calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Rajamundry Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Rajamundry

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Rajamundry Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Rajamundry are approximately 462 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Rajamundry and vice-versa every-day. As many as 32 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Rajamundry every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Rajamundry leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Rajamundry is SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 462 Kilometers in approximately 7H 36M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Hyderabad Deccan to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Rajamundry by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 462 kilometers (km) far from Rajamundry by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Rajamundry everyday?

A: As many as 32 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Rajamundry station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Rajamundry station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Rajamundry is SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 462 Kilometers in approximately 7H 36M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Rajamundry Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Rajamundry leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Rajamundry Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Hyderabad Deccan to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Rajamundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17222 - MUMBAI LTT - KAKINADA PORT Express 02:00 10:43 Irregular Ontime 8H 43M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 05:40 13:26 Mostly Ontime 7H 46M
12774 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR AC SF Exp 05:40 13:26 Mostly Ontime 7H 46M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 05:40 13:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
18112 - YESVANTPUR - TATA NAGAR Express (via Ballari) 07:20 15:48 Mostly Ontime 8H 28M
12806 - LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp 07:05 15:47 Mostly Ontime 8H 42M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 07:20 15:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 08:00 16:23 Irregular Ontime 8H 23M
18504 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 09:20 17:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
17205 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 09:20 17:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 09:50 19:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
17203 - BHAVNAGAR T - KAKINADA PORT Express 10:10 19:37 Irregular Ontime 9H 27M
02784 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Special (Start 29 May) 12:30 21:03 Mostly Delayed 8H 33M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 13:00 21:46 Mostly Ontime 8H 46M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 15:55 00:02 Mostly Ontime 8H 70M
08502 - SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM Special 16:30 01:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
08522 - SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM Special 16:30 01:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 16:50 03:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
12728 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - VISAKHAPATNAM Godavari SF Exp 17:15 01:39 Mostly Ontime 8H 24M
12784 - SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKAPATNAM AC SF Express 17:50 02:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
07425 - KACHEGUDA - KAKINADA TOWN Special 18:45 04:25 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
07148 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special 18:45 03:28 Mostly Delayed 8H 43M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) 18:45 04:25 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
07001 - SECUNDERABAD - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Aug 14 Only) 19:30 05:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
12740 - SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp 20:30 04:06 Mostly Ontime 7H 36M
12776 - LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA TOWN AC SF Exp 20:45 05:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
18520 - MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 21:05 07:38 Irregular Ontime 10H 33M
12738 - LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA PORT Goutami SF Exp 21:15 05:13 Mostly Ontime 7H 58M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 21:30 06:13 Mostly Delayed 8H 43M
20812 - H SAHIB NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 21:50 05:48 Mostly Ontime 7H 58M
20810 - H SAHIB NANDED - SAMBALPUR Nagavali SF Express 21:50 05:48 Mostly Ontime 7H 58M
18562 - KACHEGUDA - VISAKHAPATNAM Express (Starts 27 Jan) 23:50 09:32 Mostly Delayed 9H 42M