Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
81 Other buses found

Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:10 PM 12:30 AM ₹ 251 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. 12:40 AM 04:30 AM ₹ 610 Ac, Sleeper
Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. 1:00 AM 05:00 AM ₹ 1010 Ac, Sleeper
Jain Parshwanath Travels. 01:25 AM 06:15 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath Nandu Travels. 01:45 AM 07:35 AM ₹ 1599 Ac, Sleeper
Ajay Raj Travels Agency. 01:45 AM 05:20 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Raj Travels. 01:45 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 600 Ac, Sleeper
Vijay Tour And Travels. 02:20 AM 06:05 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ashok Tour And Travels. 02:25 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Vijay Tour And Travels. 02:28 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 600 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus

Journey Summary

Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Route Information

Duration:

4 hrs

Distance:

218 Km

No. of Buses:

91

Operators:

63

Minimum Fare:

₹ 251

Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. Ajmer to Nathdwara buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ajmer to Nathdwara can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ajmer to Nathdwara from Ajmer (Bypass) too. Another popular bus station is Ajmer parvatpura bypass 8875073444 to Nathdwara. Ajmer to Nathdwara distance by bus is 218 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 4 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ajmer to Nathdwara. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ajmer to Nathdwara are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 90 buses operate on Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route!

The well-built highway from Ajmer to Nathdwara makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ajmer to Nathdwara bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Fare

Ajmer to Nathdwara bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 251 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Ajmer to Nathdwara, with boarding point Ajmer (Bypass) and dropping point near Nathdwara. It starts from 08:10 PM and reaches on-time at 12:30 AM. Bhola TravelsShree krishna. (Ajmer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 251. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ajmer to Nathdwara are Bhola travels to Chaudhry petrol pump in Nathdwara. Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.. (Ajmer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ajmer to Nathdwara are Jai ambe travels to Bus stand in Nathdwara.

Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ajmer to Nathdwara. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Ajmer at 08:10 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:30 AM. Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 12:40 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 04:30 AM. Jain Parshwanath Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 01:25 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:15 AM. Shrinath Nandu Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 01:45 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 07:35 AM. Ajay Raj Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 01:45 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:20 AM. Raj Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 01:45 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:00 AM. Vijay Tour And Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 02:20 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 06:05 AM. Ashok Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 02:25 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 07:00 AM. Ashok Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 02:30 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:50 AM. Amit Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:00 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 07:30 AM. Shree Maruti Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 07:15 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 10:30 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 11:25 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 03:15 PM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 02:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 08:00 PM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 04:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 09:00 PM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 11:00 PM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency . has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:10 PM. Samrat Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:31 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:55 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:55 PM. New Mahaveer Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 05:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 09:45 PM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 05:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:30 PM. Raj Travels Express (Jaipur). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:00 PM. Maan Travels Jaipur. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:55 PM. Priya Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:55 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 11:10 PM. SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL). has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 07:10 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 11:30 PM. Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified) - ISO 9001-2015 Certified. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:15 AM. Shree Mahadev Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:38 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:38 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:40 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:15 AM. Neha And Shri Bhawani Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 08:40 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:50 AM. RTC Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 09:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:45 AM. Bhola TravelsShree krishna. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 09:50 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:50 AM. Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 10:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:00 AM. Kamal Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Ajmer at 10:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:15 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 10:50 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 04:00 AM. Anita Maya Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:45 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:30 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:15 AM. Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:55 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:10 AM. Chartered Bus.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 09:55 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:25 AM. Jain Pareek Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 11:58 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:33 AM. Shree Balaji Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 06:35 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 10:52 PM. Shri Sawriya Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 06:25 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 10:50 PM. Jain Parshwanath Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 01:35 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:10 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 11:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:30 AM. Ajay Raj Travel Agency.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 01:30 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 06:20 AM. Seema Pooja® Travels (Patel).. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 07:10 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 11:30 PM. Jakhar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 11:59 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 03:45 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 05:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:35 PM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 07:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 11:55 PM. Mahaveer Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 07:40 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:40 AM. Shreenath Tour And Travels Iso 9001 2015.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 11:55 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:10 AM. Raj Travels(Express).. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 01:45 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 06:40 PM. Vijay Tour And Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 01:28 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 06:00 AM. Chouhan Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 10:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:15 AM. Shree Krishna Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 07:40 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:15 AM. New Preeti Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 12:15 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:45 AM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 04:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:10 PM. Shree Maruti Krupa Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 08:10 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 11:40 PM. Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 02:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 08:00 PM. Raj Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 01:30 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:45 AM. Maan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 06:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:55 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels Jaipur.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 07:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 11:10 PM. Ashok Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 02:30 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:40 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Ajmer (Bypass), Ajmer parvatpura bypass 8875073444, Ajmer By Pass, City Link Travels C-O Shrinath Nandu Travels 9461033333,9460286888,9413040155,9351440155, Kamal travels parbatpura bypass., the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 4 hrs in volvo bus from Ajmer to Nathdwara. Ajmer to Nathdwara bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ajmer to Nathdwara in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route are Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels., Jain Parshwanath Travels., Shrinath Nandu Travels., Ajay Raj Travels Agency., Raj Travels., Vijay Tour And Travels., Ashok Tour And Travels., Ashok Tour and Travels., Amit Travels., Shree Maruti Travels., Shri Sawariya Travels., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency ., Samrat Travels., Shree Mahaveer Travels., New Mahaveer Travels., Gujarat Travels., Raj Travels Express (Jaipur)., Maan Travels Jaipur., Priya Travels., Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR)., SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL)., Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified) - ISO 9001-2015 Certified., Shree Mahadev Tour And Travels., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Neha And Shri Bhawani Travels., RTC Tour and Travels., Bhola TravelsShree krishna., Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.., Kamal Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Anita Maya Travels., Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015., Chartered Bus.., Jain Pareek Travels.., Shree Balaji Travels.., Shri Sawriya Travels.., Jain Parshwanath Travels.., Shree Parshwanath Travels.., Ajay Raj Travel Agency.., Seema Pooja® Travels (Patel).., Jakhar Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.., Mahaveer Travels Agency.., Shreenath Tour And Travels Iso 9001 2015.., Raj Travels(Express).., Vijay Tour And Travels.., Chouhan Travels And Cargo.., Shree Krishna Travels.., New Preeti Travels.., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.., Shree Maruti Krupa Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd.., Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.., Raj Travels.., Maan Travels.., Shree Mahaveer Travels Jaipur.., Ashok Tour And Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ajmer to Nathdwara, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Ajmer (Bypass), Ajmer parvatpura bypass 8875073444, Ajmer By Pass, City Link Travels C-O Shrinath Nandu Travels 9461033333,9460286888,9413040155,9351440155, Kamal travels parbatpura bypass., Nathdwara, Opp. Choudhary Petrol Pump, Nandu Shrinath Travels, Opp. Chaudhary Filling Station Near Private Bus Stand Nathdwara (Raj.), Bus stand, Oppo Choudhary Petrol Pump Nathdwara

Ajmer to Nathdwara bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ajmer to Nathdwara is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ajmer to Nathdwara.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ajmer to Nathdwara as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ajmer to Nathdwara route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Ajmer to Nathdwara - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Nathdwara from Ajmer by Bus?

A. Ajmer to Nathdwara distance by bus is approximately 218 (km). The distance can be covered within 4 hrs. RailYatri offers over 91 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Ajmer to Nathdwara bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Ajmer to Nathdwara by Bus?

A. The distance from Ajmer to Nathdwara by bus can be easily covered in approximately 4 hrs. Buses from Ajmer to Nathdwara run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Ajmer and Nathdwara?

A. There are in total 91 buses running from Ajmer to Nathdwara everyday. You can search online for Ajmer to Nathdwara bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Ajmer and Nathdwara route?

A. Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹251. To book bus tickets online on the Ajmer to Nathdwara route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Nathdwara from Ajmer?

A. The first bus from Ajmer to Nathdwara departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 04:15 AM the next day. The Ajmer to Nathdwara bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Ajmer to Nathdwara bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Nathdwara from Ajmer?

A. The last bus from Ajmer to Nathdwara departs at 11:59 PM. The Ajmer to Nathdwara route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Nathdwara, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Ajmer to Nathdwara route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Ajmer to Nathdwara bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Ajmer bus boarding point & Nathdwara bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.