Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}

Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
A1 Travels. 05:30 PM 02:00 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
A1 Travels. 07:15 PM 04:00 AM ₹ 950 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Yathra Logistics . 08:05 PM 03:20 AM ₹ 999 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Murahara Travels. 08:15 PM 02:30 AM ₹ 900 Ac, Seater
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). 08:30 PM 03:00 AM ₹ 1550 Ac, Sleeper
KKN TRAVELS. 09:00 PM 04:45 AM ₹ 999 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
SURYA CONNECT. 09:45 PM 04:15 AM ₹ 1500 Ac, Sleeper
Greenline Travels. 10:00 PM 04:30 AM ₹ 1249 Non Ac, Sleeper
Orange Tours and Travels. 11:59 PM 07:45 AM ₹ 1400 Ac, Sleeper
Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad Bus

Journey Summary

Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad Bus Route Information

Duration:

7 hrs

Distance:

413 Km

No. of Buses:

9

Operators:

8

Minimum Fare:

₹ 900

Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad bus route. Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad from A1Travels Kalasipalayam too. Another popular bus station is Madiwala to Chandra Nagar. Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad distance by bus is 413 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 7 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 8 buses operate on Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad bus route!

The well-built highway from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad Bus Fare

Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Murahara Travels. (Bangalore (Bengaluru)) bus service provider for AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 900. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad are Kalasipalayam to Palakkda in Palakkad. A1 Travels. (Bangalore (Bengaluru)) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 950. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad are A1Travels Kalasipalayam to Chandra Nagar in Palakkad.

Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! A1 Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 05:30 PM and reaching Palakkad at 02:00 AM. Yathra Logistics . has 1 bus running from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 08:05 PM and reaches Palakkad at 03:20 AM. Murahara Travels. has 1 bus running from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 08:15 PM and reaches Palakkad at 02:30 AM. DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). has 1 bus running from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 08:30 PM and reaches Palakkad at 03:00 AM. KKN TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 09:00 PM and reaches Palakkad at 04:45 AM. SURYA CONNECT. has 1 bus running from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 09:45 PM and reaches Palakkad at 04:15 AM. Greenline Travels. has 1 bus running from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 10:00 PM and reaches Palakkad at 04:30 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bangalore (Bengaluru) at 11:59 PM and reaches Palakkad at 07:45 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from A1Travels Kalasipalayam, Madiwala, ElectronicCity Toll Gate Hosur Main Road, Bommasandra Hengara Gate Stop, Attibele Toll Gate, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 7 hrs in volvo bus from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad. Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad bus route are A1 Travels., Yathra Logistics ., Murahara Travels., DIYA BUS (Focsle Group)., KKN TRAVELS., SURYA CONNECT., Greenline Travels., Orange Tours and Travels., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. A1Travels Kalasipalayam, Madiwala, ElectronicCity Toll Gate Hosur Main Road, Bommasandra Hengara Gate Stop, Attibele Toll Gate, Chandra Nagar, PALAKKAD, Palakkda, Palakkad ChandraNagar Bypass, Alathur Swathi Jn

Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Bangalore (Bengaluru)

  • A1Travels Kalasipalayam

  • Madiwala

  • ElectronicCity Toll Gate Hosur Main Road

  • Bommasandra Hengara Gate Stop

  • Attibele Toll Gate

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Palakkad

  • Chandra Nagar

  • PALAKKAD

  • Palakkda

  • Palakkad ChandraNagar Bypass

  • Alathur Swathi Jn

Bus Ticket Booking from Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Palakkad - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Palakkad from Bangalore by Bus?

A. Bangalore to Palakkad distance by bus is approximately 413 (km). The distance can be covered within 7 hrs. RailYatri offers over 9 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Bangalore to Palakkad bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Bangalore to Palakkad by Bus?

A. The distance from Bangalore to Palakkad by bus can be easily covered in approximately 7 hrs. Buses from Bangalore to Palakkad run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Bangalore and Palakkad?

A. There are in total 9 buses running from Bangalore to Palakkad everyday. You can search online for Bangalore to Palakkad bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Bangalore and Palakkad route?

A. Bangalore to Palakkad Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹900. To book bus tickets online on the Bangalore to Palakkad route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Palakkad from Bangalore?

A. The first bus from Bangalore to Palakkad departs at 05:30 PM, and reaches at 02:00 AM the next day. The Bangalore to Palakkad bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Bangalore to Palakkad bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Palakkad from Bangalore?

A. The last bus from Bangalore to Palakkad departs at 11:59 PM. The Bangalore to Palakkad route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Palakkad, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Bangalore to Palakkad route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Bangalore to Palakkad bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Bangalore bus boarding point & Palakkad bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.