Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
79 Other buses found

Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:45 PM 12:0 AM ₹ 900 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Laxmi Shatabdi Travels. 12:0 AM 04:00 AM ₹ 650 Ac, Sleeper
Shri Sawariya Travels. 12:45 AM 05:30 AM ₹ 599 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Chetak Travels. 1:00 AM 04:00 AM ₹ 860 Ac, Sleeper
Shree Mahadev Tour And Travels. 01:10 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. 01:15 AM 04:30 AM ₹ 600 Ac, Sleeper
Raj Travels. 01:15 AM 05:30 AM ₹ 550 Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 01:15 AM 05:00 AM ₹ 945 Ac, Sleeper
Vijay Tour And Travels. 01:28 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ajay Raj Travels Agency. 01:30 AM 03:30 AM ₹ 600 Ac, Sleeper
Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus

Journey Summary

Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Route Information

Duration:

4 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

218 Km

No. of Buses:

89

Operators:

58

Minimum Fare:

₹ 251

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. Ajmer to Nathdwara buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ajmer to Nathdwara can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ajmer to Nathdwara from Ajmer too. Another popular bus station is Ajmer bypass 01414006866,8890072466 to Nathdwara. Ajmer to Nathdwara distance by bus is 218 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 4 hrs 15 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ajmer to Nathdwara. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ajmer to Nathdwara are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 88 buses operate on Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route!

The well-built highway from Ajmer to Nathdwara makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ajmer to Nathdwara bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Fare

Ajmer to Nathdwara bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 900 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Ajmer to Nathdwara, with boarding point Ajmer and dropping point near Nathdwara. It starts from 07:45 PM and reaches on-time at 12:0 AM. Bhola TravelsShree krishna. (Ajmer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 251. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ajmer to Nathdwara are Bhola travels to Chaudhry Petrol Pump in Nathdwara. Patel Eagle Travels. (Ajmer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ajmer to Nathdwara are By pass - parbatpura to Chaudhry Petrol Pump in Nathdwara.

Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ajmer to Nathdwara. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Ajmer at 07:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:0 AM. Laxmi Shatabdi Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 12:0 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:00 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 12:45 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 05:30 AM. Chetak Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 1:00 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:00 AM. Shree Mahadev Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 01:10 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:30 AM. Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 01:15 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:30 AM. Raj Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 01:15 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:30 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 01:15 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 05:00 AM. Vijay Tour And Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 01:28 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 06:00 AM. Ajay Raj Travels Agency. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 01:30 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 03:30 AM. Shrinath Nandu Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 01:45 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 07:35 AM. Patel Eagle Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 01:50 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:25 AM. Rishabh Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 02:04 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:24 AM. Shree Maruti Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 07:30 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 10:45 AM. Goyal Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 10:45 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:10 PM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 12:00 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 04:00 PM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency . has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:10 PM. Samrat Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:31 PM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:25 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:03 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 04:55 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 09:55 PM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 05:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:35 PM. Sneh Lata Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 05:09 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:49 PM. Deep Travels®. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 08:30 PM. Seema TravelsShreenath Travellers. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:25 PM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:55 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:30 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:55 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:35 AM. Shree Mahaveer TravelsBrand New Ac Coach. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 08:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:25 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 08:08 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:53 AM. Neha And Shri Bhawani Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 08:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:40 AM. Patel® Travels . has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 08:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:55 AM. Shri Sawriya Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 08:45 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 02:15 AM. SeemaPooja® Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 08:55 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 02:10 AM. Bhola TravelsShree krishna. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 09:50 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:50 AM. Kamal Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 10:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 04:15 AM. Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.. BHOLA TRAVELS . has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 10:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:00 AM. Gagan Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 10:42 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:21 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 10:50 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 04:00 AM. Jai Bharat Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:30 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 11:45 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 05:00 AM. Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:55 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:10 AM. Shreenath Tour And Travels Iso 9001 2015.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 11:55 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:10 AM. Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 01:46 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:01 AM. Deep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 06:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 08:30 PM. Rishabh Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 02:05 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 06:25 AM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 04:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:10 PM. Seema Pooja® Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 08:55 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 02:10 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 11:45 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 03:25 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd... has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 08:20 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:53 AM. Jakhar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 10:50 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 04:00 AM. Ajay Raj Travel Agency.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 01:30 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 06:20 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 08:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 12:25 AM. Shreenath Travelers Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 10:05 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:00 AM. Patel® Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 08:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:55 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 08:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:45 AM. Seema Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 06:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:25 PM. Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 01:30 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 04:00 PM. Snehlata Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 05:09 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:49 PM. Shri Sawriya Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 06:45 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 11:20 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Ajmer, Ajmer bypass 01414006866,8890072466, parwatpura bypass, Parvatpura -bye pass, Help=9460651583,9829370822//ganesh, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 4 hrs 15 mins in volvo bus from Ajmer to Nathdwara. Ajmer to Nathdwara bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ajmer to Nathdwara in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route are Laxmi Shatabdi Travels., Shri Sawariya Travels., Chetak Travels., Shree Mahadev Tour And Travels., Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels., Raj Travels., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Vijay Tour And Travels., Ajay Raj Travels Agency., Shrinath Nandu Travels., Patel Eagle Travels., Rishabh Travels., Shree Maruti Travels., Goyal Travels., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency ., Samrat Travels., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Gujarat Travels., Sneh Lata Travels., Deep Travels®., Seema TravelsShreenath Travellers., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)., Shree Mahaveer TravelsBrand New Ac Coach., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Neha And Shri Bhawani Travels., Patel® Travels ., Shri Sawriya Travels., SeemaPooja® Travels., Bhola TravelsShree krishna., Kamal Travels., Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.. BHOLA TRAVELS ., Gagan Tours and Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Jai Bharat Travels., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015., Shreenath Tour And Travels Iso 9001 2015.., Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels.., Deep Travels.., Rishabh Travels.., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.., Seema Pooja® Travels.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd..., Jakhar Travels.., Ajay Raj Travel Agency.., Shree Mahaveer Travels.., Shreenath Travelers Pvt Ltd.., Patel® Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Seema Travels.., Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.., Snehlata Travels.., Shri Sawriya Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ajmer to Nathdwara, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Ajmer, Ajmer bypass 01414006866,8890072466, parwatpura bypass, Parvatpura -bye pass, Help=9460651583,9829370822//ganesh, Nathdwara, Chodhriy Petrol Pump, Bus stand, National highway, Opp. Choudhary Petrol Pump

Ajmer to Nathdwara bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ajmer to Nathdwara is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ajmer to Nathdwara.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ajmer to Nathdwara as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ajmer to Nathdwara route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Ajmer

  • Ajmer

  • Ajmer bypass 01414006866,8890072466

  • parwatpura bypass

  • Parvatpura -bye pass

  • Help=9460651583,9829370822//ganesh

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Nathdwara

  • Nathdwara

  • Chodhriy Petrol Pump

  • Bus stand

  • National highway

  • Opp. Choudhary Petrol Pump

Bus Ticket Booking from Ajmer to Nathdwara - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Nathdwara from Ajmer by Bus?

A. Ajmer to Nathdwara distance by bus is approximately 218 (km). The distance can be covered within 4 hrs 15 mins. RailYatri offers over 89 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Ajmer to Nathdwara by Bus?

A. The distance from Ajmer to Nathdwara by bus can be easily covered in approximately 4 hrs 15 mins. Buses from Ajmer to Nathdwara run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Ajmer and Nathdwara?

A. There are in total 89 buses running from Ajmer to Nathdwara everyday. You can search online for Ajmer to Nathdwara bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Ajmer and Nathdwara route?

A. Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹251. To book bus tickets online on the Ajmer to Nathdwara route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Nathdwara from Ajmer?

A. The first bus from Ajmer to Nathdwara departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 04:00 AM the next day. The Ajmer to Nathdwara bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Ajmer to Nathdwara bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Nathdwara from Ajmer?

A. The last bus from Ajmer to Nathdwara departs at 11:59 PM. The Ajmer to Nathdwara route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Nathdwara, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Ajmer to Nathdwara route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Ajmer to Nathdwara bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Ajmer bus boarding point & Nathdwara bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Ajmer to Nathdwara route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Nathdwara from Ajmer.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Nathdwara to Ajmer bus route.