Ajmer to Udaipur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
53 Other buses found

Ajmer to Udaipur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:10 PM 02:00 AM ₹ 251 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. 12:40 AM 06:15 AM ₹ 610 Ac, Sleeper
Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. 1:00 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 1010 Ac, Sleeper
Jain Parshwanath Travels. 01:25 AM 06:40 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
Ajay Raj Travels Agency. 01:30 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 600 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Raj Travels. 01:45 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 600 Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath Nandu Travels. 01:45 AM 08:35 AM ₹ 1599 Ac, Sleeper
Ajay Raj Travels Agency. 01:45 AM 05:50 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Vijay Tour And Travels. 02:20 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ashok Tour And Travels. 02:25 AM 07:40 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Ajmer to Udaipur Bus

Journey Summary

Ajmer to Udaipur Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs

Distance:

263 Km

No. of Buses:

63

Operators:

44

Minimum Fare:

₹ 251

Ajmer to Udaipur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. Ajmer to Udaipur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ajmer to Udaipur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ajmer to Udaipur from Ajmer (Bypass) too. Another popular bus station is Ajmer parvatpura bypass 8875073444 to Udaipole Circle. Ajmer to Udaipur distance by bus is 263 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ajmer to Udaipur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ajmer to Udaipur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 62 buses operate on Ajmer to Udaipur bus route!

The well-built highway from Ajmer to Udaipur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ajmer to Udaipur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ajmer to Udaipur Bus Fare

Ajmer to Udaipur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 251 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Ajmer to Udaipur, with boarding point Ajmer (Bypass) and dropping point near Udaipole Circle. It starts from 08:10 PM and reaches on-time at 02:00 AM. Bhola TravelsShree krishna. (Ajmer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 251. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ajmer to Udaipur are Bhola travels to Udaipole in Udaipur. Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.. (Ajmer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ajmer to Udaipur are Jai ambe travels to Sukher circle in Udaipur.

Ajmer to Udaipur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ajmer to Udaipur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Ajmer at 08:10 PM and reaches Udaipur at 02:00 AM. Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 12:40 AM and reaching Udaipur at 06:15 AM. Jain Parshwanath Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 01:25 AM and reaches Udaipur at 06:40 AM. Ajay Raj Travels Agency. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 01:30 AM and reaching Udaipur at 07:00 AM. Raj Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 01:45 AM and reaches Udaipur at 06:30 AM. Shrinath Nandu Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 01:45 AM and reaches Udaipur at 08:35 AM. Vijay Tour And Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 02:20 AM and reaching Udaipur at 07:00 AM. Ashok Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 02:25 AM and reaches Udaipur at 07:40 AM. Ashok Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 02:30 AM and reaches Udaipur at 08:00 AM. Amit Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:00 AM and reaches Udaipur at 08:00 AM. Shree Maruti Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 07:15 AM and reaching Udaipur at 12:20 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 11:25 AM and reaching Udaipur at 04:25 PM. Indian Express. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 12:00 AM and reaches Udaipur at 05:30 PM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 02:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:00 PM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 04:00 PM and reaching Udaipur at 10:30 PM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 12:15 AM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency . has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:15 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:30 PM. Samrat Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:15 PM and reaches Udaipur at 10:21 PM. Shree Mahadev Tour And Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 04:28 PM and reaching Udaipur at 11:18 PM. Jain Travels,Sikar. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:50 PM and reaches Udaipur at 08:55 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 04:55 PM and reaching Udaipur at 10:40 PM. New Mahaveer Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 05:00 PM and reaching Udaipur at 11:00 PM. Modi Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 05:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:00 PM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 05:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:30 PM. Sneh Lata Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 05:20 PM and reaches Udaipur at 10:40 PM. Maan Travels Jaipur. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:30 PM. Raj Travels Express (Jaipur). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 10:30 PM. Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified) - ISO 9001-2015 Certified. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 01:15 AM. New Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:55 PM. Priya Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:45 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 12:0 AM. SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL). has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 07:10 PM and reaching Udaipur at 12:15 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:40 PM and reaches Udaipur at 01:45 AM. Neha And Shri Bhawani Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 08:40 PM and reaches Udaipur at 01:40 AM. RTC Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 09:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 03:45 AM. Bhola TravelsShree krishna. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 09:50 PM and reaches Udaipur at 04:50 AM. Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 10:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 04:30 AM. Kamal Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Ajmer at 10:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 04:50 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 10:50 PM and reaching Udaipur at 04:15 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 05:15 AM. Anita Maya Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 05:00 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 06:30 AM. Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:55 PM and reaches Udaipur at 05:55 AM. Rathore Nandu Shreenath Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:58 PM and reaches Udaipur at 05:33 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ajmer to Udaipur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Ajmer (Bypass), Ajmer parvatpura bypass 8875073444, Ajmer By Pass, Kamal travels parbatpura bypass., Prabatpura Bypass, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs in volvo bus from Ajmer to Udaipur. Ajmer to Udaipur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ajmer to Udaipur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ajmer to Udaipur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ajmer to Udaipur bus route are Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels., Jain Parshwanath Travels., Ajay Raj Travels Agency., Raj Travels., Shrinath Nandu Travels., Vijay Tour And Travels., Ashok Tour And Travels., Ashok Tour and Travels., Amit Travels., Shree Maruti Travels., Shri Sawariya Travels., Indian Express., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency ., Samrat Travels., Shree Mahadev Tour And Travels., Jain Travels,Sikar., Shree Mahaveer Travels., New Mahaveer Travels., Modi Travels., Gujarat Travels., Sneh Lata Travels., Maan Travels Jaipur., Raj Travels Express (Jaipur)., Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified) - ISO 9001-2015 Certified., New Shree Mahaveer Travels., Priya Travels., Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR)., SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL)., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Neha And Shri Bhawani Travels., RTC Tour and Travels., Bhola TravelsShree krishna., Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.., Kamal Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Anita Maya Travels., Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)., Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015., Rathore Nandu Shreenath Travels., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ajmer to Udaipur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Ajmer (Bypass), Ajmer parvatpura bypass 8875073444, Ajmer By Pass, Kamal travels parbatpura bypass., Prabatpura Bypass, Udaipole Circle, Ananta Hospital 8875037773,8875099444, Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels,Opposite Bharat Petrol Pump Shop No- 46, Udaipole, Udaipur, Udaipur, Meera Marg

Ajmer to Udaipur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ajmer to Udaipur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ajmer to Udaipur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ajmer to Udaipur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ajmer to Udaipur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Ajmer to Udaipur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Udaipur from Ajmer by Bus?

A. Ajmer to Udaipur distance by bus is approximately 263 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs. RailYatri offers over 63 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Ajmer to Udaipur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Ajmer to Udaipur by Bus?

A. The distance from Ajmer to Udaipur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs. Buses from Ajmer to Udaipur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Ajmer and Udaipur?

A. There are in total 63 buses running from Ajmer to Udaipur everyday. You can search online for Ajmer to Udaipur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Ajmer and Udaipur route?

A. Ajmer to Udaipur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹251. To book bus tickets online on the Ajmer to Udaipur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Udaipur from Ajmer?

A. The first bus from Ajmer to Udaipur departs at 12:40 AM, and reaches at 06:15 AM the next day. The Ajmer to Udaipur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Ajmer to Udaipur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Udaipur from Ajmer?

A. The last bus from Ajmer to Udaipur departs at 11:59 PM. The Ajmer to Udaipur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Udaipur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Ajmer to Udaipur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Ajmer to Udaipur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Ajmer bus boarding point & Udaipur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.