Karnal to Bhuntar Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
38 Other buses found

Karnal to Bhuntar Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus 12:40 AM 09:45 AM ₹ 1143 2+2 Ac, Semi Sleeper, Volvo
IntrCity SmartBus 09:05 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 1143 2+2 Ac, Semi Sleeper, Volvo
BFC Holidays. 09:00 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 1799 Ac, Seater
Himachal Travel Heights. 09:05 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 1398 Ac, Seater
Himachal Travel Express. 09:45 PM 06:45 AM ₹ 1298 Ac, Seater
Himachal Travel Express. 09:45 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 1454 Ac, Seater
Royal Luxury Volvo. 09:45 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 1199 Ac, Seater
Royal Holidays Volvo. 09:45 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 1250 Ac, Seater
Royal Holidays Volvo. 10:30 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 1245 Ac, Seater
Harison Travels(Travel N Shine).. 09:45 PM 07:15 AM ₹ 2199 2+2, Volvo, Semi Sleeper
Karnal to Bhuntar Bus

Journey Summary

Karnal to Bhuntar Bus Route Information

Duration:

9 hrs 5 mins

Distance:

363 Km

No. of Buses:

48

Operators:

23

Minimum Fare:

₹ 838

Karnal to Bhuntar Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Karnal to Bhuntar bus route. Karnal to Bhuntar buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Karnal to Bhuntar can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Karnal to Bhuntar from Nirmal Kutiya too. Another popular bus station is Karnal to Fruit Market. Karnal to Bhuntar distance by bus is 363 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 9 hrs 5 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Karnal to Bhuntar. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Karnal to Bhuntar are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 47 buses operate on Karnal to Bhuntar bus route!

The well-built highway from Karnal to Bhuntar makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Karnal to Bhuntar bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Karnal to Bhuntar Bus Fare

Karnal to Bhuntar bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1143 for 2+2 AC, Semi-Sleeper, Volvo bus from Karnal to Bhuntar, with boarding point Nirmal Kutiya and dropping point near Fruit Market. It starts from 12:40 AM and reaches on-time at 09:45 AM. Holiday Appeal.. (Karnal) bus service provider for 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 838. Bus boarding and dropping points for Karnal to Bhuntar are Karnal Nameste Chowk to Bhuntar in Bhuntar. Himachal Luxury Bus.. (Karnal) bus service provider for 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 909. Bus boarding and dropping points for Karnal to Bhuntar are karnal to bhuntar in Bhuntar.

