Jalandhar to Karnal Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
13 Other buses found

Jalandhar to Karnal Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Golden Temple Sahara Volvo Bus. 12:5 AM 04:05 AM ₹ 999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Golden Temple Sahara Volvo Bus. 12:25 AM 04:25 AM ₹ 899 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Arora Tours and Travels. 09:55 PM 02:35 AM ₹ 499 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Prince Travels. 09:55 PM 01:35 AM ₹ 499 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Samjhauta Express Bus Service. 10:00 PM 03:00 AM ₹ 599 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Anything Technologies (Our Bus). 10:00 PM 04:45 AM ₹ 2000 Ac, Seater
Royal safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015. 10:15 PM 03:30 AM ₹ 499 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Maheshwaram Travels. 10:30 PM 06:10 AM ₹ 455 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Sai Travels Service. 10:45 PM 01:08 AM ₹ 999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Arora Tours and Travels. 10:50 PM 03:30 AM ₹ 499 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jalandhar to Karnal Bus

Journey Summary

Jalandhar to Karnal Bus Route Information

Duration:

12 mins

Distance:

251 Km

No. of Buses:

23

Operators:

14

Minimum Fare:

₹ 455

Jalandhar to Karnal Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Jalandhar to Karnal bus route. Jalandhar to Karnal buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Jalandhar to Karnal can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Jalandhar to Karnal from Jalandhar too. Another popular bus station is Pap chowk jalandhar to Karnal. Jalandhar to Karnal distance by bus is 251 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 12 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Jalandhar to Karnal. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Jalandhar to Karnal are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 22 buses operate on Jalandhar to Karnal bus route!

The well-built highway from Jalandhar to Karnal makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Jalandhar to Karnal bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Jalandhar to Karnal Bus Fare

Jalandhar to Karnal bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Maheshwaram Travels. (Jalandhar) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 455. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jalandhar to Karnal are Near bus stand jalandhar to Haveli karnal in Karnal. Arora Tours and Travels. (Jalandhar) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 499. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jalandhar to Karnal are Pap chowk jalandhar to By-pass in Karnal.

Jalandhar to Karnal Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Jalandhar to Karnal. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Golden Temple Sahara Volvo Bus. has 3 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Jalandhar at 12:5 AM and reaching Karnal at 04:05 AM. Arora Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jalandhar at 09:55 PM and reaching Karnal at 02:35 AM. Prince Travels. has 1 bus running from Jalandhar to Karnal bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jalandhar at 09:55 PM and reaches Karnal at 01:35 AM. Samjhauta Express Bus Service. has 1 bus running from Jalandhar to Karnal bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jalandhar at 10:00 PM and reaches Karnal at 03:00 AM. Anything Technologies (Our Bus). has 1 bus running from Jalandhar to Karnal bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Jalandhar at 10:00 PM and reaches Karnal at 04:45 AM. Royal safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Jalandhar to Karnal bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jalandhar at 10:15 PM and reaches Karnal at 03:30 AM. Maheshwaram Travels. has 1 bus running from Jalandhar to Karnal bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jalandhar at 10:30 PM and reaches Karnal at 06:10 AM. Sai Travels Service. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Jalandhar at 10:45 PM and reaching Karnal at 01:08 AM. Golden Temple Tours and Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Jalandhar at 11:06 PM and reaching Karnal at 11:25 PM. North India Transport.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jalandhar at 11:49 PM and reaching Karnal at 03:53 AM. Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 bus running from Jalandhar to Karnal bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jalandhar at 10:15 PM and reaches Karnal at 03:30 AM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jalandhar to Karnal bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jalandhar at 11:01 PM and reaches Karnal at 03:04 AM. Anything Technologies.. has 1 bus running from Jalandhar to Karnal bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Jalandhar at 10:00 PM and reaches Karnal at 04:45 AM. City Land Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jalandhar at 10:30 PM and reaching Karnal at 03:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Jalandhar to Karnal Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Jalandhar, Pap chowk jalandhar, Rama Mandi, Lovely professional university, Pap-chowk, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 12 mins in volvo bus from Jalandhar to Karnal. Jalandhar to Karnal bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Jalandhar to Karnal Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Jalandhar to Karnal in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Jalandhar to Karnal bus route are Golden Temple Sahara Volvo Bus., Arora Tours and Travels., Prince Travels., Samjhauta Express Bus Service., Anything Technologies (Our Bus)., Royal safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015., Maheshwaram Travels., Sai Travels Service., Golden Temple Tours and Travels., North India Transport.., Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015.., R.S Yadav Travels.., Anything Technologies.., City Land Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Jalandhar to Karnal, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Jalandhar, Pap chowk jalandhar, Rama Mandi, Lovely professional university, Pap-chowk, Karnal, By-pass, iti chowk, KARNAL, ITI chowk Karnal

Jalandhar to Karnal bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Jalandhar to Karnal is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Jalandhar to Karnal.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Jalandhar to Karnal as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Jalandhar to Karnal route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Jalandhar to Karnal - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Karnal from Jalandhar by Bus?

A. Jalandhar to Karnal distance by bus is approximately 251 (km). The distance can be covered within 12 mins. RailYatri offers over 23 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Jalandhar to Karnal bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Jalandhar to Karnal by Bus?

A. The distance from Jalandhar to Karnal by bus can be easily covered in approximately 12 mins. Buses from Jalandhar to Karnal run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Jalandhar and Karnal?

A. There are in total 23 buses running from Jalandhar to Karnal everyday. You can search online for Jalandhar to Karnal bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Jalandhar and Karnal route?

A. Jalandhar to Karnal Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹455. To book bus tickets online on the Jalandhar to Karnal route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Karnal from Jalandhar?

A. The first bus from Jalandhar to Karnal departs at 12:05 AM, and reaches at 04:05 AM the next day. The Jalandhar to Karnal bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Jalandhar to Karnal bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Karnal from Jalandhar?

A. The last bus from Jalandhar to Karnal departs at 11:54 PM. The Jalandhar to Karnal route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Karnal, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Jalandhar to Karnal route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Jalandhar to Karnal bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Jalandhar bus boarding point & Karnal bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.