Beawer to Ajmer Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
46 Other buses found

Beawer to Ajmer Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Jay Bajarang Travelsnew brand a/c. 12:29 AM 01:49 AM ₹ 600 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Mahaveer Travels Agency. 12:55 AM 02:00 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service . 12:56 AM 01:58 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Pooja Travels (Jodhpur). 1:00 AM 02:45 AM ₹ 1500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
M.R.Travel. 01:15 AM 02:20 AM ₹ 450 Ac, Sleeper
Ravi Travels (Jalore). 01:31 AM 03:01 AM ₹ 685 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Amar Indigo Travels. 01:40 AM 02:25 AM ₹ 400 Ac, Sleeper
Rytham TravelsNEW. 01:41 AM 02:56 AM ₹ 1299 Non Ac, Sleeper
Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). 01:45 AM 02:30 AM ₹ 400 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). 02:00 AM 03:00 AM ₹ 400 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Beawer to Ajmer Bus

Journey Summary

Beawer to Ajmer Bus Route Information

Duration:

1 hrs

Distance:

53 Km

No. of Buses:

56

Operators:

37

Minimum Fare:

₹ 60

Beawer to Ajmer Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. Beawer to Ajmer buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Beawer to Ajmer can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Beawer to Ajmer from Jaybajrang travels too. Another popular bus station is Beawar ByPass to Bypass (parbatpura). Beawer to Ajmer distance by bus is 53 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 1 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Beawer to Ajmer. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Beawer to Ajmer are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 55 buses operate on Beawer to Ajmer bus route!

The well-built highway from Beawer to Ajmer makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Beawer to Ajmer bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Beawer to Ajmer Bus Fare

Beawer to Ajmer bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. (Beawer) bus service provider for AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 60. Bus boarding and dropping points for Beawer to Ajmer are beawar bypass 8875073444 to Ajmer parvatpura bypass in Ajmer. Beniwal Travels. (Beawer) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Beawer to Ajmer are Beawer bus stand to Ajmer in Ajmer.

