Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
136 Other buses found

Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:30 PM 04:05 AM ₹ 319 2+1 Ac, Sleeper
Ashok Travels (Ajmer). 12:35 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 422 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Gulzar Travels Ajmer. 1:00 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 299 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Navrang Travels & Cargo. 1:00 AM 05:00 AM ₹ 350 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Nirman Travels. 01:15 AM 05:50 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Kothari Travels. 02:05 AM 05:45 AM ₹ 713 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
SHRINATH NAMA TRAVEL AGENCY. 02:15 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 900 Ac, Sleeper
Dashmesh Travels . 02:15 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 550 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ashok tour and travels (bhl). 02:25 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 1053 Ac, Sleeper
Gujarat TravelsBharat Benz A/c Sleeper. 02:55 AM 07:55 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Sleeper
Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus

Journey Summary

Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs

Distance:

234 Km

No. of Buses:

146

Operators:

76

Minimum Fare:

₹ 250

Call to Book:

09946701666

Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. Jaipur to Gurgaon buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Jaipur to Gurgaon can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Jaipur to Gurgaon from Sindhi Camp - IntrCity Partner too. Another popular bus station is Narayan Singh Circle to Rajeev Chowk. Jaipur to Gurgaon distance by bus is 234 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Jaipur to Gurgaon. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Jaipur to Gurgaon are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 145 buses operate on Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route!

The well-built highway from Jaipur to Gurgaon makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Jaipur to Gurgaon bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus Fare

Jaipur to Gurgaon bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 319 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper bus from Jaipur to Gurgaon, with boarding point Sindhi Camp - IntrCity Partner and dropping point near Rajeev Chowk. It starts from 10:30 PM and reaches on-time at 04:05 AM. SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL. (Jaipur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 250. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Gurgaon are Goldline Superdeluxe (Opp. Hotel Paul Avenue) to IFFCO Chowk in Gurgaon. VIJAYSHAKTI TRAVELS. (Jaipur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 250. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Gurgaon are shakti travels in front of sindhi camp to IFFCO CHOWK in Gurgaon.

Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Jaipur to Gurgaon. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 04:05 AM. Ashok Travels (Ajmer). has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 12:35 AM and reaching Gurgaon at 06:00 AM. Gulzar Travels Ajmer. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 1:00 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 06:00 AM. Navrang Travels & Cargo. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 1:00 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 05:00 AM. Nirman Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 01:15 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 05:50 AM. Kothari Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:05 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 05:45 AM. SHRINATH NAMA TRAVEL AGENCY. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:15 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 06:30 AM. Dashmesh Travels . has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 02:15 AM and reaching Gurgaon at 06:00 AM. Ashok tour and travels (bhl). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:25 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 06:00 AM. Gujarat TravelsBharat Benz A/c Sleeper. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:55 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 07:55 AM. Rishabh Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 03:00 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 07:00 AM. Royal Luxury Volvo. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 04:00 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 08:00 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 06:00 AM and reaching Gurgaon at 09:45 AM. SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL. has 4 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, AC, SEATER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 06:30 AM and reaching Gurgaon at 11:30 AM. Mahalaxmi Tours. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 11:25 AM and reaching Gurgaon at 05:00 PM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:32 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 04:00 PM. Rahi Travels . has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:50 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 04:45 PM. RC Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 12:05 AM and reaching Gurgaon at 05:20 PM. Vikas Travels Jaipur. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER starting from Jaipur at 12:25 AM and reaching Gurgaon at 05:45 PM. VIJAYSHAKTI TRAVELS. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 02:05 PM and reaching Gurgaon at 07:15 PM. Ambey Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:30 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 08:00 PM. SHAKTI TRAVELS. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 05:15 PM and reaching Gurgaon at 10:45 PM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 07:15 PM and reaching Gurgaon at 1:00 AM. Maharani Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 07:30 PM and reaching Gurgaon at 12:25 AM. Rinku Travels . has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 08:00 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 02:00 AM. Babu TravelsA/C-royal safari. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 08:15 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 02:45 AM. A ONE TRAVEL AGENCY. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 08:30 PM and reaching Gurgaon at 02:15 AM. Geetanjali Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 08:30 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 1:00 AM. Vishwanath Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:34 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 01:40 AM. A one Tourist Agency. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:35 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 01:55 AM. Vikas Travels ®. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:00 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 03:30 AM. MAHASHAKTI TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:10 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 03:40 AM. Vijay Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 03:30 AM. Vishwakarma Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:41 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 03:26 AM. Ashok Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:00 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 04:00 AM. Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:29 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 04:14 AM. Kamal Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:50 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 04:50 AM. Babu TravelsBUSINESS CLASS. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:55 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 04:45 AM. Ashok Travels (Ajmer)Gulzar . has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:59 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 05:29 AM. Goldline Super Deluxe.. has 4 types of buses, 2+3, Seater, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2, Seater starting from Jaipur at 06:30 AM and reaching Gurgaon at 11:15 AM. Shakti Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 05:15 PM and reaching Gurgaon at 10:45 PM. A One Travel Agency.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 08:30 PM and reaching Gurgaon at 02:15 AM. Ashok Travels Ajmer.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 12:45 AM and reaching Gurgaon at 05:30 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 07:15 PM and reaching Gurgaon at 1:00 AM. Rahi Travells.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:50 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 04:45 PM. Rinku Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 08:00 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 02:00 AM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 04:00 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 08:30 AM. Vijay Tour And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 11:15 PM and reaching Gurgaon at 03:45 AM. Shrinath Nandu Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 02:00 AM and reaching Gurgaon at 06:30 AM. Naveen Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:40 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 04:10 AM. Navrang Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 1:00 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 05:00 AM. Hari Transport Company.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 04:10 AM. Babu Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 08:15 PM and reaching Gurgaon at 03:00 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 02:45 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 06:45 AM. Maharani Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 07:30 PM and reaching Gurgaon at 11:35 PM. Shrinath Nama Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 02:15 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 06:30 AM. Samreen Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 12:15 AM and reaching Gurgaon at 05:15 AM. Ashok Travels Regd... has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 10:35 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 03:55 AM. Vikas Travels Jaipur.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 12:30 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 05:45 PM. Vijay Shakti Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 03:05 PM and reaching Gurgaon at 08:15 PM. Laxmi Traveller.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 03:00 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 07:15 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:29 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 04:14 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+2, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 02:55 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 07:55 AM. Ashok Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:00 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 04:00 AM. Deepak (Mahalaxmi).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 04:30 PM and reaching Gurgaon at 10:05 PM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 03:00 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 07:00 AM. Aone Tourist Agency.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 09:35 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 01:55 AM. Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 02:25 AM and reaching Gurgaon at 06:45 AM. Dashmesh Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 03:20 AM and reaching Gurgaon at 07:20 AM. Gulzar Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 12:30 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 05:30 AM. Mahashakti Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 10:10 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 03:40 AM. Shreenath Metro Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:50 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 05:50 AM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 03:31 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 07:48 AM. Tiger Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:37 PM and reaches Gurgaon at 03:36 AM. Pooja Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 05:15 AM and reaches Gurgaon at 10:15 AM. Rc Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 12:05 AM and reaching Gurgaon at 05:20 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Sindhi Camp - IntrCity Partner, Narayan Singh Circle, Transport Nagar, Galta Gate, Ramgarh Mod, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs in volvo bus from Jaipur to Gurgaon. Jaipur to Gurgaon bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Jaipur to Gurgaon in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route are Ashok Travels (Ajmer)., Gulzar Travels Ajmer., Navrang Travels & Cargo., Nirman Travels., Kothari Travels., SHRINATH NAMA TRAVEL AGENCY., Dashmesh Travels ., Ashok tour and travels (bhl)., Gujarat TravelsBharat Benz A/c Sleeper., Rishabh Travels., Royal Luxury Volvo., Gujarat Travels., SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL., Mahalaxmi Tours., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Rahi Travels ., RC Travels., Vikas Travels Jaipur., VIJAYSHAKTI TRAVELS., Ambey Travel Agency., SHAKTI TRAVELS., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Maharani Travels., Rinku Travels ., Babu TravelsA/C-royal safari., A ONE TRAVEL AGENCY., Geetanjali Travels., Vishwanath Travels Agency., A one Tourist Agency., Vikas Travels ®., MAHASHAKTI TRAVELS., Vijay Tour And Travels., Vishwakarma Travels., Ashok Tour and Travels., Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency., Kamal Travels., Babu TravelsBUSINESS CLASS., Ashok Travels (Ajmer)Gulzar ., Goldline Super Deluxe.., Shakti Travels.., A One Travel Agency.., Ashok Travels Ajmer.., Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.., Rahi Travells.., Rinku Travels.., Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.., Vijay Tour And Travels.., Shrinath Nandu Travels.., Naveen Tour And Travels.., Navrang Travels.., Hari Transport Company.., Babu Travels.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Maharani Travels.., Shrinath Nama Travels.., Samreen Travels.., Ashok Travels Regd..., Vikas Travels Jaipur.., Vijay Shakti Travels.., Laxmi Traveller.., Raj Laxmi Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Ashok Tour And Travels.., Deepak (Mahalaxmi).., R.S Yadav Travels.., Aone Tourist Agency.., Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group.., Dashmesh Travels.., Gulzar Tours And Travels.., Mahashakti Travels.., Shreenath Metro Travels.., Jain Travels Regd.., Tiger Travels.., Pooja Travels.., Rc Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Jaipur to Gurgaon, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Sindhi Camp - IntrCity Partner, Narayan Singh Circle, Transport Nagar, Galta Gate, Ramgarh Mod, Rajeev Chowk, IFFCO Chowk, Gurgaon, Honda Circle, Manesar Toll IMT MANESAR

Jaipur to Gurgaon bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Jaipur to Gurgaon is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Jaipur to Gurgaon.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Jaipur to Gurgaon as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Jaipur to Gurgaon route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Jaipur to Gurgaon - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Gurgaon from Jaipur by Bus?

A. Jaipur to Gurgaon distance by bus is approximately 234 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs. RailYatri offers over 146 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Jaipur to Gurgaon by Bus?

A. The distance from Jaipur to Gurgaon by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs. Buses from Jaipur to Gurgaon run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Jaipur and Gurgaon?

A. There are in total 146 buses running from Jaipur to Gurgaon everyday. You can search online for Jaipur to Gurgaon bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Jaipur and Gurgaon route?

A. Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹250. To book bus tickets online on the Jaipur to Gurgaon route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Gurgaon from Jaipur?

A. The first bus from Jaipur to Gurgaon departs at 12:15 AM, and reaches at 05:15 AM the next day. The Jaipur to Gurgaon bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Jaipur to Gurgaon bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Gurgaon from Jaipur?

A. The last bus from Jaipur to Gurgaon departs at 12:45 AM. The Jaipur to Gurgaon route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Gurgaon, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Jaipur to Gurgaon route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Jaipur to Gurgaon bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Jaipur bus boarding point & Gurgaon bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.