calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Asansol Jn to Kolkata Chitpur Trains

Asansol Jn arrow Kolkata Chitpur

53140 - JASIDIH - KOLKATA Passenger

ASN 09:10 arrow KOAA 13:35 4H :20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

53050 - MOKAMA - HOWRAH Fast Passenger

ASN 20:30 arrow HWH 03:15 6H :25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)

ASN 23:15 arrow HWH 03:10 3H :50M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Asansol Jn to Kolkata Chitpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Asansol Jn and Kolkata Chitpur are approximately 216 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Asansol Jn to Kolkata Chitpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 76 trains run between Asansol Jn and Kolkata Chitpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Asansol Jn to Kolkata Chitpur leaves at 00:16 Hrs from Asansol Jn. The fastest train from Asansol Jn to Kolkata Chitpur is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 216 Kilometers in approximately 2H 25M hours time. Asansol Jn to Kolkata Chitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Asansol Jn to Kolkata Chitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Asansol Jn from Kolkata Chitpur by train?

A: Asansol Jn is approximately 216 kilometers (km) far from Kolkata Chitpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Asansol Jn and Kolkata Chitpur everyday?

A: As many as 76 trains runs between Asansol Jn and Kolkata Chitpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Asansol Jn and Kolkata Chitpur station?

A: The fastest train from Asansol Jn to Kolkata Chitpur is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 216 Kilometers in approximately 2H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Asansol Jn to Kolkata Chitpur Station?

A: The first train from Asansol Jn to Kolkata Chitpur leaves at 00:16 Hrs from Asansol Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Asansol Jn to Kolkata Chitpur Station?

A: Asansol Jn to Kolkata Chitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Asansol Jn to Kolkata Chitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Asansol Jn to Kolkata Chitpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15048 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 00:16 04:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 29M
15052 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 00:16 04:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 29M
15050 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 00:16 04:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 29M
03036 - CHHAPRA - HOWRAH Special (Start 08 Oct) 00:32 03:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
11447 - JABALPUR - HOWRAH Shaktipunj Express 00:47 04:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 00:52 04:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 00:52 04:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
13186 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp 01:49 07:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 11M
12360 - PATNA - KOLKATA Garib Rath Express 02:01 05:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 14M
22214 - PATNA - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Duronto Express 02:01 05:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 39M
13122 - GHAZIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Express 02:01 05:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 14M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 02:30 07:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
13132 - PATNA - KOLKATA Express 02:47 07:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
12324 - ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express 03:00 06:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
12352 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - HOWRAH SF Express 03:33 06:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 70M
12178 - MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 03:50 06:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12176 - GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 03:52 06:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 03:55 06:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
13006 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express 04:04 07:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 26M
12334 - ALLAHABAD CITY - HOWRAH Vibhuti SF Express 04:24 07:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 16M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 04:36 08:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 29M
13168 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express 05:10 09:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
12342 - ASANSOL - HOWRAH Agnibina SF Express 05:30 08:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
12384 - ASANSOL - KOLKATA SEALDAH SF Intercity Exp 06:45 10:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
12340 - DHANBAD - HOWRAH Coalfield SF Express 07:00 10:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
12314 - NEW DELHI - KOLKATA SEALDAH Rajdhani Express 07:13 10:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M
12302 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) 07:30 09:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
12274 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express 07:40 10:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
13044 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Express 08:15 12:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 08:15 11:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
13166 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Express 08:20 12:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 08:30 12:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
12358 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana SF Express 08:25 11:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
13020 - KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express 08:40 12:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
03034 - GORAKHPUR - HOWRAH Special (Start 05 Oct) 08:37 13:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
53140 - JASIDIH - KOLKATA Passenger 09:15 13:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12250 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH Yuva Express 10:00 12:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
12937 - GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express 10:14 13:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 56M
22324 - GHAZIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Shabd Bhedi SF Exp 10:14 13:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
12495 - BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express 10:14 13:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
12024 - PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express 10:47 13:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 11:00 15:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Express 11:45 15:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
12326 - NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Gurumukhi SF Express 11:58 15:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 17M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 11:58 15:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M
13026 - BHOPAL - HOWRAH Weekly Express (Start 07 Aug) 11:58 15:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 70M
12318 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA CHITPUR Akal Takht SF Exp 12:04 15:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 26M
19608 - MADAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 12:20 17:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
19413 - AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA Express 11:58 15:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 17M
12988 - AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express 12:06 16:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M
12372 - JAISALMER - HOWRAH SF Express 13:17 16:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 13:41 17:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 34M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 13:53 17:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 22M
12320 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Weekly Express 13:52 17:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M
12380 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp 13:52 17:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
12330 - ANAND VIHAR - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp 13:57 17:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
22318 - JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express 14:24 18:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 41M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 15:04 19:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 26M
12354 - LAL KUAN - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 15:44 18:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M
11106 - JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp 17:10 22:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
22388 - DHANBAD - HOWRAH Black Diamond SF Exp 17:37 21:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 43M
12020 - RANCHI - HOWRAH Shatabdi Express 18:42 21:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 48M
12254 - BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Anga SF Express 20:03 23:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
53050 - MOKAMA - HOWRAH Fast Passenger 20:50 03:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
13124 - SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express 21:30 03:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
13106 - BALLIA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express 22:25 03:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
13156 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Mithilanchal Express 22:50 04:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
13136 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 22:50 04:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
13138 - AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express 22:50 04:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
13158 - MUZAFFARPUR - KOLKATA Tirhut Express 22:50 04:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 23:20 03:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
15236 - DARBHANGA - HOWRAH Express 23:20 03:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
15234 - DARBHANGA - KOLKATA CHITPUR Maithili Exp 23:20 03:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
13022 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express 23:36 04:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 29M
12370 - HARIDWAR - HOWRAH Kumbha SF Express 23:56 03:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 24M
12328 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Upsana SF Express 23:58 03:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 22M