Agra to Delhi Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
41 Other buses found

Agra to Delhi Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Laxmi Holidays. 01:30 AM 04:30 AM ₹ 999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Mahalaxmi Bus Service. 02:00 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
BHATI TRAVELLERS. 02:50 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 2950 Ac, Sleeper
Panwar Tour & Travels. 03:30 AM 08:30 AM ₹ 1500 Ac, Sleeper
Betwa Tourist Bus service. 04:00 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 1200 Ac, Sleeper
UPSRTC. 04:00 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 389 Ac, Seater
Laxmi Holidays. 04:30 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 1199 Ac, Seater
New Mahalaxmi Travels. 04:30 AM 08:00 AM ₹ 2500
Amar Travels Delhi. 05:45 AM 08:00 AM ₹ 4600 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Panwar Travels (Dehli). 06:00 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 2000 Ac, Sleeper
Agra to Delhi Bus

Journey Summary

Agra to Delhi Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

231 Km

No. of Buses:

51

Operators:

30

Minimum Fare:

₹ 315

Agra to Delhi Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Agra to Delhi bus route. Agra to Delhi buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Agra to Delhi can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Agra to Delhi from Agra near kuberpur too. Another popular bus station is Under Kuberpur Fly Over, Aman Dhaba, Nr. Indian Oil Petrol Pump 9958500515,9958776312 to I S B T kashimiri gate metro station. Agra to Delhi distance by bus is 231 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs 30 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Agra to Delhi. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Agra to Delhi are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 50 buses operate on Agra to Delhi bus route!

The well-built highway from Agra to Delhi makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Agra to Delhi bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Agra to Delhi Bus Fare

Agra to Delhi bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd.. (Agra) bus service provider for 2+2, Seater buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 315. Bus boarding and dropping points for Agra to Delhi are Yamuna expressway rohit cold storage kuberpur agra to Others in Delhi. Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd.. (Agra) bus service provider for 2+2, Seater buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 315. Bus boarding and dropping points for Agra to Delhi are Yamuna expressway rohit cold storage kuberpur agra to Others in Delhi.

