Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
30 Other buses found

Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
H.K TRAVELS. 01:30 PM 10:00 PM ₹ 610 Non Ac, Sleeper
Deep Travels®BRAND NEW DREAM LINER. 07:00 PM 03:30 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 07:30 PM 04:15 AM ₹ 704 Ac, Sleeper
Shree Maruti Travels. 07:30 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 499 Non Ac, Sleeper
Urvashi Travels(URVASHI TRAVELS) BRAND NEW BUS WITH FULL COMFERT. 07:50 PM 07:25 AM ₹ 540 Non Ac, Sleeper
Verma Travels. 08:00 PM 04:30 AM ₹ 1500 Ac, Sleeper
H.K TRAVELS. 08:00 PM 04:30 AM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shivam Travels (SVT). 08:20 PM 06:50 AM ₹ 510 Non Ac, Sleeper
Gagan Travels (Indore). 08:30 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 750 Non Ac, Sleeper
LUCKY TRAVELS (GJ). 08:30 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Ahmedabad to Indore Bus

Journey Summary

Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Route Information

Duration:

9 hrs 3 mins

Distance:

389 Km

No. of Buses:

40

Operators:

26

Minimum Fare:

₹ 300

Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. Ahmedabad to Indore buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ahmedabad to Indore can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ahmedabad to Indore from H.K.TRAVELS S.T (Gita Mandir) 07925461274 07925450122 too. Another popular bus station is H K Travels Paldi Cross Road-9429893289 9979881489,07926581623,9979881489 to RAJ MOHALLA, H K TRAVELS . Ahmedabad to Indore distance by bus is 389 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 9 hrs 3 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ahmedabad to Indore. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ahmedabad to Indore are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 39 buses operate on Ahmedabad to Indore bus route!

The well-built highway from Ahmedabad to Indore makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ahmedabad to Indore bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Fare

Ahmedabad to Indore bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. H.K TRAVELS. (Ahmedabad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ahmedabad to Indore are Shri Mateshwari Travles Nr.M.NDesai Petrol Pump,Changodar Bridge,Changodar 9979881382 to GANGVAL BUS STAND in Indore. Ali gagan tourist. (Ahmedabad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 400. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ahmedabad to Indore are Kakriya geat no 4 bus parking ali gagan tourist ho 9870080899,079-25463320 hotline 2033 to Gangwal bus stand in Indore.

Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ahmedabad to Indore. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! H.K TRAVELS. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 01:30 PM and reaching Indore at 10:00 PM. Deep Travels®BRAND NEW DREAM LINER. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:00 PM and reaches Indore at 03:30 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:30 PM and reaches Indore at 04:15 AM. Shree Maruti Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:30 PM and reaches Indore at 07:00 AM. Urvashi Travels(URVASHI TRAVELS) BRAND NEW BUS WITH FULL COMFERT. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:50 PM and reaches Indore at 07:25 AM. Verma Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaching Indore at 04:30 AM. Shivam Travels (SVT). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:20 PM and reaching Indore at 06:50 AM. Gagan Travels (Indore). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Indore at 06:00 AM. LUCKY TRAVELS (GJ). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:30 PM and reaching Indore at 05:00 AM. Urvashi TravelsNEW BUS. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Indore at 04:50 AM. Dhariwal Harsh Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Indore at 05:00 AM. New Patel Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:50 PM and reaches Indore at 04:50 AM. Baldev Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM and reaches Indore at 07:15 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM and reaching Indore at 06:45 AM. Ali gagan tourist. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM and reaches Indore at 06:45 AM. Urvashi Travels(URVASHI TRAVELS). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM and reaches Indore at 06:00 AM. Eagle Falcon Bus. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:15 PM and reaches Indore at 06:45 AM. Punjab Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:15 PM and reaches Indore at 05:45 AM. Bhopal Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:15 PM and reaches Indore at 06:00 AM. Mahasagar Travels Limited. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:30 PM and reaches Indore at 07:30 AM. Raj Ratan Tours & Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 10:30 PM and reaching Indore at 06:30 AM. Paavan Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:45 PM and reaches Indore at 08:15 AM. Rahul Travels Indore. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 11:00 PM and reaching Indore at 07:05 AM. S N TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:00 PM and reaches Indore at 08:00 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW SHUTTER COACH. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:15 PM and reaches Indore at 08:15 AM. Urvashi Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Indore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:45 PM and reaches Indore at 08:48 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from H.K.TRAVELS S.T (Gita Mandir) 07925461274 07925450122, H K Travels Paldi Cross Road-9429893289 9979881489,07926581623,9979881489, Shree Hari H K Travels(satellite) Pickup by Auto 9979881487, Near Vishala Hotel, Darpan Complex-9979881382 9979881382,07926575660,26575661,26581623,26577261, H K Travels CTM - 9429893282 9429893282, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 9 hrs 3 mins in volvo bus from Ahmedabad to Indore. Ahmedabad to Indore bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ahmedabad to Indore Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Indore in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ahmedabad to Indore bus route are H.K TRAVELS., Deep Travels®BRAND NEW DREAM LINER., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Shree Maruti Travels., Urvashi Travels(URVASHI TRAVELS) BRAND NEW BUS WITH FULL COMFERT., Verma Travels., Shivam Travels (SVT)., Gagan Travels (Indore)., LUCKY TRAVELS (GJ)., Urvashi TravelsNEW BUS., Dhariwal Harsh Travels., New Patel Travels., Baldev Travels., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.., Ali gagan tourist., Urvashi Travels(URVASHI TRAVELS)., Eagle Falcon Bus., Punjab Travels., Bhopal Travels., Mahasagar Travels Limited., Raj Ratan Tours & Travels., Paavan Travels., Rahul Travels Indore., S N TRAVELS., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW SHUTTER COACH., Urvashi Travels., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ahmedabad to Indore, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. H.K.TRAVELS S.T (Gita Mandir) 07925461274 07925450122, H K Travels Paldi Cross Road-9429893289 9979881489,07926581623,9979881489, Shree Hari H K Travels(satellite) Pickup by Auto 9979881487, Near Vishala Hotel, Darpan Complex-9979881382 9979881382,07926575660,26575661,26581623,26577261, H K Travels CTM - 9429893282 9429893282, RAJ MOHALLA, H K TRAVELS , GANGVAL BUS STAND, BHATIA PETROL PUMP, Choti Gwaltoly, Navlakha, Shree Nath Paliwal

Ahmedabad to Indore bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ahmedabad to Indore is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ahmedabad to Indore.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Indore as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Indore route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Ahmedabad

  • H.K.TRAVELS S.T (Gita Mandir) 07925461274 07925450122

  • H K Travels Paldi Cross Road-9429893289 9979881489,07926581623,9979881489

  • Shree Hari H K Travels(satellite) Pickup by Auto 9979881487

  • Near Vishala Hotel, Darpan Complex-9979881382 9979881382,07926575660,26575661,26581623,26577261

  • H K Travels CTM - 9429893282 9429893282

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Indore

  • RAJ MOHALLA, H K TRAVELS

  • GANGVAL BUS STAND

  • BHATIA PETROL PUMP

  • Choti Gwaltoly

  • Navlakha, Shree Nath Paliwal

Bus Ticket Booking from Ahmedabad to Indore - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Indore from Ahmedabad by Bus?

A. Ahmedabad to Indore distance by bus is approximately 389 (km). The distance can be covered within 9 hrs 3 mins. RailYatri offers over 40 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Ahmedabad to Indore bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Ahmedabad to Indore by Bus?

A. The distance from Ahmedabad to Indore by bus can be easily covered in approximately 9 hrs 3 mins. Buses from Ahmedabad to Indore run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Ahmedabad and Indore?

A. There are in total 40 buses running from Ahmedabad to Indore everyday. You can search online for Ahmedabad to Indore bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Ahmedabad and Indore route?

A. Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹300. To book bus tickets online on the Ahmedabad to Indore route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Indore from Ahmedabad?

A. The first bus from Ahmedabad to Indore departs at 01:30 PM, and reaches at 10:00 PM the next day. The Ahmedabad to Indore bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Ahmedabad to Indore bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Indore from Ahmedabad?

A. The last bus from Ahmedabad to Indore departs at 11:45 PM. The Ahmedabad to Indore route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Indore, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Ahmedabad to Indore route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Ahmedabad to Indore bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Ahmedabad bus boarding point & Indore bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India