to Delhi is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Prayagraj to Delhi.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Prayagraj to Delhi as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Prayagraj to Delhi route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Prayagraj to Delhi - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Delhi from Prayagraj by Bus?

A. Prayagraj to Delhi distance by bus is approximately 692 (km). The distance can be covered within 13 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 16 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Prayagraj to Delhi bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Prayagraj to Delhi by Bus?

A. The distance from Prayagraj to Delhi by bus can be easily covered in approximately 13 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Prayagraj to Delhi run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Prayagraj and Delhi?

A. There are in total 16 buses running from Prayagraj to Delhi everyday. You can search online for Prayagraj to Delhi bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Prayagraj and Delhi route?

A. Prayagraj to Delhi Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹799. To book bus tickets online on the Prayagraj to Delhi route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Delhi from Prayagraj?

A. The first bus from Prayagraj to Delhi departs at 02:00 PM, and reaches at 04:30 AM the next day. The Prayagraj to Delhi bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Prayagraj to Delhi bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Delhi from Prayagraj?

A. The last bus from Prayagraj to Delhi departs at 10:30 PM. The Prayagraj to Delhi route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Delhi, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Prayagraj to Delhi route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Prayagraj to Delhi bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Prayagraj bus boarding point & Delhi bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Prayagraj to Delhi route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Delhi from Prayagraj.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Delhi to Prayagraj bus route.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India