calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn Trains

Bhusaval Jn arrow Pune Jn

Planning Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhusaval Jn and Pune Jn are approximately 543 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 30 trains run between Bhusaval Jn and Pune Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Bhusaval Jn. The fastest train from Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn is HOWRAH - PUNE AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 543 Kilometers in approximately 7H 58M hours time. Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhusaval Jn from Pune Jn by train?

A: Bhusaval Jn is approximately 543 kilometers (km) far from Pune Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhusaval Jn and Pune Jn everyday?

A: As many as 30 trains runs between Bhusaval Jn and Pune Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhusaval Jn and Pune Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn is HOWRAH - PUNE AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 543 Kilometers in approximately 7H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Bhusaval Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn Station?

A: Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11025 - BHUSAVAL - PUNE Express 00:25 12:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
12136 - NAGPUR - PUNE SF Express 00:45 09:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
12114 - NAGPUR - PUNE Garib Rath Express 00:45 09:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
12849 - BILASPUR - PUNE SF Express 00:45 09:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
22152 - KAZIPET - PUNE Weekly SF Express 01:20 11:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
22686 - CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 01:40 11:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
12630 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp (Via Hubballi) 01:40 11:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
11408 - LUCKNOW - PUNE Express 01:40 11:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
22124 - AJNI - PUNE AC SF Express 02:00 11:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
22140 - AJNI - PUNE Humsafar Express 02:00 11:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
12222 - HOWRAH - PUNE AC Duronto Express 03:47 11:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 58M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 05:30 15:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
12780 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Exp 07:30 16:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
22846 - HATIA - PUNE SF Express 16:40 02:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
20822 - SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express 16:40 02:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
01656 - JABALPUR - PUNE Special 16:50 04:05 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
15029 - GORAKHPUR - PUNE Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 17:00 04:05 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
11038 - GORAKHPUR - PUNE Express 17:30 04:05 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
11040 - GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express 17:50 04:50 Mostly Delayed 11H 00M
12150 - DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express 19:40 05:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 21:30 06:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
11418 - NAGPUR - PUNE Humsafar Express 21:40 08:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
22118 - AMRAVATI - PUNE AC SF Express 21:50 07:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
11034 - DARBHANGA - PUNE Express 22:30 08:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
22132 - MANDUADIH - PUNE Gyan Ganga SF Express 22:30 08:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
12104 - LUCKNOW - PUNE SF Express 22:55 08:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
01664 - HABIBGANJ - DHARWAR Special 23:55 09:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
12148 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp 23:55 09:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 23:55 09:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
22172 - HABIBGANJ - PUNE Humsafar Express 23:55 09:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M