Hubli to Pune Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
38 Other buses found

Hubli to Pune Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus 02:25 AM 11:20 AM ₹ 1300 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Multi Axle
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. 12:15 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 4000 Ac, Sleeper
Reshma Bus. 12:15 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 1200 Ac, Sleeper
Sri Durgamba Travels. 12:15 AM 07:45 AM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Sleeper
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 12:45 AM 07:30 AM ₹ 900 Non Ac, Sleeper
M.R. Travels. 01:45 AM 11:10 AM ₹ 3999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Mahadev Travels. 02:00 AM 08:30 AM ₹ 4000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Orange Tours and Travels. 02:00 AM 10:00 AM ₹ 1200 Ac, Sleeper
Jakhar Travels . 02:30 AM 09:45 AM ₹ 4000 Ac, Sleeper
Anand Travels. 02:30 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 1115 Ac, Sleeper
Hubli to Pune Bus

Journey Summary

Hubli to Pune Bus Route Information

Duration:

8 hrs

Distance:

426 Km

No. of Buses:

48

Operators:

24

Minimum Fare:

₹ 500

Hubli to Pune Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Hubli to Pune bus route. Hubli to Pune buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Hubli to Pune can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Hubli to Pune from Hubli Bypass too. Another popular bus station is Surana vishal tour and travels 9799297991 to Katraj. Hubli to Pune distance by bus is 426 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 8 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Hubli to Pune. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Hubli to Pune are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 47 buses operate on Hubli to Pune bus route!

The well-built highway from Hubli to Pune makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Hubli to Pune bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Hubli to Pune Bus Fare

Hubli to Pune bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1300 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Multi Axle bus from Hubli to Pune, with boarding point Hubli Bypass and dropping point near Katraj. It starts from 02:25 AM and reaches on-time at 11:20 AM. Mercy Travels. (Hubli) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 500. Bus boarding and dropping points for Hubli to Pune are Hubli Bypass 9845322590,9945352590 to Katraj- Kinara Hotel in Pune. Shreyash Travels (Pune). (Hubli) bus service provider for AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 699. Bus boarding and dropping points for Hubli to Pune are Ganesh Tours & Travels Sujatha Takies Complex Hubli to Katraj ICICI Bank Katraj Corner in Pune.

Hubli to Pune Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Hubli to Pune. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Hubli at 02:25 AM and reaches Pune at 11:20 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Hubli to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hubli at 12:15 AM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM. Reshma Bus. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Hubli at 12:15 AM and reaching Pune at 06:30 AM. Sri Durgamba Travels. has 1 bus running from Hubli to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hubli at 12:15 AM and reaches Pune at 07:45 AM. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Hubli at 12:45 AM and reaching Pune at 07:30 AM. M.R. Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Hubli at 01:45 AM and reaching Pune at 11:10 AM. Mahadev Travels. has 1 bus running from Hubli to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Hubli at 02:00 AM and reaches Pune at 08:30 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Hubli to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hubli at 02:00 AM and reaches Pune at 10:00 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Hubli at 02:30 AM and reaching Pune at 09:45 AM. Anand Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Hubli at 02:30 AM and reaching Pune at 09:00 AM. B.R. Travels. has 1 bus running from Hubli to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hubli at 03:30 AM and reaches Pune at 11:20 AM. VRL Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Hubli at 03:30 PM and reaching Pune at 11:30 PM. Gujarat TravelsAhmedabad Crossing. has 1 bus running from Hubli to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hubli at 04:15 PM and reaches Pune at 11:20 PM. East West Booking. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Hubli at 08:30 PM and reaching Pune at 04:30 AM. Shreyash Travels (Pune). has 1 bus running from Hubli to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hubli at 08:30 PM and reaches Pune at 06:00 AM. Sundesha Travels. has 1 bus running from Hubli to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hubli at 09:00 PM and reaches Pune at 06:00 AM. SV Nakoda Travels. has 1 bus running from Hubli to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hubli at 09:30 PM and reaches Pune at 06:00 AM. Roadways. has 1 bus running from Hubli to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hubli at 09:30 PM and reaches Pune at 03:00 AM. Mercy Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Hubli at 09:45 PM and reaching Pune at 05:00 AM. SRE Travels(Ananth Group). has 1 bus running from Hubli to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hubli at 10:00 PM and reaches Pune at 04:30 AM. Mangala Travels. has 1 bus running from Hubli to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hubli at 10:10 PM and reaches Pune at 04:00 AM. Canara Pinto. has 1 bus running from Hubli to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hubli at 11:00 PM and reaches Pune at 05:30 AM. Kaveri Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Hubli to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hubli at 11:00 PM and reaches Pune at 04:55 AM. CRL Travels. has 1 bus running from Hubli to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Hubli at 11:55 PM and reaches Pune at 06:25 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Hubli to Pune Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Hubli Bypass, Surana vishal tour and travels 9799297991, Kamath Travels Hubli(Near Court Circle), Ganesh Tours & Travels Sujatha & sanjota Talkies, Hubli By Pass, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 8 hrs in volvo bus from Hubli to Pune. Hubli to Pune bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Hubli to Pune Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Hubli to Pune in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Hubli to Pune bus route are Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Reshma Bus., Sri Durgamba Travels., SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited., M.R. Travels., Mahadev Travels., Orange Tours and Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Anand Travels., B.R. Travels., VRL Travels., Gujarat TravelsAhmedabad Crossing., East West Booking., Shreyash Travels (Pune)., Sundesha Travels., SV Nakoda Travels., Roadways., Mercy Travels., SRE Travels(Ananth Group)., Mangala Travels., Canara Pinto., Kaveri Tours and Travels., CRL Travels., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Hubli to Pune, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Hubli Bypass, Surana vishal tour and travels 9799297991, Kamath Travels Hubli(Near Court Circle), Ganesh Tours & Travels Sujatha & sanjota Talkies, Hubli By Pass, Katraj, Wadgaon Budruk, Warje, Chandni Chowk, Pashan

Hubli to Pune bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Hubli to Pune is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Hubli to Pune.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Hubli to Pune as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Hubli to Pune route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Hubli to Pune - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Pune from Hubli by Bus?

A. Hubli to Pune distance by bus is approximately 426 (km). The distance can be covered within 8 hrs. RailYatri offers over 48 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Hubli to Pune bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Hubli to Pune by Bus?

A. The distance from Hubli to Pune by bus can be easily covered in approximately 8 hrs. Buses from Hubli to Pune run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Hubli and Pune?

A. There are in total 48 buses running from Hubli to Pune everyday. You can search online for Hubli to Pune bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Hubli and Pune route?

A. Hubli to Pune Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹500. To book bus tickets online on the Hubli to Pune route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Pune from Hubli?

A. The first bus from Hubli to Pune departs at 12:15 AM, and reaches at 07:00 AM the next day. The Hubli to Pune bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Hubli to Pune bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Pune from Hubli?

A. The last bus from Hubli to Pune departs at 11:55 PM. The Hubli to Pune route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Pune, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Hubli to Pune route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Hubli to Pune bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Hubli bus boarding point & Pune bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.