calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Indore Jn Bg to Bhopal Jn Trains

Indore Jn Bg arrow Bhopal Jn

59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger

INDB 13:00 arrow BPL 17:55 4H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Indore Jn Bg to Bhopal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn are approximately 217 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Indore Jn Bg to Bhopal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Bhopal Jn leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg. The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Bhopal Jn is INDORE - JABALPUR Overnight SF Express which covers a distance of 217 Kilometers in approximately 3H 45M hours time. Indore Jn Bg to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.100. Indore Jn Bg to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Indore Jn Bg from Bhopal Jn by train?

A: Indore Jn Bg is approximately 217 kilometers (km) far from Bhopal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Bhopal Jn is INDORE - JABALPUR Overnight SF Express which covers a distance of 217 Kilometers in approximately 3H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Indore Jn Bg to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Bhopal Jn leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Indore Jn Bg to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: Indore Jn Bg to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.100. Indore Jn Bg to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Indore Jn Bg to Bhopal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19323 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - BHOPAL Intercity Express 06:45 10:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 12:25 17:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger 13:00 17:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
19317 - INDORE - PURI Humsafar Express 13:20 17:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 13:55 18:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
19313 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express 13:55 18:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 16:45 21:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 16:50 21:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 17:15 23:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
22191 - INDORE - JABALPUR Overnight SF Express 18:40 22:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
12913 - INDORE - NAGPUR Trishatabdi SF Express 20:35 01:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 21:00 01:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
12923 - INDORE - NAGPUR SF Express 21:25 01:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 23:30 04:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
19303 - INDORE - BHOPAL Express 23:45 05:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M