Nathdwara to Rajsamand Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
7 Other buses found

Nathdwara to Rajsamand Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 03:00 AM 03:30 AM ₹ 650 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA). 12:42 AM 01:10 AM ₹ 611 Ac, Sleeper
Shree Devnarayan Travels. 05:40 PM 06:10 PM ₹ 400 Ac, Seater
Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu). 06:50 PM 07:15 PM ₹ 422 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Vikas Travels ® (Delhi). 07:00 PM 07:10 PM ₹ 509 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ajay Raj Travels Agency. 08:00 PM 08:30 PM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
Nandu V.K Travels (Bikaner). 10:15 PM 10:50 PM ₹ 600 Ac, Sleeper
Ajay Raj Travels Agency. 10:40 PM 11:05 PM ₹ 1000 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kalpana Travels - UdrBRAND NEW COACH . 10:50 PM 11:05 PM ₹ 300 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Bhambhu Travels. 11:15 PM 11:30 PM ₹ 800 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Nathdwara to Rajsamand Bus

Journey Summary

Nathdwara to Rajsamand Bus Route Information

Duration:

30 mins

Distance:

16 Km

No. of Buses:

17

Operators:

15

Minimum Fare:

₹ 210

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Nathdwara to Rajsamand Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route. Nathdwara to Rajsamand buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Nathdwara to Rajsamand can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Nathdwara to Rajsamand from Beside Nathdwara Bus Stand too. Another popular bus station is Jain travels near chaudry petrol pump to Rajsamand . Nathdwara to Rajsamand distance by bus is 16 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 30 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Nathdwara to Rajsamand. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Nathdwara to Rajsamand are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 16 buses operate on Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route!

The well-built highway from Nathdwara to Rajsamand makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Nathdwara to Rajsamand Bus Fare

Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 650 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Nathdwara to Rajsamand, with boarding point Beside Nathdwara Bus Stand and dropping point near Rajsamand . It starts from 03:00 AM and reaches on-time at 03:30 AM. Snehlata Travels.. (Nathdwara) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 210. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nathdwara to Rajsamand are Sneh lata travels ,bus stand to Bus stand in Rajsamand. Kalpana Travels - UdrBRAND NEW COACH . (Nathdwara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nathdwara to Rajsamand are Choudhary petrol pump, bus stand to Rajsamand in Rajsamand.

Nathdwara to Rajsamand Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Nathdwara to Rajsamand. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Nathdwara at 03:00 AM and reaches Rajsamand at 03:30 AM. Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA). has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 12:42 AM and reaches Rajsamand at 01:10 AM. Shree Devnarayan Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Nathdwara at 05:40 PM and reaches Rajsamand at 06:10 PM. Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu). has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 06:50 PM and reaches Rajsamand at 07:15 PM. Vikas Travels ® (Delhi). has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 07:00 PM and reaches Rajsamand at 07:10 PM. Ajay Raj Travels Agency. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Nathdwara at 08:00 PM and reaching Rajsamand at 08:30 PM. Nandu V.K Travels (Bikaner). has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:15 PM and reaches Rajsamand at 10:50 PM. Kalpana Travels - UdrBRAND NEW COACH . has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:50 PM and reaches Rajsamand at 11:05 PM. Bhambhu Travels. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nathdwara at 11:15 PM and reaches Rajsamand at 11:30 PM. Deep Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nathdwara at 04:20 AM and reaching Rajsamand at 04:40 AM. Beniwal Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 12:0 AM and reaches Rajsamand at 12:15 AM. Jain Travels Regd. Abd.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 12:42 AM and reaches Rajsamand at 01:10 AM. Kalpana Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 10:50 PM and reaches Rajsamand at 11:05 PM. Snehlata Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 11:40 PM and reaches Rajsamand at 12:5 AM. Hans Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Nathdwara at 06:15 AM and reaches Rajsamand at 06:45 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Nathdwara to Rajsamand Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Beside Nathdwara Bus Stand, Jain travels near chaudry petrol pump, bus stand 9314921024, Shree darshan travels - nathdwara opp petrol pump, Bus Stand Nathdwara 7976318689,7982289228, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 30 mins in volvo bus from Nathdwara to Rajsamand. Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Nathdwara to Rajsamand Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Nathdwara to Rajsamand in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route are Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)., Shree Devnarayan Travels., Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)., Vikas Travels ® (Delhi)., Ajay Raj Travels Agency., Nandu V.K Travels (Bikaner)., Kalpana Travels - UdrBRAND NEW COACH ., Bhambhu Travels., Deep Travels.., Beniwal Travels.., Jain Travels Regd. Abd.., Kalpana Travels.., Snehlata Travels.., Hans Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Nathdwara to Rajsamand, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Beside Nathdwara Bus Stand, Jain travels near chaudry petrol pump, bus stand 9314921024, Shree darshan travels - nathdwara opp petrol pump, Bus Stand Nathdwara 7976318689,7982289228, Rajsamand , Rajsamand, , Tvs chowk, Darshan Travels, Rajsamand

Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Nathdwara to Rajsamand is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Nathdwara to Rajsamand.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Nathdwara to Rajsamand as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Nathdwara to Rajsamand route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Nathdwara

  • Beside Nathdwara Bus Stand

  • Jain travels near chaudry petrol pump

  • bus stand 9314921024

  • Shree darshan travels - nathdwara opp petrol pump

  • Bus Stand Nathdwara 7976318689,7982289228

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Rajsamand

  • Rajsamand

  • Rajsamand

  • Tvs chowk

  • Darshan Travels, Rajsamand

Bus Ticket Booking from Nathdwara to Rajsamand - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Rajsamand from Nathdwara by Bus?

A. Nathdwara to Rajsamand distance by bus is approximately 16 (km). The distance can be covered within 30 mins. RailYatri offers over 17 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Nathdwara to Rajsamand by Bus?

A. The distance from Nathdwara to Rajsamand by bus can be easily covered in approximately 30 mins. Buses from Nathdwara to Rajsamand run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Nathdwara and Rajsamand?

A. There are in total 17 buses running from Nathdwara to Rajsamand everyday. You can search online for Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Nathdwara and Rajsamand route?

A. Nathdwara to Rajsamand Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹210. To book bus tickets online on the Nathdwara to Rajsamand route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Rajsamand from Nathdwara?

A. The first bus from Nathdwara to Rajsamand departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 12:15 AM the next day. The Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Rajsamand from Nathdwara?

A. The last bus from Nathdwara to Rajsamand departs at 11:40 PM. The Nathdwara to Rajsamand route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Rajsamand, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Nathdwara to Rajsamand route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Nathdwara to Rajsamand bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Nathdwara bus boarding point & Rajsamand bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Nathdwara to Rajsamand route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Rajsamand from Nathdwara.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Rajsamand to Nathdwara bus route.