Jaipur to Udaipur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
109 Other buses found

Jaipur to Udaipur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Mateswari TravelsBrand New Coach. 12:0 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 1599 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ashok Tour and Travels. 12:35 AM 07:50 AM ₹ 750 Ac, Sleeper
Rishabh Travels. 01:30 AM 07:45 AM ₹ 600 Ac, Sleeper
Shree Maruti Travels. 01:47 AM 06:57 AM ₹ 1800 Non Ac, Sleeper
Amit Travels. 02:00 AM 08:00 AM ₹ 600 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Vikas Travels ® (Delhi). 03:05 AM 10:00 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Maruti Travels. 05:45 AM 12:20 AM ₹ 1900 Non Ac, Sleeper
Indian Express. 07:30 AM 05:30 PM ₹ 2300 Non Ac, Seater
Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015. 08:30 AM 05:40 PM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Four Hans Travels HO. 10:15 AM 07:15 PM ₹ 1050 Ac, Sleeper
Jaipur to Udaipur Bus

Journey Summary

Jaipur to Udaipur Bus Route Information

Duration:

8 hrs 40 mins

Distance:

393 Km

No. of Buses:

119

Operators:

70

Minimum Fare:

₹ 300

Jaipur to Udaipur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. Jaipur to Udaipur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Jaipur to Udaipur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Jaipur to Udaipur from Mateswari travels too. Another popular bus station is Purani chungi_mateswari travels to Udaipole. Jaipur to Udaipur distance by bus is 393 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 8 hrs 40 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Jaipur to Udaipur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Jaipur to Udaipur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 118 buses operate on Jaipur to Udaipur bus route!

The well-built highway from Jaipur to Udaipur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Jaipur to Udaipur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Jaipur to Udaipur Bus Fare

Jaipur to Udaipur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Karan Maharaja Travels . (Jaipur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Udaipur are karan maharaja travels,opp.Sangam hotel,motilal atal road,Polovictory,Jaipur to Udaipole in Udaipur. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. (Jaipur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 350. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Udaipur are Kalpana chembar near hasanpura puliya railway st. to Railway station in Udaipur.