Agra to Delhi Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Agra to Delhi. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Laxmi Holidays. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Agra at 01:30 AM and reaching Delhi at 04:30 AM. Mahalaxmi Bus Service. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Agra at 02:00 AM and reaches Delhi at 06:00 AM. BHATI TRAVELLERS. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Agra at 02:50 AM and reaches Delhi at 06:00 AM. Panwar Tour & Travels. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Agra at 03:30 AM and reaches Delhi at 08:30 AM. Betwa Tourist Bus service. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Agra at 04:00 AM and reaches Delhi at 07:00 AM. UPSRTC. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Agra at 04:00 AM and reaching Delhi at 09:00 AM. New Mahalaxmi Travels. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. bus starts from Agra at 04:30 AM and reaches Delhi at 08:00 AM. Amar Travels Delhi. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Agra at 05:45 AM and reaching Delhi at 08:00 AM. Panwar Travels (Dehli). has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Agra at 06:00 AM and reaches Delhi at 09:00 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Agra at 06:31 AM and reaches Delhi at 10:16 AM. Comfort Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Agra at 08:50 AM and reaches Delhi at 12:05 AM. Virendra tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Agra at 11:30 AM and reaches Delhi at 02:45 PM. Vijay Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Agra at 09:15 PM and reaches Delhi at 12:45 AM. Shri Jee Travels Dholpur. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Agra at 10:30 PM and reaches Delhi at 03:30 AM. Jai Shri Ganesh Yatra Co. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Agra at 11:50 PM and reaches Delhi at 03:50 AM. Shri Krishna Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Agra at 11:55 PM and reaches Delhi at 05:25 AM. Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Seater starting from Agra at 05:00 PM and reaching Delhi at 08:45 PM. Amar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Agra at 07:45 AM and reaching Delhi at 10:00 AM. Ravina Travels.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 04:47 AM and reaches Delhi at 08:49 AM. Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 12:0 AM and reaches Delhi at 05:30 AM. Laxmi Holidays.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 04:00 AM and reaches Delhi at 07:00 AM. Mj Bhati Travels Jjn.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 03:00 AM and reaches Delhi at 06:00 AM. Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd... has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+2, Seater starting from Agra at 02:35 AM and reaching Delhi at 06:45 AM. Betwa Tourist Bus Service.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 04:00 AM and reaches Delhi at 07:50 AM. Jai Shree Ganesh Yatra Company.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 11:50 AM and reaches Delhi at 04:10 AM. Raj Shila Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 07:05 AM and reaches Delhi at 09:50 AM. Gautam Bus Service.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Agra at 05:50 AM and reaches Delhi at 09:50 AM. Shitla Travels.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 11:20 PM and reaches Delhi at 04:20 AM. Hans Travels.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Delhi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 06:31 AM and reaches Delhi at 10:16 AM. Shrijee Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+2, Seater starting from Agra at 12:27 AM and reaching Delhi at 03:25 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Agra to Delhi Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Agra near kuberpur, Under Kuberpur Fly Over, Aman Dhaba, Nr. Indian Oil Petrol Pump 9958500515,9958776312, AGRA BYPASS, Bihari Ji Family Restaurant Kuberpur, 0.Yamuna Express NH-2 Agra 9870239192,7782026947,9870239192, Bhagwan talkies, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs 30 mins in volvo bus from Agra to Delhi. Agra to Delhi bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Agra to Delhi Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Agra to Delhi in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Agra to Delhi bus route are Laxmi Holidays., Mahalaxmi Bus Service., BHATI TRAVELLERS., Panwar Tour & Travels., Betwa Tourist Bus service., UPSRTC., New Mahalaxmi Travels., Amar Travels Delhi., Panwar Travels (Dehli)., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.., Comfort Tour And Travels., Virendra tours and Travels., Vijay Tour And Travels., Shri Jee Travels Dholpur., Jai Shri Ganesh Yatra Co., Shri Krishna Tour And Travels., Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd.., Amar Travels.., Ravina Travels.., Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Laxmi Holidays.., Mj Bhati Travels Jjn.., Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd..., Betwa Tourist Bus Service.., Jai Shree Ganesh Yatra Company.., Raj Shila Travels And Cargo.., Gautam Bus Service.., Shitla Travels.., Hans Travels.., Shrijee Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Agra to Delhi, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Agra near kuberpur, Under Kuberpur Fly Over, Aman Dhaba, Nr. Indian Oil Petrol Pump 9958500515,9958776312, AGRA BYPASS, Bihari Ji Family Restaurant Kuberpur, 0.Yamuna Express NH-2 Agra 9870239192,7782026947,9870239192, Bhagwan talkies, I S B T kashimiri gate metro station, Shop No. 9, Mori Gate Bus Gple Chakker , Near Kashmiri Gate, Metro Gate No. 1., Akshardham D.T.C Bus Stop,, Mahalaxmi Bus Service,Mori Gate Gol Chakar,Shop No-9,Ambedkar Market,Near Kashmiri Gate,Matro Gate No-1, Akshardham Mandir

Agra to Delhi bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Agra to Delhi is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Agra to Delhi.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Agra to Delhi as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Agra to Delhi route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Agra

  • Agra near kuberpur

  • Under Kuberpur Fly Over, Aman Dhaba, Nr. Indian Oil Petrol Pump 9958500515,9958776312

  • AGRA BYPASS

  • Bihari Ji Family Restaurant Kuberpur, 0.Yamuna Express NH-2 Agra 9870239192,7782026947,9870239192

  • Bhagwan talkies

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Delhi

  • I S B T kashimiri gate metro station

  • Shop No. 9, Mori Gate Bus Gple Chakker , Near Kashmiri Gate, Metro Gate No. 1.

  • Akshardham D.T.C Bus Stop,

  • Mahalaxmi Bus Service,Mori Gate Gol Chakar,Shop No-9,Ambedkar Market,Near Kashmiri Gate,Matro Gate No-1

  • Akshardham Mandir

Bus Ticket Booking from Agra to Delhi - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Delhi from Agra by Bus?

A. Agra to Delhi distance by bus is approximately 231 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs 30 mins. RailYatri offers over 51 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Agra to Delhi bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Agra to Delhi by Bus?

A. The distance from Agra to Delhi by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs 30 mins. Buses from Agra to Delhi run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Agra and Delhi?

A. There are in total 51 buses running from Agra to Delhi everyday. You can search online for Agra to Delhi bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Agra and Delhi route?

A. Agra to Delhi Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹315. To book bus tickets online on the Agra to Delhi route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Delhi from Agra?

A. The first bus from Agra to Delhi departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 05:30 AM the next day. The Agra to Delhi bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Agra to Delhi bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Delhi from Agra?

A. The last bus from Agra to Delhi departs at 11:55 PM. The Agra to Delhi route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Delhi, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Agra to Delhi route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Agra to Delhi bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Agra bus boarding point & Delhi bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.