Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bangalore City Jn (SBC) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • TOP CHOICE

06022 MYSURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Kaveri Exp Special

23:50 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

6 H 50 M

06:40 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

02658 BANGALORE CITY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special

22:40 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

5 H 35 M

04:15 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

02608 BANGALORE CITY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Festival Special

06:20 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

5 H 55 M

12:15 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
You are on IntrCity SmartBus Route
2+1(30)AC, Sleeper with Washroom, Luxury Runs Daily | 27 seats
8hr 0 mins

12:30 PM Bangalore (Bengaluru)

08:30 PM Chennai

  • Private Cabin Private Cabin
  • sanitizer icon Regular Sanitization
  • Travel Insurance Travel Insurance
  • TOP CHOICE

06080 KSR BENGALURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Brindavan SF Special

14:50 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

6 H 5 M

20:55 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

06076 KSR BENGALURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Double Decker AC Special

14:30 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

5 H 55 M

20:25 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA

02578 MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati Exp Special

13:50 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

6 H 5 M

19:55 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06082 MYSURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Special

16:15 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

5 H 15 M

21:30 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EA ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA
EA | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

07387 YESVANTPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special

22:45 YPR

YESVANTPUR JN

6 H 10 M

04:55 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02509 BNC GHY EXP

23:40 BNC

5 H 45 M

05:25 PER

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ 931

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 671

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 268

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2S ₹ 173

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 931
3A | ₹ 671
SL | ₹ 268
2S | ₹ 173

02983 BNC AGTL SPL

10:15 BNC

5 H 20 M

15:35 PER

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ 636

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 243

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 636
SL | ₹ 243

02028 KSR BENGALURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Special

06:00 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

5 H 0 M

11:00 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA

07305 MYSURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special

08:00 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

6 H 30 M

14:30 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP

09:10 SBC

5 H 25 M

14:35 PER

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ 946

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 681

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2S ₹ 173

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 946
3A | ₹ 681
SL | ₹ 273
2S | ₹ 173
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

07355 HUBALI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special

05:15 YPR

YESVANTPUR JN

6 H 25 M

11:40 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03252 YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Special

13:30 YPR

YESVANTPUR JN

6 H 30 M

20:00 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

07361 MYSURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special

23:00 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

6 H 5 M

05:05 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

06074 SAI P NILAYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Special

23:00 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

5 H 55 M

04:55 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02539 YPR LKO FEST SPL

13:30 YPR

6 H 5 M

19:35 PER

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ 946

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 681

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2S ₹ 173

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 946
3A | ₹ 681
SL | ₹ 273
2S | ₹ 173

05227 YPR MFP FESTSPL

23:55 YPR

7 H 5 M

07:00 PER

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
1A ₹ 1531

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 946

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 681

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2S ₹ 173

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

1A | ₹ 1531
2A | ₹ 946
3A | ₹ 681
SL | ₹ 273
2S | ₹ 173

02249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL

03:10 SBC

6 H 0 M

09:10 PER

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ 946

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 681

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2S ₹ 173

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 946
3A | ₹ 681
SL | ₹ 273
2S | ₹ 173

05487 BNC AGTL SPL

10:15 BNC

5 H 20 M

15:35 PER

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ 681

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 681

03254 HUMSAFAR FESTSPL

13:50 BAND

5 H 45 M

19:35 PER

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ 626

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 626

06509 BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Clone Special

08:00 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

6 H 15 M

14:15 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

Trains between Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central

Wish to travel from Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bangalore City Jn and Mgr Chennai Central railway route and as many as 13 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central (SBC to MAS). Bangalore City Jn and Mgr Chennai Central are approximately 359 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Bangalore City Jn. The fastest train from Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central is KSR BENGALURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Special which covers a distance of 359 Kilometers in approximately 5H 0M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central seat availability, Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central correct time table, Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central list of scheduled trains, Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central train status, Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Mgr Chennai Central in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

359 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 0 mins

Types of Trains

5

star icon

Trains During Day

9

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Mgr Chennai Central from Bangalore City Jn by train?

A) The Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central distance is 359 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bangalore City Jn and Mgr Chennai Central (SBC to MAS).

Q) How many trains run between Bangalore City Jn and Mgr Chennai Central everyday?

A) There are 13 trains to book between Bangalore City Jn & Mgr Chennai Central everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Bangalore City Jn & Mgr Chennai Central on a weekly basis?

A) There are 23 trains running between Bangalore City Jn & Mgr Chennai Central. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Bangalore City Jn and Mgr Chennai Central station?

A) The fastest train from Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central is KSR BENGALURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Special which covers a distance of 359 Kilometers in approximately 5H 0M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Station?

A) The first train from Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Bangalore City Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central?

A) There are a total of 13 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Bangalore City Jn can you board trains to Mgr Chennai Central?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Mgr Chennai Central are: BANGALORE CITY JN , BANGALORE CANT , BANGALORE EAST , BAIYYAPPANAHALI WEST CABIN , BAIYYAPPANAHALI.

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Station?

A) Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. You can book trains tickets to travel between Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central from RailYatri App.

Bangalore City Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06022 MYSURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Kaveri Exp Special 23:50 06:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
02658 BANGALORE CITY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special 22:40 04:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
02608 BANGALORE CITY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Festival Special 06:20 12:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
06080 KSR BENGALURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Brindavan SF Special 14:50 20:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 5M
06076 KSR BENGALURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Double Decker AC Special 14:30 20:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
02578 MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati Exp Special 13:50 19:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 5M
06082 MYSURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Special 16:15 21:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
07387 YESVANTPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special 22:45 04:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
02509 BNC GHY EXP 23:40 05:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
02983 BNC AGTL SPL 10:15 15:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
02028 KSR BENGALURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Special 06:00 11:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 0M
07305 MYSURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special 08:00 14:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 09:10 14:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M