Karnal to Bhuntar Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Karnal to Bhuntar. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Karnal at 12:40 AM and reaches Bhuntar at 09:45 AM. BFC Holidays. has 1 bus running from Karnal to Bhuntar bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Karnal at 09:00 PM and reaches Bhuntar at 05:30 AM. Himachal Travel Heights. has 1 bus running from Karnal to Bhuntar bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Karnal at 09:05 PM and reaches Bhuntar at 07:00 AM. Himachal Travel Express. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Karnal at 09:45 PM and reaching Bhuntar at 06:45 AM. Royal Luxury Volvo. has 1 bus running from Karnal to Bhuntar bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Karnal at 09:45 PM and reaches Bhuntar at 07:00 AM. Royal Holidays Volvo. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Karnal at 09:45 PM and reaching Bhuntar at 07:00 AM. Harison Travels(Travel N Shine).. has 1 bus running from Karnal to Bhuntar bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Karnal at 09:45 PM and reaches Bhuntar at 07:15 AM. Sugam Yatra.. has 1 bus running from Karnal to Bhuntar bus route. 2+2, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Karnal at 10:00 PM and reaches Bhuntar at 07:00 AM. Yellow Pedal.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Karnal at 11:45 PM and reaching Bhuntar at 07:00 AM. Laxmi Holidays.. has 3 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper, 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper, 2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Karnal at 02:05 AM and reaching Bhuntar at 11:55 AM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Karnal at 08:16 PM and reaching Bhuntar at 06:16 AM. Indo Express.. has 1 bus running from Karnal to Bhuntar bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Karnal at 09:30 PM and reaches Bhuntar at 06:30 AM. Holiday Appeal.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Karnal at 11:10 PM and reaching Bhuntar at 08:00 AM. Kartar Travels Private Limited.. has 1 bus running from Karnal to Bhuntar bus route. 2+2, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Karnal at 09:55 PM and reaches Bhuntar at 06:30 AM. Himalayan Nomad Ktc.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Karnal at 10:50 PM and reaching Bhuntar at 09:15 AM. City Land Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper, 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Karnal at 1:00 AM and reaching Bhuntar at 11:00 AM. Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Karnal at 09:45 PM and reaching Bhuntar at 07:55 AM. Northern Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper, 2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Karnal at 11:30 PM and reaching Bhuntar at 09:40 AM. Himachal Luxury Bus.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Seater, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Karnal at 10:30 PM and reaching Bhuntar at 07:00 AM. Alpha Tour And Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Karnal at 11:00 PM and reaching Bhuntar at 07:00 AM. Ram Dalal Holidays.. has 1 bus running from Karnal to Bhuntar bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Karnal at 11:00 PM and reaches Bhuntar at 07:30 AM. Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Seater starting from Karnal at 12:15 AM and reaching Bhuntar at 06:45 AM. Fox Travel.. has 1 bus running from Karnal to Bhuntar bus route. 2+2, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Karnal at 09:30 PM and reaches Bhuntar at 08:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Karnal to Bhuntar Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Nirmal Kutiya, Karnal, Nirmal kutiya karnal haryana, The Pearl Dhaba, Havelli Karnal, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 9 hrs 5 mins in volvo bus from Karnal to Bhuntar. Karnal to Bhuntar bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Karnal to Bhuntar Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Karnal to Bhuntar in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Karnal to Bhuntar bus route are BFC Holidays., Himachal Travel Heights., Himachal Travel Express., Royal Luxury Volvo., Royal Holidays Volvo., Harison Travels(Travel N Shine).., Sugam Yatra.., Yellow Pedal.., Laxmi Holidays.., R.S Yadav Travels.., Indo Express.., Holiday Appeal.., Kartar Travels Private Limited.., Himalayan Nomad Ktc.., City Land Travels.., Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Northern Travels.., Himachal Luxury Bus.., Alpha Tour And Travels.., Ram Dalal Holidays.., Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015.., Fox Travel.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Karnal to Bhuntar, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Nirmal Kutiya, Karnal, Nirmal kutiya karnal haryana, The Pearl Dhaba, Havelli Karnal, Fruit Market, Bhuntar, Near Flight View Hotel, Near hotel flight view bhuntar, Bhuntar Fruit Market

Karnal to Bhuntar bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Karnal to Bhuntar is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Karnal to Bhuntar.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Karnal to Bhuntar as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Karnal to Bhuntar route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Karnal to Bhuntar - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bhuntar from Karnal by Bus?

A. Karnal to Bhuntar distance by bus is approximately 363 (km). The distance can be covered within 9 hrs 5 mins. RailYatri offers over 48 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Karnal to Bhuntar bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Karnal to Bhuntar by Bus?

A. The distance from Karnal to Bhuntar by bus can be easily covered in approximately 9 hrs 5 mins. Buses from Karnal to Bhuntar run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Karnal and Bhuntar?

A. There are in total 48 buses running from Karnal to Bhuntar everyday. You can search online for Karnal to Bhuntar bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Karnal and Bhuntar route?

A. Karnal to Bhuntar Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹838. To book bus tickets online on the Karnal to Bhuntar route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bhuntar from Karnal?

A. The first bus from Karnal to Bhuntar departs at 12:05 AM, and reaches at 10:00 AM the next day. The Karnal to Bhuntar bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Karnal to Bhuntar bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bhuntar from Karnal?

A. The last bus from Karnal to Bhuntar departs at 12:20 AM. The Karnal to Bhuntar route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bhuntar, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Karnal to Bhuntar route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Karnal to Bhuntar bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Karnal bus boarding point & Bhuntar bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Karnal to Bhuntar route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Bhuntar from Karnal.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Bhuntar to Karnal bus route.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India