Beawer to Ajmer Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Beawer to Ajmer. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Jay Bajarang Travelsnew brand a/c. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 12:29 AM and reaches Ajmer at 01:49 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 12:55 AM and reaches Ajmer at 02:00 AM. Suraj Travels And Cargo Service . has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 12:56 AM and reaching Ajmer at 01:58 AM. Pooja Travels (Jodhpur). has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 1:00 AM and reaches Ajmer at 02:45 AM. M.R.Travel. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 01:15 AM and reaching Ajmer at 02:20 AM. Ravi Travels (Jalore). has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 01:31 AM and reaches Ajmer at 03:01 AM. Amar Indigo Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 01:40 AM and reaching Ajmer at 02:25 AM. Rytham TravelsNEW. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 01:41 AM and reaches Ajmer at 02:56 AM. Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 01:45 AM and reaching Ajmer at 02:30 AM. Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 02:00 AM and reaching Ajmer at 03:00 AM. RP Rajasthan travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 02:00 AM and reaches Ajmer at 03:10 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 02:10 AM and reaching Ajmer at 03:10 AM. Beniwal Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 02:30 AM and reaches Ajmer at 03:30 AM. Gorsiya Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 02:30 AM and reaches Ajmer at 04:00 AM. Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 02:35 AM and reaching Ajmer at 03:35 AM. Four Hans Travels HO. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 03:00 AM and reaches Ajmer at 04:00 AM. Jambeswar Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 03:01 AM and reaches Ajmer at 04:11 AM. Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 03:45 AM and reaches Ajmer at 04:26 AM. Ravina Travels2X1 AC AIR SUSPENSION. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 04:49 AM and reaches Ajmer at 05:51 AM. SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL). has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 05:10 AM and reaches Ajmer at 06:10 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, starting from Beawer at 05:40 AM and reaching Ajmer at 06:40 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 08:30 AM and reaches Ajmer at 09:30 AM. Apex Chandra(Chandra Travels). has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Beawer at 10:30 AM and reaches Ajmer at 11:25 AM. New Apex Chandra Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 11:28 AM and reaches Ajmer at 12:30 AM. Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad). has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 01:30 PM and reaches Ajmer at 02:30 PM. Patel Eagle Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 02:40 PM and reaches Ajmer at 03:55 PM. Ganesh Travels (GT). has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 05:00 PM and reaches Ajmer at 06:00 PM. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 05:00 PM and reaches Ajmer at 06:00 PM. Shrinath Nandu Travels. has 3 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 05:50 PM and reaching Ajmer at 06:50 PM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 07:15 PM and reaches Ajmer at 08:15 PM. N.D.Saran Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 08:15 PM and reaches Ajmer at 08:15 PM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 09:45 PM and reaches Ajmer at 11:30 PM. Rishabh Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 09:55 PM and reaches Ajmer at 10:55 PM. Gujarat TravelsBharat Benz A/c Sleeper. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 10:45 PM and reaches Ajmer at 11:40 PM. New Amar Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 10:45 PM and reaching Ajmer at 11:30 PM. Ravi Travels (Jalore)Sangwan Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 11:30 PM and reaches Ajmer at 12:45 AM. Ajay Raj Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 11:50 PM and reaches Ajmer at 1:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Beawer to Ajmer Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Jaybajrang travels, Beawar ByPass, Suraj travels 9799331593, By pass, Balaji Travels ,8233504447 ,8233504447, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 1 hrs in volvo bus from Beawer to Ajmer. Beawer to Ajmer bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Beawer to Ajmer Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Beawer to Ajmer in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Beawer to Ajmer bus route are Jay Bajarang Travelsnew brand a/c., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Suraj Travels And Cargo Service ., Pooja Travels (Jodhpur)., M.R.Travel., Ravi Travels (Jalore)., Amar Indigo Travels., Rytham TravelsNEW., Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)., Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)., RP Rajasthan travels., Gujarat Travels., Beniwal Travels., Gorsiya Travels., Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels., Four Hans Travels HO., Jambeswar Travels Agency., Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels., Ravina Travels2X1 AC AIR SUSPENSION., SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL)., Shri Sawariya Travels., Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo., Apex Chandra(Chandra Travels)., New Apex Chandra Travels., Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad)., Patel Eagle Travels., Ganesh Travels (GT)., Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015., Shrinath Nandu Travels., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., N.D.Saran Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Rishabh Travels., Gujarat TravelsBharat Benz A/c Sleeper., New Amar Travels., Ravi Travels (Jalore)Sangwan Travels., Ajay Raj Travels Agency., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Beawer to Ajmer, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Jaybajrang travels, Beawar ByPass, Suraj travels 9799331593, By pass, Balaji Travels ,8233504447 ,8233504447, Bypass (parbatpura), Mahaveer Travels Agency Parbatpura Circle Fly Over Starting Ph.7205400400,7209400400 , Makhanpura Bypass, Ajmer by pass, Makhupura parbatpura byepass

Beawer to Ajmer bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Beawer to Ajmer is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Beawer to Ajmer.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Beawer to Ajmer as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Beawer to Ajmer route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Beawer

  • Jaybajrang travels

  • Beawar ByPass

  • Suraj travels 9799331593

  • By pass

  • Balaji Travels ,8233504447 ,8233504447

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Ajmer

  • Bypass (parbatpura)

  • Mahaveer Travels Agency Parbatpura Circle Fly Over Starting Ph.7205400400,7209400400

  • Makhanpura Bypass

  • Ajmer by pass

  • Makhupura parbatpura byepass

Bus Ticket Booking from Beawer to Ajmer - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Ajmer from Beawer by Bus?

A. Beawer to Ajmer distance by bus is approximately 53 (km). The distance can be covered within 1 hrs. RailYatri offers over 56 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Beawer to Ajmer bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Beawer to Ajmer by Bus?

A. The distance from Beawer to Ajmer by bus can be easily covered in approximately 1 hrs. Buses from Beawer to Ajmer run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Beawer and Ajmer?

A. There are in total 56 buses running from Beawer to Ajmer everyday. You can search online for Beawer to Ajmer bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Beawer and Ajmer route?

A. Beawer to Ajmer Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹60. To book bus tickets online on the Beawer to Ajmer route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Ajmer from Beawer?

A. The first bus from Beawer to Ajmer departs at 12:29 AM, and reaches at 01:49 AM the next day. The Beawer to Ajmer bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Beawer to Ajmer bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Ajmer from Beawer?

A. The last bus from Beawer to Ajmer departs at 11:59 PM. The Beawer to Ajmer route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Ajmer, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Beawer to Ajmer route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Beawer to Ajmer bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Beawer bus boarding point & Ajmer bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.