Bhusawal to Pune Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
23 Other buses found

Bhusawal to Pune Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Aayush TravelsAayush . 06:25 PM 06:28 AM ₹ 815 Non Ac, Sleeper
Pandurang Travels (Jalgaon). 06:30 PM 05:15 AM ₹ 1600 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Pandurang. 06:30 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 1426 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shri Swaminarayan Tours. 06:50 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 850 Non Ac, Sleeper
Prasanna Purple. 07:00 PM 05:15 AM ₹ 591 Ac, Sleeper
Gayatri Travels The Bullet Bus. 07:10 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shri Sairam Travels. 07:30 PM 05:15 AM ₹ 900 Non Ac, Sleeper
Yukta Travels. 07:30 PM 05:15 AM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Sleeper
Muktai Travels. 07:45 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 1200 Non Ac, Sleeper
Jagdamb Tours And Travels. 08:00 PM 05:25 AM ₹ 999 Ac, Sleeper
Bhusawal to Pune Bus

Journey Summary

Bhusawal to Pune Bus Route Information

Duration:

11 hrs 20 mins

Distance:

397 Km

No. of Buses:

33

Operators:

25

Minimum Fare:

₹ 591

Bhusawal to Pune Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. Bhusawal to Pune buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Bhusawal to Pune can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Bhusawal to Pune from Bhusawal panchamukhi hanuman mandir too. Another popular bus station is Rohit travels to Shikhrapur. Bhusawal to Pune distance by bus is 397 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 11 hrs 20 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Bhusawal to Pune. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Bhusawal to Pune are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 32 buses operate on Bhusawal to Pune bus route!

The well-built highway from Bhusawal to Pune makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Bhusawal to Pune bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Bhusawal to Pune Bus Fare

Bhusawal to Pune bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Prasanna Purple. (Bhusawal) bus service provider for AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 591. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhusawal to Pune are Bhusaval - M G Parking Jalgaon Highway,Near Nahta Collage 9028229992 to Chandan Nagar Bypass -Purple Travels in Pune. Gayatri Travels The Bullet Bus. (Bhusawal) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 700. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhusawal to Pune are Rohit Travels to Shirur Bypass in Pune.