Jaipur to Udaipur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Jaipur to Udaipur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Mateswari TravelsBrand New Coach. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 12:0 AM and reaches Udaipur at 09:00 AM. Ashok Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 12:35 AM and reaches Udaipur at 07:50 AM. Rishabh Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 01:30 AM and reaches Udaipur at 07:45 AM. Shree Maruti Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 01:47 AM and reaching Udaipur at 06:57 AM. Amit Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:00 AM and reaches Udaipur at 08:00 AM. Vikas Travels ® (Delhi). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 03:05 AM and reaches Udaipur at 10:00 AM. Indian Express. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Jaipur at 07:30 AM and reaches Udaipur at 05:30 PM. Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 08:30 AM and reaching Udaipur at 05:40 PM. Four Hans Travels HO. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 10:15 AM and reaching Udaipur at 07:15 PM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 11:00 AM and reaching Udaipur at 07:30 PM. Raj Travels Express (Jaipur). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:00 AM and reaches Udaipur at 07:30 PM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 12:01 AM and reaching Udaipur at 09:31 PM. Shri balaji travels (regd)Shreebalaji (Krishna). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 12:45 AM and reaches Udaipur at 08:27 PM. New Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 01:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 10:00 PM. Shri Sawriya Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 01:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 10:45 PM. Shri balaji travels (regd)Shreebalaji. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 01:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 10:57 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 01:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 10:40 PM. New Mahaveer Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 01:45 PM and reaching Udaipur at 11:00 PM. Shri balaji travels (regd)MENARIA. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 01:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:12 PM. Hari Om Tour And Travels (Jaipur). has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 03:00 PM and reaching Udaipur at 11:30 PM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 03:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:30 PM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 03:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 11:45 PM. Ashutosh Ram Rath Travels & Cargo. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 03:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 11:45 PM. New Seema Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 03:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 10:15 PM. Seema TravelsShreenath Travellers. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 03:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:55 PM. SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 04:00 PM and reaching Udaipur at 12:15 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 04:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 01:45 AM. Shreenath Traveller JPR. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 05:00 PM and reaching Udaipur at 01:45 AM. Shree Mahaveer TravelsBrand New Ac Coach. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 05:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 01:25 AM. SAFAR TRAVELS AND CARGO. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 05:01 PM and reaches Udaipur at 01:21 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 05:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 02:00 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 05:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 02:03 AM. RTC Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 07:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 03:45 AM. Seema TravelsBrand New. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 07:01 PM and reaches Udaipur at 03:16 AM. Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified) - ISO 9001-2015 Certified. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 07:15 PM and reaches Udaipur at 04:30 AM. Shri balaji travels (regd)ShriBalaji. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 07:15 PM and reaches Udaipur at 03:35 AM. Parshwanath Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 07:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 03:45 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 07:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 06:45 AM. Chartered Bus. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 07:40 PM and reaches Udaipur at 03:10 AM. Rajguru Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 08:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 03:30 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 08:31 PM and reaches Udaipur at 04:48 AM. Anita Maya Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 08:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 05:00 AM. New Preeti Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 05:45 AM. Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.. . has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 06:16 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 05:15 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 05:00 AM. Karan Maharaja Travels . has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 09:15 PM and reaching Udaipur at 06:30 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:15 PM and reaches Udaipur at 04:30 AM. Jain Parshwanath Travels (Jaipur). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 05:05 AM. Jain pareek travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 05:35 AM. Jain Parshwanath Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 05:30 AM. SAINATH TRAVELS AGENCY. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 05:35 AM. Pareek Travels (Jaipur). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 05:30 AM. Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 09:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 06:15 AM. Tanwar Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 04:13 AM. Jai Shrinath Travels (Jaipur). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 09:45 PM and reaching Udaipur at 06:45 AM. Chandra Travels (Singhana). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 06:20 AM. Raj Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 06:00 AM. Royal Luxury Volvo. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 06:30 AM. Rajat Rides Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:15 PM and reaches Udaipur at 06:30 AM. Rishabh Travels- Brand New Coach. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 06:50 AM. New Babu Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 06:45 AM. Ajay Raj Travel Agency. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 05:30 AM. Ajay Raj Travels Agency. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 05:50 AM. Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 10:46 PM and reaching Udaipur at 07:11 AM. Vijay Tour And Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 10:58 PM and reaching Udaipur at 06:50 AM. Goswami Ayran Sharma Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 05:46 AM. Metro Shrinath Travels Express. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Jaipur at 11:00 PM and reaching Udaipur at 06:15 AM. Shrinath Solitaire. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 07:00 AM. Shrinath Nandu Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:55 PM and reaches Udaipur at 08:35 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Jaipur to Udaipur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Mateswari travels, Purani chungi_mateswari travels, 200 feet bypass jaipur, Ashok Bus. (Sindhi Camp ), 200 Fit Bay Pass-Ajmer Road-jAIPUR, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 8 hrs 40 mins in volvo bus from Jaipur to Udaipur. Jaipur to Udaipur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Jaipur to Udaipur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Jaipur to Udaipur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Jaipur to Udaipur bus route are Mateswari TravelsBrand New Coach., Ashok Tour and Travels., Rishabh Travels., Shree Maruti Travels., Amit Travels., Vikas Travels ® (Delhi)., Indian Express., Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015., Four Hans Travels HO., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Raj Travels Express (Jaipur)., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Shri balaji travels (regd)Shreebalaji (Krishna)., New Shree Mahaveer Travels., Shri Sawriya Travels., Shri balaji travels (regd)Shreebalaji., Shree Mahaveer Travels., New Mahaveer Travels., Shri balaji travels (regd)MENARIA., Hari Om Tour And Travels (Jaipur)., Gujarat Travels., Shri Sawariya Travels., Ashutosh Ram Rath Travels & Cargo., New Seema Travels., Seema TravelsShreenath Travellers., SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL)., Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)., Shreenath Traveller JPR., Shree Mahaveer TravelsBrand New Ac Coach., SAFAR TRAVELS AND CARGO., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., RTC Tour and Travels., Seema TravelsBrand New., Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified) - ISO 9001-2015 Certified., Shri balaji travels (regd)ShriBalaji., Parshwanath Travels., Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo., Chartered Bus., Rajguru Travels., Raj Laxmi Travels., Anita Maya Travels., New Preeti Travels., Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.. ., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)., Karan Maharaja Travels ., Jakhar Travels ., Jain Parshwanath Travels (Jaipur)., Jain pareek travels., Jain Parshwanath Travels., SAINATH TRAVELS AGENCY., Pareek Travels (Jaipur)., Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels., Tanwar Travels., Jai Shrinath Travels (Jaipur)., Chandra Travels (Singhana)., Raj Travels., Royal Luxury Volvo., Rajat Rides Tour and Travels., Rishabh Travels- Brand New Coach., New Babu Travels., Ajay Raj Travel Agency., Ajay Raj Travels Agency., Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)., Vijay Tour And Travels., Goswami Ayran Sharma Travels., Metro Shrinath Travels Express., Shrinath Solitaire., Shrinath Nandu Travels., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Jaipur to Udaipur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Mateswari travels, Purani chungi_mateswari travels, 200 feet bypass jaipur, Ashok Bus. (Sindhi Camp ), 200 Fit Bay Pass-Ajmer Road-jAIPUR, Udaipole, Ashok Bus- SUKHER By Pass, Ashok Bus Bhuwana By Pass- UDAIPUR, Pratap Nagar, Reti Stand Udaipur

Jaipur to Udaipur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Jaipur to Udaipur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Jaipur to Udaipur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Jaipur to Udaipur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Jaipur to Udaipur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Jaipur to Udaipur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Udaipur from Jaipur by Bus?

A. Jaipur to Udaipur distance by bus is approximately 393 (km). The distance can be covered within 8 hrs 40 mins. RailYatri offers over 119 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Jaipur to Udaipur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Jaipur to Udaipur by Bus?

A. The distance from Jaipur to Udaipur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 8 hrs 40 mins. Buses from Jaipur to Udaipur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Jaipur and Udaipur?

A. There are in total 119 buses running from Jaipur to Udaipur everyday. You can search online for Jaipur to Udaipur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Jaipur and Udaipur route?

A. Jaipur to Udaipur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹300. To book bus tickets online on the Jaipur to Udaipur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Udaipur from Jaipur?

A. The first bus from Jaipur to Udaipur departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 09:00 AM the next day. The Jaipur to Udaipur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Jaipur to Udaipur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Udaipur from Jaipur?

A. The last bus from Jaipur to Udaipur departs at 11:55 PM. The Jaipur to Udaipur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Udaipur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Jaipur to Udaipur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Jaipur to Udaipur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Jaipur bus boarding point & Udaipur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India