Jaipur to Bijainagar Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
2 Other buses found

Jaipur to Bijainagar Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Ashok Group Jaipur. 12:30 AM 03:50 AM ₹ 1100 Non Ac, Sleeper
Jai Shree Ganesh Travels. 01:50 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 537 Non Ac, Sleeper
Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. 04:45 AM 07:45 AM ₹ 2500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree Mahaveer Travels. 03:30 PM 08:15 PM ₹ 858 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. 05:30 PM 10:13 PM ₹ 5314 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Chouhan Travels And Cargo. 07:30 PM 11:15 PM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sangwan Travels. 08:35 PM 12:50 AM ₹ 632 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
New Preeti Travels. 10:00 PM 01:50 AM ₹ 600 Ac, Sleeper
Sangwan TravelsChirag Bus . 10:25 PM 02:45 AM ₹ 632 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. 10:30 PM 02:30 AM ₹ 300 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jaipur to Bijainagar Bus

Journey Summary

Jaipur to Bijainagar Bus Route Information

Duration:

4 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

248 Km

No. of Buses:

12

Operators:

11

Minimum Fare:

₹ 300

Jaipur to Bijainagar Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Jaipur to Bijainagar bus route. Jaipur to Bijainagar buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Jaipur to Bijainagar can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Jaipur to Bijainagar from Ashok group ,opp.rajput hostel.station road,polovictory cinema ,jaipur9314461315,9351561315 too. Another popular bus station is 200 feet by pass to Vijayanagar. Jaipur to Bijainagar distance by bus is 248 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 4 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Jaipur to Bijainagar. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Jaipur to Bijainagar are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 11 buses operate on Jaipur to Bijainagar bus route!

The well-built highway from Jaipur to Bijainagar makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Jaipur to Bijainagar bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Jaipur to Bijainagar Bus Fare

Jaipur to Bijainagar bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. (Jaipur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Bijainagar are Navjeewan complax polovictory to Bypass (vijaynagar) in Bijainagar. Jai Shree Ganesh Travels. (Jaipur) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 537. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Bijainagar are 200 feet by pass to Bypass (vijaynagar) in Bijainagar.

Jaipur to Bijainagar Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Jaipur to Bijainagar. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Ashok Group Jaipur. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bijainagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 12:30 AM and reaches Bijainagar at 03:50 AM. Jai Shree Ganesh Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bijainagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 01:50 AM and reaches Bijainagar at 06:00 AM. Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bijainagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 04:45 AM and reaches Bijainagar at 07:45 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bijainagar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 03:30 PM and reaches Bijainagar at 08:15 PM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bijainagar bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 05:30 PM and reaches Bijainagar at 10:13 PM. Chouhan Travels And Cargo. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bijainagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 07:30 PM and reaches Bijainagar at 11:15 PM. Sangwan Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bijainagar bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 08:35 PM and reaches Bijainagar at 12:50 AM. New Preeti Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bijainagar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:00 PM and reaches Bijainagar at 01:50 AM. Sangwan TravelsChirag Bus . has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bijainagar bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:25 PM and reaches Bijainagar at 02:45 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Bijainagar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Bijainagar at 02:30 AM. Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 10:46 PM and reaching Bijainagar at 02:46 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Jaipur to Bijainagar Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Ashok group ,opp.rajput hostel.station road,polovictory cinema ,jaipur9314461315,9351561315, 200 feet by pass, New ashok travels,motilal atal road,tiwari bhojnalay,polovictory,jaipur, Shree mahaveer travels ho, Nr.metro pillar no. 194 nr. Mamata hotel, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 4 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Jaipur to Bijainagar. Jaipur to Bijainagar bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Jaipur to Bijainagar Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Jaipur to Bijainagar in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Jaipur to Bijainagar bus route are Ashok Group Jaipur., Jai Shree Ganesh Travels., Rajlaxmi Travel Agency., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Chouhan Travels And Cargo., Sangwan Travels., New Preeti Travels., Sangwan TravelsChirag Bus ., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Jaipur to Bijainagar, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Ashok group ,opp.rajput hostel.station road,polovictory cinema ,jaipur9314461315,9351561315, 200 feet by pass, New ashok travels,motilal atal road,tiwari bhojnalay,polovictory,jaipur, Shree mahaveer travels ho, Nr.metro pillar no. 194 nr. Mamata hotel, Vijayanagar, Bypass (vijaynagar), Bus stand (27 meel)

Jaipur to Bijainagar bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Jaipur to Bijainagar is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Jaipur to Bijainagar.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Jaipur to Bijainagar as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Jaipur to Bijainagar route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Jaipur

  • Ashok group ,opp.rajput hostel.station road,polovictory cinema ,jaipur9314461315,9351561315

  • 200 feet by pass

  • New ashok travels,motilal atal road,tiwari bhojnalay,polovictory,jaipur

  • Shree mahaveer travels ho

  • Nr.metro pillar no. 194 nr. Mamata hotel

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Bijainagar

  • Vijayanagar

  • Bypass (vijaynagar)

  • Bus stand (27 meel)

Bus Ticket Booking from Jaipur to Bijainagar - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bijainagar from Jaipur by Bus?

A. Jaipur to Bijainagar distance by bus is approximately 248 (km). The distance can be covered within 4 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 12 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Jaipur to Bijainagar bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Jaipur to Bijainagar by Bus?

A. The distance from Jaipur to Bijainagar by bus can be easily covered in approximately 4 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Jaipur to Bijainagar run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Jaipur and Bijainagar?

A. There are in total 12 buses running from Jaipur to Bijainagar everyday. You can search online for Jaipur to Bijainagar bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Jaipur and Bijainagar route?

A. Jaipur to Bijainagar Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹300. To book bus tickets online on the Jaipur to Bijainagar route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bijainagar from Jaipur?

A. The first bus from Jaipur to Bijainagar departs at 12:30 AM, and reaches at 03:50 AM the next day. The Jaipur to Bijainagar bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Jaipur to Bijainagar bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bijainagar from Jaipur?

A. The last bus from Jaipur to Bijainagar departs at 11:15 PM. The Jaipur to Bijainagar route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bijainagar, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Jaipur to Bijainagar route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Jaipur to Bijainagar bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Jaipur bus boarding point & Bijainagar bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.