Bhusawal to Pune Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Bhusawal to Pune. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Aayush TravelsAayush . has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhusawal at 06:25 PM and reaches Pune at 06:28 AM. Pandurang Travels (Jalgaon). has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhusawal at 06:30 PM and reaches Pune at 05:15 AM. Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Pandurang. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhusawal at 06:30 PM and reaches Pune at 06:00 AM. Shri Swaminarayan Tours. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhusawal at 06:50 PM and reaches Pune at 06:30 AM. Prasanna Purple. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhusawal at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 05:15 AM. Gayatri Travels The Bullet Bus. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhusawal at 07:10 PM and reaches Pune at 05:00 AM. Shri Sairam Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhusawal at 07:30 PM and reaching Pune at 05:15 AM. Yukta Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhusawal at 07:30 PM and reaches Pune at 05:15 AM. Muktai Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhusawal at 07:45 PM and reaches Pune at 05:00 AM. Jagdamb Tours And Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhusawal at 08:00 PM and reaching Pune at 05:25 AM. Uncle Travels Jalgaon. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhusawal at 08:00 PM and reaches Pune at 06:00 AM. Sangitam Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhusawal at 08:15 PM and reaching Pune at 06:15 AM. Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhusawal at 08:45 PM and reaching Pune at 05:00 AM. Muktai Travels Jamner.. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhusawal at 07:45 PM and reaches Pune at 05:00 AM. Shri Balaji Travels Khandwa.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+2, Sleeper starting from Bhusawal at 09:25 PM and reaching Pune at 08:45 AM. Gayatri Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhusawal at 07:10 PM and reaches Pune at 05:00 AM. Aayush Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhusawal at 06:25 PM and reaches Pune at 06:28 AM. Jagdamb Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhusawal at 08:30 PM and reaching Pune at 07:30 AM. Shri Sairam Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhusawal at 08:15 PM and reaches Pune at 05:01 AM. Shree Ganraj Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhusawal at 06:30 PM and reaches Pune at 06:00 AM. Jyotiba Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhusawal at 07:40 PM and reaches Pune at 04:45 AM. Yukta Enterprises.. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhusawal at 07:30 PM and reaches Pune at 07:15 AM. Shreee Vitthala Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. 1+2, Sleeper bus starts from Bhusawal at 06:30 PM and reaches Pune at 06:30 AM. Uncle Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhusawal at 08:00 PM and reaches Pune at 06:00 AM. Shree Swaminarayan Tours.. has 1 bus running from Bhusawal to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhusawal at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 06:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Bhusawal to Pune Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Bhusawal panchamukhi hanuman mandir, Rohit travels, Rohit travels bhusawal (pt), M J Parking, Near Nahata Chowk,Jalgaon Road 9326248841,9637888358, Godavari Medical Collage 02572232900,9326248825,8888877682, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 11 hrs 20 mins in volvo bus from Bhusawal to Pune. Bhusawal to Pune bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Bhusawal to Pune Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Bhusawal to Pune in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Bhusawal to Pune bus route are Aayush TravelsAayush ., Pandurang Travels (Jalgaon)., Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Pandurang., Shri Swaminarayan Tours., Prasanna Purple., Gayatri Travels The Bullet Bus., Shri Sairam Travels., Yukta Travels., Muktai Travels., Jagdamb Tours And Travels., Uncle Travels Jalgaon., Sangitam Travels., Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa)., Muktai Travels Jamner.., Shri Balaji Travels Khandwa.., Gayatri Travels.., Aayush Travels.., Jagdamb Tours And Travels.., Shri Sairam Travels.., Shree Ganraj Travels.., Jyotiba Tours And Travels.., Yukta Enterprises.., Shreee Vitthala Travels.., Uncle Travels.., Shree Swaminarayan Tours.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Bhusawal to Pune, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Bhusawal panchamukhi hanuman mandir, Rohit travels, Rohit travels bhusawal (pt), M J Parking, Near Nahata Chowk,Jalgaon Road 9326248841,9637888358, Godavari Medical Collage 02572232900,9326248825,8888877682, Shikhrapur, Wagholi , Chandan nagar by pass, Chinchwad, Chandan Nagar

Bhusawal to Pune bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Bhusawal to Pune is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Bhusawal to Pune.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Bhusawal to Pune as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Bhusawal to Pune route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Bhusawal

  • Bhusawal panchamukhi hanuman mandir

  • Rohit travels

  • Rohit travels bhusawal (pt)

  • M J Parking, Near Nahata Chowk,Jalgaon Road 9326248841,9637888358

  • Godavari Medical Collage 02572232900,9326248825,8888877682

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Pune

  • Shikhrapur

  • Wagholi

  • Chandan nagar by pass

  • Chinchwad

  • Chandan Nagar

Bus Ticket Booking from Bhusawal to Pune - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Pune from Bhusawal by Bus?

A. Bhusawal to Pune distance by bus is approximately 397 (km). The distance can be covered within 11 hrs 20 mins. RailYatri offers over 33 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Bhusawal to Pune bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Bhusawal to Pune by Bus?

A. The distance from Bhusawal to Pune by bus can be easily covered in approximately 11 hrs 20 mins. Buses from Bhusawal to Pune run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Bhusawal and Pune?

A. There are in total 33 buses running from Bhusawal to Pune everyday. You can search online for Bhusawal to Pune bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Bhusawal and Pune route?

A. Bhusawal to Pune Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹591. To book bus tickets online on the Bhusawal to Pune route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Pune from Bhusawal?

A. The first bus from Bhusawal to Pune departs at 06:25 PM, and reaches at 06:28 AM the next day. The Bhusawal to Pune bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Bhusawal to Pune bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Pune from Bhusawal?

A. The last bus from Bhusawal to Pune departs at 09:25 PM. The Bhusawal to Pune route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Pune, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Bhusawal to Pune route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Bhusawal to Pune bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Bhusawal bus boarding point & Pune bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India