calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term to Pune Jn Trains

C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term arrow Pune Jn

71420 - SCSMT KOLHAPUR - PUNE DEMU

KOP 04:45 arrow PUNE 14:30 9H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term to Pune Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term and Pune Jn are approximately 326 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term to Pune Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term and Pune Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term to Pune Jn leaves at 04:45 Hrs from C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term. The fastest train from C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term to Pune Jn is KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp which covers a distance of 326 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours time. C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.130. C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term from Pune Jn by train?

A: C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term is approximately 326 kilometers (km) far from Pune Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term and Pune Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term and Pune Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term and Pune Jn station?

A: The fastest train from C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term to Pune Jn is KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp which covers a distance of 326 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term to Pune Jn Station?

A: The first train from C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term to Pune Jn leaves at 04:45 Hrs from C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term.

Q) What is the train ticket price from C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term to Pune Jn Station?

A: C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.130. C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term to Pune Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
71420 - SCSMT KOLHAPUR - PUNE DEMU 04:45 14:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
11030 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Koyna Express 08:05 15:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
12147 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp 09:05 15:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
11050 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - AHMEDABAD Express 12:20 19:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
11039 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - GONDIA Maharashtra Express 15:30 23:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
17412 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Mahalaxmi Express 20:30 03:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
11024 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Sahyadri Express 22:50 06:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
11045 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DHANBAD Deekshabhoomi Exp 23:45 07:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M