calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tirupati Main to Hyderabad Deccan Trains

Tirupati Main arrow Hyderabad Deccan

Planning Tirupati Main to Hyderabad Deccan Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan are approximately 662 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tirupati Main to Hyderabad Deccan and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tirupati Main to Hyderabad Deccan leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Tirupati Main. The fastest train from Tirupati Main to Hyderabad Deccan is TIRUPATI MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 662 Kilometers in approximately 11H 15M hours time. Tirupati Main to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Tirupati Main to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tirupati Main from Hyderabad Deccan by train?

A: Tirupati Main is approximately 662 kilometers (km) far from Hyderabad Deccan by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan station?

A: The fastest train from Tirupati Main to Hyderabad Deccan is TIRUPATI MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 662 Kilometers in approximately 11H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tirupati Main to Hyderabad Deccan Station?

A: The first train from Tirupati Main to Hyderabad Deccan leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Tirupati Main.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tirupati Main to Hyderabad Deccan Station?

A: Tirupati Main to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Tirupati Main to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tirupati Main to Hyderabad Deccan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 00:15 12:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 55M
16354 - NAGERCOIL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Weekly Express 01:10 14:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 02:20 14:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 40M
12707 - TIRUPATI MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 05:40 16:55 Mostly Ontime 11H 15M
17405 - TIRUPATI MAIN - ADILABAD Krishna Express 05:50 20:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
07417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - NAGARSOL Special 07:30 20:15 Mostly Delayed 12H 45M
17417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Weekly Express 08:30 21:20 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 09:35 22:55 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
16733 - RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express 11:20 23:55 Irregular Ontime 12H 35M
16003 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGARSOL Weekly Express 11:35 23:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 45M
17605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 11:50 23:50 Irregular Ontime 12H 00M
07609 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special (Start 16 Oct) 14:55 04:10 Mostly Delayed 13H 15M
12769 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SECUNDERABAD Seven Hills SF Exp 15:10 03:50 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M
12765 - TIRUPATI MAIN - AMRAVATI SF Express 15:10 03:50 Irregular Ontime 12H 40M
07608 - TIRUPATI MAIN - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Special 15:45 04:35 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
12793 - TIRUPATI MAIN - NIZAMABAD SF Express 16:25 05:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
12731 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SECUNDERABAD Padmavati SF Exp (Via Guntakal) 16:40 07:05 Mostly Ontime 14H 25M
12763 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SECUNDERABAD Padmavati SF Express 17:00 05:55 Mostly Ontime 12H 55M
07146 - TIRUPATI MAIN - KACHEGUDA Special 17:00 06:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
22705 - TIRUPATI MAIN - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 17:55 07:10 Mostly Ontime 13H 15M
12733 - TIRUPATI MAIN - LINGAMPALLI Narayanadri SF Express 18:25 06:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
12798 - CHITTOOR - KACHEGUDA Venkatadri SF Exp 18:30 06:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
07430 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SECUNDERABAD Special (Feb 02 Only) 19:30 08:50 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
17651 - CHENGALPATTU - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 20:10 07:55 Mostly Ontime 11H 45M
07686 - RAMESWARAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 22:40 11:00 Mostly Delayed 12H 20M