calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Deccan Trains

Mumbai Cst arrow Hyderabad Deccan

Planning Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Deccan Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mumbai Cst and Hyderabad Deccan are approximately 775 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Deccan and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Mumbai Cst and Hyderabad Deccan every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Deccan leaves at 06:55 Hrs from Mumbai Cst. The fastest train from Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Deccan is MUMBAI LTT - SECUNDERABAD AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 775 Kilometers in approximately 12H 00M hours time. Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.385. Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mumbai Cst from Hyderabad Deccan by train?

A: Mumbai Cst is approximately 775 kilometers (km) far from Hyderabad Deccan by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mumbai Cst and Hyderabad Deccan everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Mumbai Cst and Hyderabad Deccan station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mumbai Cst and Hyderabad Deccan station?

A: The fastest train from Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Deccan is MUMBAI LTT - SECUNDERABAD AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 775 Kilometers in approximately 12H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Deccan Station?

A: The first train from Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Deccan leaves at 06:55 Hrs from Mumbai Cst.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Deccan Station?

A: Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.385. Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Deccan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18520 - MUMBAI - VISAKHAPATNAM Exp 06:55 20:55 Mostly Ontime 14H 00M
17222 - MUMBAI - KAKINADA PORT Exp 12:25 01:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
17031 - MUMBAI CSMT - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express 12:45 05:55 Mostly Ontime 17H 10M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 15:10 07:45 Mostly Ontime 16H 35M
17203 - BHAVNAGAR - KAKINADA TOWN Exp 19:45 10:15 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
19202 - PORBANDAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly Express 19:45 10:30 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
17017 - RAJKOT - SECUNDERABAD Exp 19:45 10:30 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
17057 - MUMBAI CSMT - SECUNDERABAD Devagiri Express 21:10 14:30 Mostly Ontime 17H 20M
12701 - MUMBAI CSMT - HYDERABAD DECCAN Hussain Sagar SF Exp 21:50 12:10 Mostly Ontime 14H 20M
12219 - MUMBAI LTT - SECUNDERABAD AC Duronto Exp 23:05 11:05 Mostly Ontime 12H 00M