Mandi to Sonipat Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
23 Other buses found

Mandi to Sonipat Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus 07:15 PM 04:30 AM ₹ 1143 2+2 Ac, Semi Sleeper, Volvo
IntrCity SmartBus 08:00 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 1143 2+2 Ac, Semi Sleeper, Volvo
Ram Dalal Travels. 12:0 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 1199 Non Ac, Seater
Laxmi Holidays. 07:00 PM 02:05 AM ₹ 1299 Ac, Seater
Earth Himalayan Holidays. 07:30 PM 04:00 AM ₹ 1350 Ac, Seater
Fox Travel. 08:00 PM 03:00 AM ₹ 1999 Ac, Seater
Mukul Holidays Tours. 08:00 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 1200 Ac, Seater
Manali Ice Angels. 08:00 PM 05:15 AM ₹ 1500 Ac, Seater
YellowPedal. 08:30 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 1299 Ac, Seater
Ram Dalal Travels. 08:45 PM 05:45 AM ₹ 1399 Ac, Seater
Mandi to Sonipat Bus

Journey Summary

Mandi to Sonipat Bus Route Information

Duration:

9 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

390 Km

No. of Buses:

33

Operators:

16

Minimum Fare:

₹ 799

Mandi to Sonipat Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Mandi to Sonipat bus route. Mandi to Sonipat buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Mandi to Sonipat can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Mandi to Sonipat from Mandi too. Another popular bus station is Near Bus Stand Mandi to Pahalwan Dhabha. Mandi to Sonipat distance by bus is 390 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 9 hrs 15 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Mandi to Sonipat. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Mandi to Sonipat are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 32 buses operate on Mandi to Sonipat bus route!

The well-built highway from Mandi to Sonipat makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Mandi to Sonipat bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Mandi to Sonipat Bus Fare

Mandi to Sonipat bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1143 for 2+2 AC, Semi-Sleeper, Volvo bus from Mandi to Sonipat, with boarding point Mandi and dropping point near Pahalwan Dhabha. It starts from 07:15 PM and reaches on-time at 04:30 AM. Holiday Appeal.. (Mandi) bus service provider for 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 799. Bus boarding and dropping points for Mandi to Sonipat are Near Bus Stand Mandi to Sonipat in Sonipat. Holiday Appeal.. (Mandi) bus service provider for 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 1153. Bus boarding and dropping points for Mandi to Sonipat are Near Bus Stand Mandi to Sonipat in Sonipat.

Mandi to Sonipat Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Mandi to Sonipat. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Mandi at 07:15 PM and reaches Sonipat at 04:30 AM. Ram Dalal Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, AC, SEATER starting from Mandi at 12:0 AM and reaching Sonipat at 09:00 AM. Laxmi Holidays. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Mandi at 07:00 PM and reaching Sonipat at 02:05 AM. Earth Himalayan Holidays. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Mandi at 07:30 PM and reaching Sonipat at 04:00 AM. Fox Travel. has 1 bus running from Mandi to Sonipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Mandi at 08:00 PM and reaches Sonipat at 03:00 AM. Mukul Holidays Tours. has 1 bus running from Mandi to Sonipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Mandi at 08:00 PM and reaches Sonipat at 06:30 AM. Manali Ice Angels. has 1 bus running from Mandi to Sonipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Mandi at 08:00 PM and reaches Sonipat at 05:15 AM. YellowPedal. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Mandi at 08:30 PM and reaching Sonipat at 05:30 AM. SRT Volvo Bus. has 1 bus running from Mandi to Sonipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Mandi at 10:30 PM and reaches Sonipat at 05:30 AM. Laxmi Holidays.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper, 2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Mandi at 07:00 PM and reaching Sonipat at 04:30 AM. Ram Dalal Holidays.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper, 2+2, Seater starting from Mandi at 09:45 PM and reaching Sonipat at 06:45 AM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Mandi to Sonipat bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Mandi at 09:16 PM and reaches Sonipat at 05:41 AM. City Land Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Mandi at 12:15 AM and reaching Sonipat at 10:00 AM. Holiday Appeal.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Mandi at 07:30 PM and reaching Sonipat at 03:30 AM. Yellow Pedal.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Mandi at 08:30 PM and reaching Sonipat at 05:30 AM. Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 bus running from Mandi to Sonipat bus route. 2+2, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Mandi at 10:00 PM and reaches Sonipat at 05:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Mandi to Sonipat Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Mandi, Near Bus Stand Mandi, Isbt bus stand, Mandi bus stand, Near Bus Stand, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 9 hrs 15 mins in volvo bus from Mandi to Sonipat. Mandi to Sonipat bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Mandi to Sonipat Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Mandi to Sonipat in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Mandi to Sonipat bus route are Ram Dalal Travels., Laxmi Holidays., Earth Himalayan Holidays., Fox Travel., Mukul Holidays Tours., Manali Ice Angels., YellowPedal., SRT Volvo Bus., Laxmi Holidays.., Ram Dalal Holidays.., R.S Yadav Travels.., City Land Travels.., Holiday Appeal.., Yellow Pedal.., Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Mandi to Sonipat, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Mandi, Near Bus Stand Mandi, Isbt bus stand, Mandi bus stand, Near Bus Stand, Pahalwan Dhabha, Sonipat, Sonipat (Pickup Van-Bus), Bahalgarh chowk, Bahalgarh BY Pass Sonipat

Mandi to Sonipat bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Mandi to Sonipat is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Mandi to Sonipat.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Mandi to Sonipat as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Mandi to Sonipat route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Mandi to Sonipat - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Sonipat from Mandi by Bus?

A. Mandi to Sonipat distance by bus is approximately 390 (km). The distance can be covered within 9 hrs 15 mins. RailYatri offers over 33 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Mandi to Sonipat bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Mandi to Sonipat by Bus?

A. The distance from Mandi to Sonipat by bus can be easily covered in approximately 9 hrs 15 mins. Buses from Mandi to Sonipat run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Mandi and Sonipat?

A. There are in total 33 buses running from Mandi to Sonipat everyday. You can search online for Mandi to Sonipat bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Mandi and Sonipat route?

A. Mandi to Sonipat Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹799. To book bus tickets online on the Mandi to Sonipat route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Sonipat from Mandi?

A. The first bus from Mandi to Sonipat departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 09:00 AM the next day. The Mandi to Sonipat bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Mandi to Sonipat bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Sonipat from Mandi?

A. The last bus from Mandi to Sonipat departs at 11:59 PM. The Mandi to Sonipat route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Sonipat, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Mandi to Sonipat route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Mandi to Sonipat bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Mandi bus boarding point & Sonipat bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Mandi to Sonipat route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Sonipat from Mandi.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Sonipat to Mandi bus route.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India