Akola to Pune Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
60 Other buses found

Akola to Pune Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Swami Travels,PuneEKVIRA TRAVELS. 05:05 PM 03:50 AM ₹ 1200 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sheetal TravelsNight Queen. 05:30 PM 05:14 AM ₹ 1222 Non Ac, Sleeper
Swami Travels,PuneEKVIRA TRAVELS. 06:00 PM 04:46 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Om Sai Travels (Akola). 06:30 PM 06:15 AM ₹ 1250 Ac, Sleeper
Mahendra Rajhans TravelsBABA. 06:55 PM 04:37 AM ₹ 815 Non Ac, Sleeper
Guruprasad TravelsNEW POOJA. 07:00 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 1018 Ac, Sleeper
Ni3Bus. 07:00 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 999 Ac, Sleeper
Shri Sairam Travels. 07:15 PM 05:45 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Ashwamedha Roadlines. 07:15 PM 08:00 AM ₹ 3000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Manasvi travelsNew brand . 07:30 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 764 Non Ac, Sleeper
Akola to Pune Bus

Journey Summary

Akola to Pune Bus Route Information

Duration:

10 hrs 18 mins

Distance:

470 Km

No. of Buses:

70

Operators:

54

Minimum Fare:

₹ 750

Akola to Pune Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Akola to Pune bus route. Akola to Pune buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Akola to Pune can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Akola to Pune from Ekvira parking midc phase 02 too. Another popular bus station is Ekvira travels-ramlata bissness center 7798333666 to Shikrapur Chowck. Akola to Pune distance by bus is 470 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 10 hrs 18 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Akola to Pune. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Akola to Pune are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 69 buses operate on Akola to Pune bus route!

The well-built highway from Akola to Pune makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Akola to Pune bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Akola to Pune Bus Fare

Akola to Pune bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Manasvi Roadlines.. (Akola) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 750. Bus boarding and dropping points for Akola to Pune are Ramlata Business Center to Wagholi in Pune. Manasvi travelsNew brand . (Akola) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 764. Bus boarding and dropping points for Akola to Pune are Tani travels ramlata business center to Wagholi in Pune.

