Panipat to Pathankot Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
13 Other buses found

Panipat to Pathankot Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 12:0 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 519 2+1 Ac, Sleeper
Laxmi Holidays. 12:50 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 799 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Laxmi Holidays. 1:00 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 699 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ashiana Travels (India). 08:59 PM 05:59 AM ₹ 650 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Himachal Travel Express. 09:45 PM 04:30 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Seater
Himachal Highway Volvo. 10:00 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jamna Travels (Delhi). 10:16 PM 07:44 AM ₹ 749 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Abhimanyu bus services Pvt ltd. 10:20 PM 06:10 AM ₹ 899 Ac, Sleeper
Smart Go Bus. 10:30 PM 04:00 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shubh Holiday. 10:40 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 1200 Ac, Sleeper
Panipat to Pathankot Bus

Journey Summary

Panipat to Pathankot Bus Route Information

Duration:

7 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

398 Km

No. of Buses:

23

Operators:

20

Minimum Fare:

₹ 470

Call to Book:

09946701666

Panipat to Pathankot Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. Panipat to Pathankot buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Panipat to Pathankot can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Panipat to Pathankot from Toll Plaza too. Another popular bus station is Panipat Toll Tax to Chakki Pul. Panipat to Pathankot distance by bus is 398 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 7 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Panipat to Pathankot. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Panipat to Pathankot are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 22 buses operate on Panipat to Pathankot bus route!

The well-built highway from Panipat to Pathankot makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Panipat to Pathankot bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Panipat to Pathankot Bus Fare

Panipat to Pathankot bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 519 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper bus from Panipat to Pathankot, with boarding point Toll Plaza and dropping point near Chakki Pul. It starts from 12:0 AM and reaches on-time at 07:00 AM. City Land Travels.. (Panipat) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 470. Bus boarding and dropping points for Panipat to Pathankot are Panipat Toll Plaza to Malik Pur Chowk Pathankot in Pathankot. Vaishno Yatra Travels.. (Panipat) bus service provider for 2+2, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 630. Bus boarding and dropping points for Panipat to Pathankot are Panipat Toll to Chakki Pul in Pathankot.

Panipat to Pathankot Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Panipat to Pathankot. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Panipat at 12:0 AM and reaches Pathankot at 07:00 AM. Laxmi Holidays. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Panipat at 12:50 AM and reaching Pathankot at 07:00 AM. Ashiana Travels (India). has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Panipat at 08:59 PM and reaches Pathankot at 05:59 AM. Himachal Travel Express. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Panipat at 09:45 PM and reaches Pathankot at 04:30 AM. Himachal Highway Volvo. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Panipat at 10:00 PM and reaches Pathankot at 06:00 AM. Jamna Travels (Delhi). has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Panipat at 10:16 PM and reaches Pathankot at 07:44 AM. Abhimanyu bus services Pvt ltd. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Panipat at 10:20 PM and reaches Pathankot at 06:10 AM. Smart Go Bus. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Panipat at 10:30 PM and reaches Pathankot at 04:00 AM. Shubh Holiday. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Panipat at 10:40 PM and reaching Pathankot at 05:00 AM. Asian Bus Express. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. bus starts from Panipat at 11:00 PM and reaches Pathankot at 05:45 AM. BFC Holidays. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Panipat at 11:00 PM and reaches Pathankot at 05:20 AM. Royal Safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Panipat at 11:05 PM and reaches Pathankot at 05:45 AM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Panipat at 12:35 AM and reaches Pathankot at 08:50 AM. Vaishno Yatra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Panipat at 10:30 PM and reaches Pathankot at 05:50 AM. Abhimanyu Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Panipat at 10:20 PM and reaches Pathankot at 06:10 AM. City Land Travels.. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Panipat at 12:0 AM and reaches Pathankot at 07:00 AM. Hari Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Seater, Sleeper starting from Panipat at 11:45 PM and reaching Pathankot at 04:30 AM. Cool Cool Travels.. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Panipat at 09:30 PM and reaches Pathankot at 05:00 AM. Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Panipat at 10:30 PM and reaches Pathankot at 05:00 AM. Maheshwaram Travels.. has 1 bus running from Panipat to Pathankot bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Panipat at 10:30 PM and reaches Pathankot at 06:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Panipat to Pathankot Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Toll Plaza, Panipat Toll Tax, Toll tax, Panipat, Sagar hotel panipath, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 7 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Panipat to Pathankot. Panipat to Pathankot bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Panipat to Pathankot Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Panipat to Pathankot in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Panipat to Pathankot bus route are Laxmi Holidays., Ashiana Travels (India)., Himachal Travel Express., Himachal Highway Volvo., Jamna Travels (Delhi)., Abhimanyu bus services Pvt ltd., Smart Go Bus., Shubh Holiday., Asian Bus Express., BFC Holidays., Royal Safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015., R.S Yadav Travels.., Vaishno Yatra Travels.., Abhimanyu Tours And Travels.., City Land Travels.., Hari Travels.., Cool Cool Travels.., Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015.., Maheshwaram Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Panipat to Pathankot, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Toll Plaza, Panipat Toll Tax, Toll tax, Panipat, Sagar hotel panipath, Chakki Pul, Malikpur Chowk - IntrCity Partner, Pathankot chakki pull, Pathankot damtaal, Pathankot

Panipat to Pathankot bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Panipat to Pathankot is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Panipat to Pathankot.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Panipat to Pathankot as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Panipat to Pathankot route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Panipat to Pathankot - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Pathankot from Panipat by Bus?

A. Panipat to Pathankot distance by bus is approximately 398 (km). The distance can be covered within 7 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 23 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Panipat to Pathankot bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Panipat to Pathankot by Bus?

A. The distance from Panipat to Pathankot by bus can be easily covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Panipat to Pathankot run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Panipat and Pathankot?

A. There are in total 23 buses running from Panipat to Pathankot everyday. You can search online for Panipat to Pathankot bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Panipat and Pathankot route?

A. Panipat to Pathankot Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹470. To book bus tickets online on the Panipat to Pathankot route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Pathankot from Panipat?

A. The first bus from Panipat to Pathankot departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 07:00 AM the next day. The Panipat to Pathankot bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Panipat to Pathankot bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Pathankot from Panipat?

A. The last bus from Panipat to Pathankot departs at 12:35 AM. The Panipat to Pathankot route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Pathankot, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Panipat to Pathankot route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Panipat to Pathankot bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Panipat bus boarding point & Pathankot bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.