Akola to Pune Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Akola to Pune. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Swami Travels,PuneEKVIRA TRAVELS. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Akola at 05:05 PM and reaching Pune at 03:50 AM. Sheetal TravelsNight Queen. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 05:30 PM and reaches Pune at 05:14 AM. Om Sai Travels (Akola). has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 06:30 PM and reaches Pune at 06:15 AM. Mahendra Rajhans TravelsBABA. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 06:55 PM and reaches Pune at 04:37 AM. Guruprasad TravelsNEW POOJA. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM. Ni3Bus. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 05:30 AM. Shri Sairam Travels. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 07:15 PM and reaches Pune at 05:45 AM. Ashwamedha Roadlines. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 07:15 PM and reaches Pune at 08:00 AM. Manasvi travelsNew brand . has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 07:30 PM and reaches Pune at 06:00 AM. Manasvi travelsManasvi. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 07:30 PM and reaches Pune at 05:50 AM. Prasanna Purple Grand. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 07:30 PM and reaches Pune at 06:30 AM. Bobby Travelsvishal travels. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 07:31 PM and reaches Pune at 07:01 AM. Sheetal TravelsSHEETAL . has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 07:45 PM and reaches Pune at 06:20 AM. Tayal Travels TAYAL SIMBA . has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 07:45 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM. Sara Travels. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 07:45 PM and reaches Pune at 07:20 AM. Yuga TravelsBusiness Class. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Akola at 08:00 PM and reaching Pune at 06:30 AM. Rachna Travels. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 08:00 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM. Mohit TravelsMohit. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 08:00 PM and reaches Pune at 05:45 AM. Tulsi Travels. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 08:00 PM and reaches Pune at 05:50 AM. Sheetal TravelsTAYAL SIMBA NON STOP. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 08:00 PM and reaches Pune at 05:00 AM. Mahendra Rajhans TravelsS Virani. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 08:05 PM and reaches Pune at 06:30 AM. Royal ChintamaniRoyal Chintamani Brand New Bus . has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 08:30 PM and reaches Pune at 09:00 AM. Swami Travels,PuneNEW BRAND SWAMI TRAVELS . has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 08:30 PM and reaches Pune at 07:57 AM. Rachna TravelsNEW BRAND SIMBA. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 08:30 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 AM. Hari Om Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 08:30 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 AM. Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Akola at 08:30 PM and reaching Pune at 07:10 AM. Sheetal TravelsTIRUPATI. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 08:45 PM and reaches Pune at 08:00 AM. S Virani Baba Bus. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 09:05 PM and reaches Pune at 06:47 AM. Royal Chintamani Amravati. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 09:10 PM and reaches Pune at 07:25 AM. Royal Travels.. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Akola at 09:30 PM and reaching Pune at 08:00 AM. Sheetal Travels. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 09:30 PM and reaches Pune at 08:30 AM. Raja Travels (Royal Chintamani). has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 09:31 PM and reaches Pune at 07:31 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 09:41 PM and reaches Pune at 06:16 AM. Sai Travels AmravatiSAI. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 10:00 PM and reaches Pune at 06:30 AM. ARB SERVICES. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Akola at 11:00 PM and reaches Pune at 08:45 AM. Royal Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Akola at 08:30 PM and reaches Pune at 09:00 AM. Rachna Travels Akola.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Akola at 08:00 PM and reaching Pune at 07:00 AM. Swami Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Akola at 06:00 PM and reaching Pune at 04:46 AM. New Raja Travels, Amravati.. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Akola at 09:45 PM and reaches Pune at 07:31 AM. Hans Travels.. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Akola at 09:41 PM and reaches Pune at 06:16 AM. Hari Om Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Akola at 08:45 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 AM. Manasvi Roadlines.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Akola at 07:30 PM and reaching Pune at 05:50 AM. Mohit Travels.. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Akola at 08:00 PM and reaches Pune at 05:45 AM. Mahendra Rajhans Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Akola at 06:55 PM and reaching Pune at 04:37 AM. Guruprasad Travels.. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Akola at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 07:35 AM. S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Akola at 09:05 PM and reaches Pune at 06:47 AM. Sheetal Travels, Akola.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Akola at 08:45 PM and reaching Pune at 08:00 AM. Tulsi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Akola at 08:00 PM and reaches Pune at 07:10 AM. Maharashtra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Akola at 11:00 PM and reaches Pune at 08:15 AM. Ni3 Bus.. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Akola at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 05:30 AM. Yuga Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Akola at 09:00 PM and reaching Pune at 06:20 AM. Arb Express.. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Akola at 11:00 PM and reaches Pune at 08:45 AM. Neelkamal Travels (Miglani).. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Akola at 08:45 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM. Shriram Tours And Travels Paratwada.. has 1 bus running from Akola to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Akola at 07:45 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Akola to Pune Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Ekvira parking midc phase 02, Ekvira travels-ramlata bissness center 7798333666, Ekvira luxary bus stand nimwad 7798333666, Paras phata 7798333666, Balapur police chowki 7798333666, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 10 hrs 18 mins in volvo bus from Akola to Pune. Akola to Pune bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Akola to Pune Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Akola to Pune in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Akola to Pune bus route are Swami Travels,PuneEKVIRA TRAVELS., Sheetal TravelsNight Queen., Om Sai Travels (Akola)., Mahendra Rajhans TravelsBABA., Guruprasad TravelsNEW POOJA., Ni3Bus., Shri Sairam Travels., Ashwamedha Roadlines., Manasvi travelsNew brand ., Manasvi travelsManasvi., Prasanna Purple Grand., Bobby Travelsvishal travels., Sheetal TravelsSHEETAL ., Tayal Travels TAYAL SIMBA ., Sara Travels., Yuga TravelsBusiness Class., Rachna Travels., Mohit TravelsMohit., Tulsi Travels., Sheetal TravelsTAYAL SIMBA NON STOP., Mahendra Rajhans TravelsS Virani., Royal ChintamaniRoyal Chintamani Brand New Bus ., Swami Travels,PuneNEW BRAND SWAMI TRAVELS ., Rachna TravelsNEW BRAND SIMBA., Hari Om Travels Agency., Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class., Sheetal TravelsTIRUPATI., S Virani Baba Bus., Royal Chintamani Amravati., Royal Travels.., Sheetal Travels., Raja Travels (Royal Chintamani)., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.., Sai Travels AmravatiSAI., ARB SERVICES., Royal Tours And Travels.., Rachna Travels Akola.., Swami Travels.., New Raja Travels, Amravati.., Hans Travels.., Hari Om Travels Agency.., Manasvi Roadlines.., Mohit Travels.., Mahendra Rajhans Travels.., Guruprasad Travels.., S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo.., Sheetal Travels, Akola.., Tulsi Travels.., Maharashtra Travels.., Ni3 Bus.., Yuga Travels.., Arb Express.., Neelkamal Travels (Miglani).., Shriram Tours And Travels Paratwada.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Akola to Pune, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Ekvira parking midc phase 02, Ekvira travels-ramlata bissness center 7798333666, Ekvira luxary bus stand nimwad 7798333666, Paras phata 7798333666, Balapur police chowki 7798333666, Shikrapur Chowck, Wagholi , Chandan Nagar, Viman Nagar, Yerwada

Akola to Pune bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Akola to Pune is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Akola to Pune.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Akola to Pune as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Akola to Pune route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Akola to Pune - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Pune from Akola by Bus?

A. Akola to Pune distance by bus is approximately 470 (km). The distance can be covered within 10 hrs 18 mins. RailYatri offers over 70 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Akola to Pune bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Akola to Pune by Bus?

A. The distance from Akola to Pune by bus can be easily covered in approximately 10 hrs 18 mins. Buses from Akola to Pune run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Akola and Pune?

A. There are in total 70 buses running from Akola to Pune everyday. You can search online for Akola to Pune bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Akola and Pune route?

A. Akola to Pune Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹750. To book bus tickets online on the Akola to Pune route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Pune from Akola?

A. The first bus from Akola to Pune departs at 05:05 PM, and reaches at 03:50 AM the next day. The Akola to Pune bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Akola to Pune bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Pune from Akola?

A. The last bus from Akola to Pune departs at 11:46 PM. The Akola to Pune route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Pune, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Akola to Pune route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Akola to Pune bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Akola bus boarding point & Pune bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India